Mainboard
    closed

    Zetwerk Manufacturing Business IPO

    Updated 20 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm.

    Open Demat Account
    GMP disclaimer: GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It is not a recommendation or a reliable estimate of listing price or returns. Consider the RHP and your own risk assessment before applying.

    Minimum investment (Retail)

    ₹14,949

    1 lot · 99 shares at the upper price band

    Price band

    ₹151

    Latest GMP

    ₹3.75

    +2.5% of the ₹151 upper band

    Est. listing price

    ₹156

    Issue size

    ₹2,182.33 Cr

    Allotment status

    Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.

    1. Allotment finalised21 Oct 2026(done)
    2. Refunds start22 Oct 2026(upcoming)
    3. Shares credited to demat22 Oct 2026(upcoming)
    4. Listing23 Oct 2026(upcoming)

    GMP history

    Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.

    ObservedGMPEst. listing price
    20 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹4₹156
    20 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹5₹156
    20 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹4₹156
    20 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹5₹156
    20 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹4₹156
    20 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹5₹156
    19 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹5₹156
    19 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹5₹156
    19 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹5₹156
    19 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹5₹156
    19 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹5₹156
    19 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹5₹156
    19 Oct 2026, 1:32 am₹5₹156
    17 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹5₹156
    17 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹5₹156
    17 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹7₹158
    17 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹7₹158
    17 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹7₹158
    17 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹7₹158
    16 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹8₹162
    16 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹11₹162
    16 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹11₹162
    16 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹11₹162
    16 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹15₹166
    16 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹15₹166
    15 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹15₹166
    15 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹15₹166
    15 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹22₹174
    15 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹23₹174
    15 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹23₹174
    15 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹23₹174
    15 Oct 2026, 12:27 am₹23₹174
    15 Oct 2026, 12:22 am₹23₹174
    14 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹19—
    14 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹23₹174
    14 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹22—
    14 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹23₹174
    14 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹23—
    14 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹23₹174
    13 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹22—
    13 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹20₹171
    13 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹21—
    13 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹18₹169
    13 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹16—
    13 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹16₹167
    12 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹12—
    12 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹13₹164
    12 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹16—
    12 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹30—
    12 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹30₹181
    10 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0—
    10 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0—
    10 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹0—
    10 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹0—
    10 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹0—
    10 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹0—

    GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.

    Issue details

    Board
    Mainboard
    Price band
    ₹151
    Issue size
    ₹2,182.33 Cr
    Lot size
    99
    Opens
    15 Oct 2026
    Closes
    19 Oct 2026
    Allotment
    21 Oct 2026
    Listing
    23 Oct 2026
    Est. listing price
    ₹156
    Listing price
    Awaited
    Listing gain
    Awaited
    Registrar
    Kfin Technologies Ltd.
    Minimum investment
    ₹14,949 (1 lot · 99 shares)
    Face value
    ₹1 per share
    Issue type
    Bookbuilding IPO
    Sale type
    Fresh capital cum OFS
    Fresh issue
    ₹2,830 Cr
    Offer for sale
    ₹2,182 Cr
    Listing at
    BSE, NSE
    Refunds
    22 Oct 2026
    Shares credited
    22 Oct 2026
    Promoter holding
    15.86% before · 11.36% after
    Lead managers
    Kotak Mahindra Capital Co.Ltd., Morgan Stanley India Co.Pvt.Ltd., Goldman Sachs (India) Securities Pvt.Ltd., Avendus Capital Pvt.Ltd., JM Financial Ltd., HSBC Securities & Capital Markets (India) Pvt.Ltd., Pantomath Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.

    Subscription by category

    As of 19 Oct 2026, 5:54 pm.

    Total subscription

    3.10x

    Qualified Institutional4.71×
    Non Institutional1.45×
    Retail Individual0.77×
    Employee Reservations1.59×

    Full issue details

    Details as published for this issue, read 20 Oct 2026, 9:05 am. Verify against the RHP before applying.

