SME
    upcoming

    Wiscon Industries IPO

    Updated 22 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm.

    Open Demat Account
    GMP disclaimer: GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It is not a recommendation or a reliable estimate of listing price or returns. Consider the RHP and your own risk assessment before applying.

    Minimum investment (Individual investors (IND))

    ₹2,44,800

    2 lots · 1,200 shares at the upper price band

    Price band

    ₹194–204

    Latest GMP

    ₹0

    0.0% of the ₹204 upper band

    Est. listing price

    —

    Issue size

    ₹22 Cr

    Allotment status

    Allotment is due on 30 Oct 2026. Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.

    1. Allotment finalised30 Oct 2026(upcoming)
    2. Refunds start2 Nov 2026(upcoming)
    3. Shares credited to demat2 Nov 2026(upcoming)
    4. Listing3 Nov 2026(upcoming)

    GMP history

    Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.

    ObservedGMPEst. listing price
    22 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0—
    22 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0—
    22 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹0—
    22 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹0—

    GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.

    Issue details

    Board
    SME
    Price band
    ₹194–204
    Issue size
    ₹22 Cr
    Lot size
    600
    Opens
    27 Oct 2026
    Closes
    29 Oct 2026
    Allotment
    30 Oct 2026
    Listing
    3 Nov 2026
    Est. listing price
    —
    Listing price
    Awaited
    Listing gain
    Awaited
    Registrar
    Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
    Minimum investment
    ₹2,44,800 (2 lots · 1,200 shares)
    Face value
    ₹10 per share
    Issue type
    Bookbuilding IPO
    Sale type
    Fresh capital cum OFS
    Offer for sale
    ₹22 Cr
    Listing at
    BSE SME
    Refunds
    2 Nov 2026
    Shares credited
    2 Nov 2026
    Promoter holding
    94.18% before · 68.46% after
    Lead managers
    Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.

    Full issue details

    Details as published for this issue, read 22 Oct 2026, 9:05 am. Verify against the RHP before applying.

    IPO Details

    IPO Date27 to 29 Oct, 2026
    Listing DateTue, Nov 3, 2026 (tentative)
    Face Value₹ 10 per share
    Price Band₹194 to ₹204
    Lot Size600 Shares
    Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Listing AtBSE SME
    Total Issue Size53,92,200 shares (agg. up to ₹ 110 Cr)
    Reserved for Market Maker3,90,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 8 Cr) Shreni Shares Ltd.
    Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker)39,24,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 80 Cr)
    Offer for Sale10,78,200 shares of ₹ 10 (agg. up to ₹ 22 Cr)
    Net Offered to Public50,02,200 shares (agg. up to ₹ 102 Cr)
    Share Holding Pre Issue1,56,73,500 shares
    Share Holding Post Issue1,99,87,500 shares

    IPO Timetable (Tentative)

    IPO Open
    Tue, Oct 27, 2026
    IPO Close
    Thu, Oct 29, 2026
    Allotment
    Fri, Oct 30, 2026
    Refund
    Mon, Nov 2, 2026
    Credit of Shares
    Mon, Nov 2, 2026
    Listing
    Tue, Nov 3, 2026

    Issue Reservation

    • QIB45.47%
    • NII (HNI)14.32%
    • Retail32.98%
    • Market Maker7.23%
    Issue Reservation: Share of the issue reserved for each investor category. Figures as published in the table below.
    Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
    QIB24,51,60049.01%45.47%
    - Anchor Investor12,25,800—22.73%
    - QIB (Ex. Anchor)12,25,800—22.73%
    NII (HNI)7,72,20015.44%14.32%
    - bNII > ₹10L5,14,800—9.55%
    - sNII < ₹10L2,57,400—4.77%
    Retail17,78,40035.55%32.98%
    Firm Reservations
    Market Maker3,90,000—7.23%
    Total53,92,200100.00%100.00%

    Wiscon Industries IPO comprises a total issue size of 53,92,200 shares. The net offer to the public is 50,02,200 shares, after excluding 3,90,000 shares allotted on a firm basis. Of the Net offer 24,51,600 (49.01%) are allocated to QIB , 7,72,200 (15.44%) allocated to NII 17,78,400 (35.55%) allocated to RII .

    IPO Lot Size

    Individual investors (IND) (Min)₹2,44,800
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)₹2,44,800
    S-HNI (Min)₹3,67,200
    S-HNI (Max)₹9,79,200
    B-HNI (Min)₹11,01,600
    IPO Lot Size: What an application costs at the upper price band, by category. Figures as published in the table below.
    ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
    Individual investors (IND) (Min)21,200₹2,44,800
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)21,200₹2,44,800
    S-HNI (Min)31,800₹3,67,200
    S-HNI (Max)84,800₹9,79,200
    B-HNI (Min)95,400₹11,01,600

    Investors can bid for a minimum of 1,200