    IPO Details

    IPO Date15 to 19 Oct, 2026
    Listing DateFri, Oct 23, 2026 (tentative)
    Face Value₹ 1 per share
    Price Band₹143 to ₹151
    Lot Size99 Shares
    Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Listing AtBSE, NSE
    Employee Discount₹ 14.00
    Total Issue Size33,20,07,155 shares (agg. up to ₹ 5,012 Cr)
    Fresh Issue18,74,82,119 shares (agg. up to ₹ 2,830 Cr)
    Offer for Sale14,45,25,036 shares of ₹ 1 (agg. up to ₹ 2,182 Cr)
    Share Holding Pre Issue1,50,67,72,659 shares
    Share Holding Post Issue1,69,42,54,778 shares

    IPO Timetable (Tentative)

    IPO Open
    Thu, Oct 15, 2026
    IPO Close
    Mon, Oct 19, 2026
    Allotment
    Wed, Oct 21, 2026
    Refund
    Thu, Oct 22, 2026
    Credit of Shares
    Thu, Oct 22, 2026
    Listing
    Fri, Oct 23, 2026

    Issue Reservation

    • QIB74.84%
    • NII (HNI)14.97%
    • Retail9.98%
    • Employee0.21%
    Issue Reservation: Share of the issue reserved for each investor category. Figures as published in the table below.
    Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total IssueMax Allottees
    QIB24,84,80,36675.00%74.84%NA
    - Anchor Investor14,90,88,220—44.91%NA
    - QIB (Ex. Anchor)9,93,92,146—29.94%NA
    NII (HNI)4,96,96,07315.00%14.97%NA
    - bNII > ₹10L3,31,30,716—9.98%23,903
    - sNII < ₹10L1,65,65,358—4.99%11,951
    Retail3,31,30,71610.00%9.98%3,34,653
    Preferential Reservations
    Employee7,00,000—0.21%NA
    Total33,20,07,155100.00%100.00%—

    Zetwerk IPO comprises a total issue size of 33,20,07,155 shares. The net offer to the public is 33,13,07,155 shares, after excluding 7,00,000 shares under a preferential allotment. Of the Net offer 24,84,80,366 (75.00%) are allocated to QIB , 4,96,96,073 (15.00%) allocated to NII 3,31,30,716 (10.00%) allocated to RII .

    IPO Lot Size

    Retail (Min)₹14,949
    Retail (Max)₹1,94,337
    S-HNI (Min)₹2,09,286
    S-HNI (Max)₹9,86,634
    B-HNI (Min)₹10,01,583
    IPO Lot Size: What an application costs at the upper price band, by category. Figures as published in the table below.
    ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
    Retail (Min)199₹14,949
    Retail (Max)131,287₹1,94,337
    S-HNI (Min)141,386₹2,09,286
    S-HNI (Max)666,534₹9,86,634
    B-HNI (Min)676,633₹10,01,583

    Investors can bid for a minimum of 99 shares and in multiples thereof.

    IPO Anchor Investors

    Bid DateWed, Oct 14, 2026
    Shares Offered14,90,88,220
    Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.)2,251.23
    Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days)Fri, Nov 20, 2026
    Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days)Tue, Jan 19, 2027

    Zetwerk IPO raises ₹ 2,251.23 crore from anchor investors . Zetwerk IPO Anchor bid date is October 14, 2026 .

    📝 Anchor Investors Letter (PDF)

    Investor Category Reservations

    CategoryLimitCut-off
    RIIUp to ₹2 LakhsYes
    sNII₹2 Lakhs – ₹10 LakhsNo
    bNIIAbove ₹10 LakhsNo
    Employee (EMP)Up to ₹5 LakhsYes
    Employee + RII/NIIUp to ₹5Lakhs (EMP) + RII/NII limitsYes (EMP/RII)

    About Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd.

    Incorporated in 2017, Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Private Limited is a technology-led global manufacturing platform. The Company operates as a managed marketplace connecting industrial and consumer enterprises with a global network of manufacturing partners for custom and large-scale production requirements. The company serves across sizes, from innovative startups to mature companies, and across industries, including utilities, renewables, consumer electronics, artificial intelligence infrastructure, aerospace, space & defence, oil & gas, and industrial automation.

    The Company follows an asset-light business model and provides end-to-end solutions, including design, supplier matching, quality control, and logistics. The Company's proprietary platform, Zetwerk OS, enables real-time tracking and transparency across the manufacturing lifecycle. Its key strengths include scalable manufacturing capacity, strong quality control systems, faster delivery timelines, and a diversified global customer base.

    It operates across key sectors such as electronics, renewable energy, aerospace and defence, capital goods, and precision manufacturing. Zetwerk has a presence in over 25 countries and a network of 10,000+ suppliers and 1,100+ customers, including Fortune 500 companies. It also operates 20+ manufacturing facilities across India, the United States, and Mexico.

    In Fiscal 2026, the company had 1,802 customers, comprising 1,613 customers within India and 189 customers outside India.

    Competitive Strengths:

    Unique business model enables us to serve multiple demand pools and makes them resilient across economic cycles

    Building Capabilities to Serve Multiple Industry Verticals

    Ability to scale in a capital-efficient manner

    Zetwerk OS, their proprietary technology enables end‑to-end workflow management across the manufacturing lifecycle while driving powerful network effects across their operations

    Deep relationships with customers driving higher revenue visibility and stickiness

    Ability to add value-additive ecosystem services to the manufacturing platform

    Experienced, cycle-tested management team backed by an experienced board of directors

    Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)

    Total Income

    31 Mar 202412,523.46
    31 Mar 202511,492.23
    30 Jun 2025part period2,702.10
    31 Mar 202616,100.63
    30 Jun 2026part period4,195.70

    Profit After Tax

    31 Mar 2024-917.95
    31 Mar 2025-370.71
    30 Jun 2025part period-1,368.47
    31 Mar 2026-1,606.17
    30 Jun 2026part period-732.98

    EBITDA

    31 Mar 202497.03
    31 Mar 2025322.59
    30 Jun 2025part period31.11
    31 Mar 2026421.34
    30 Jun 2026part period103.16

    NET Worth

    31 Mar 20244,062.46
    31 Mar 20254,453.76
    30 Jun 2025part period3,905.13
    31 Mar 20264,813.72
    30 Jun 2026part period4,094.13
    Company Financials (Restated Consolidated): Each line is scaled to its own largest period, ₹ crore - compare periods within a line, not one line against another. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202630 Jun 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
    Assets12,016.0913,384.639,083.0910,355.4310,330.85
    Total Income4,195.7016,100.632,702.1011,492.2312,523.46
    Profit After Tax-732.98-1,606.17-1,368.47-370.71-917.95
    EBITDA103.16421.3431.11322.5997.03
    NET Worth4,094.134,813.723,905.134,453.764,062.46
    Reserves and Surplus-771.23-15.963,803.944,355.224,025.00
    Total Borrowing1,942.191,936.161,707.211,746.551,232.10
    Amount in ₹ Crore

    Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd.'s revenue increased by 40% and profit after tax (PAT) dropped by 333% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

    Note:- Adjusted EBITDA

    Recently Listed IPOs in IT Enabled Services

    CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
    SRIT India Ltd.Mainboard₹218.40 Cr₹13014.25₹155.09+19.30%₹114.06
    ArMee Infotech Ltd.Mainboard₹300.00 Cr₹37519.57₹300.00-20.00%₹260.55
    ESDS Software Solution Ltd.Mainboard₹720.00 Cr₹42935.66₹908.40+111.75%₹1,512.10
    Xtranet Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹166.80 Cr₹12712.21₹129.20+1.73%₹308.25
    Amagi Media Labs Ltd.Mainboard₹1,788.62 Cr₹361-101.78₹348.25-3.53%₹569.75
    Excelsoft Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹500.00 Cr₹12034.62₹125.97+4.97%₹84.92
    Dove Soft Ltd.SME₹73.26 Cr₹1119.04₹104.80-5.59%₹92.95
    EverestIMS Technologies Ltd.SME₹48.46 Cr₹8511.02₹119.70+40.82%₹116.42
    Bench Mark Infotech Services Ltd.SME₹42.44 Cr₹11011.7₹115.50+5.00%₹177.50
    Prodocs Solutions Ltd.SME₹27.60 Cr₹13814.72₹151.20+9.57%₹151.00
    Exato Technologies Ltd.SME₹37.45 Cr₹14011.19₹279.30+99.50%₹685.90

    IPO Objects of the Issue

    Repayment/prepayment, in part or full, of certain of or all of borrowings availed by the company1,300.00
    Repayment/prepayment, in part or full, of certain of or all of borrowings availed860.00
    IPO Objects of the Issue: What the proceeds are earmarked for (₹ Cr.). Figures as published in the table below.
    #Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Repayment/prepayment, in part or full, of certain of or all of borrowings availed by the company1,300.00
    2Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic acquisitions—
    3General Corporate Purposes—
    4Repayment/prepayment, in part or full, of certain of or all of borrowings availed860.00
    Total2,160.00

    The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

    Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

    RoNW

    Mar 31, 2026-21.11%
    Jun 30, 2026part period-1.74%
    Key Performance Indicator (KPI): The percentage ratios only; the table's absolute figures stay in the table. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
    RoNW-1.74%-21.11%
    NAV25.8531.26
    P/B (x)—4.83

    IPO Valuation

    Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
    EPS (₹)-10.66-ve
    P/E (x)-14.17-ve
    Market Cap at Offer Price₹22,752.27 Cr.₹25,583.25 Cr.

    Disclaimer

    The value will be calculated using Equity Dilution = Share Holding Pre Issue - Share Holding Post Issue

    The Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    The Post Issue EPS is calculated based on the Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of June 30, 2026 available in RHP.

    Shareholding Structure

    Pre IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group15.86%
    • Public84.14%

    Post IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group11.36%
    • Public88.64%
    Shareholding Structure: Who holds the company before and after the issue. Figures as published in the table below.
    CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
    Promoter and Promoter Group15.86%11.36%
    Public84.14%88.64%
    Total100%100%

    Company Promoters: Amrit Pratik Acharya and Srinath Ramakkrushnan.

    .etc-Rk5dbsnpfiv5viur9flb:not(.show) table tbody > tr:nth-child(n + 6) { display: none; }

    Offer For Sale - Selling Shareholders

    NameCategoryNo. of Shares OfferedAmount (₹ cr.)
    Amrit Pratik AcharyaPromoter1,42,30,672214.88
    Srinath RamakkrushnanPromoter1,42,30,672214.88
    Creovate Innovation Pvt.Ltd.Promoter2,29,74,820346.92
    Peak XV Partners Investments V (Formerly known as SCI Investments V)Corporate1,76,11,820265.94
    Lightspeed Venture Partners Select IV MauritiusCorporate1,35,29,722204.30
    Kae Capital Fund IICorporate1,25,70,262189.81
    Accel India V (Mauritius) Ltd.Corporate1,20,16,622181.45
    Lightspeed India Partners II, LLCCorporate1,15,97,361175.12
    Peak XV Partners Growth Investments III (Formerly known as SCI Growth Investments III)Corporate57,97,57987.54
    Kalysta Capital Fund II (Mauritius)Corporate41,90,10563.27
    Lightspeed India Partners III, LLCCorporate31,45,60347.50
    Saifuddin Fakhruddin QureishiCorporate28,57,56543.15
    Matthew Harris ArnoldOther24,42,73836.89
    Subbiah VellayanOther4,09,1826.18
    A. VenkatachalamOther4,08,4696.17
    Shivraj Singh Kandhari (Guardian, Bikramjit Singh Kandhari)Other1000.00
    Can KöseoğluOther2,99,4024.52
    Andrew Richard WoglomOther2,56,6303.88
    Cem Garih NahmiyasOther86,1291.30
    Nitin MahajanOther83,1671.26
    Daniel Robert BacheletOther71,2861.08
    Rahul SharmaOther17,14,53925.89
    Vishal ChaudharyOther17,14,53925.89
    Ankit FatehpuriaOther22,86,05234.52
    Total—14,45,25,0362,182.33

    Zetwerk IPO Recommendations

    Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
    Brokers3040
    Members0000

    IPO Subscription Status

    CategorySubscription (x)Shares OfferedShares bid for
    QIB (Ex Anchor)4.719,93,92,14646,82,02,185
    NII1.454,96,96,0737,18,53,111
    bNII (> ₹10L)1.743,31,30,7165,75,49,987
    sNII (< ₹10L)0.861,65,65,3581,43,03,124
    Retail0.773,31,30,7162,54,77,056
    Employee1.597,00,00011,14,740
    Total3.1018,29,18,93556,66,47,092

    The Zetwerk IPO is subscribed 3.10 times on October 19, 2026 5:54:03 PM (Day 3). The public issue subscribed 0.77 times in the retail category, 4.71 times in the QIB category, and 1.45 times in the NII category. Check Day by Day Subscription Details (Live Status)

    Reload

    Total Applications: 1,99,252

    IPO Registrar

    Kfin Technologies Ltd.

    040-79615565

    zetwerk.ipo@kfintech.com

    IPO Lead Manager(s)

    Kotak Mahindra Capital Co.Ltd.

    Morgan Stanley India Co.Pvt.Ltd.

    Goldman Sachs (India) Securities Pvt.Ltd.

    Avendus Capital Pvt.Ltd.

    JM Financial Ltd.

    HSBC Securities & Capital Markets (India) Pvt.Ltd.

    Pantomath Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.

    Contact Details

    Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd. Address

    84/1, Vaishnavi Sovereign

    Ground & 1st Floor, Green Glen Layout,

    Bellandur,

    Bangalore Urban, Karnataka , 560103

    +91 7624 9748 90

    cs@zetwerk.com

    FAQ

    Zetwerk Manufacturing Business: common questions

    Answered from this issue's own record.

    The Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Mainboard IPO is priced at ₹151 per share, for an issue size of ₹2182.33 crore.

    The issue opens on 15 Oct 2026 and closes on 19 Oct 2026, with listing expected on 23 Oct 2026.

    One lot is 99 shares, and applications must be in multiples of a lot. At the upper band that is ₹14,949 for one lot.

    Latest recorded subscription: QIB 4.71x, NII 1.45x, retail 0.77x (as of 20 Oct 2026).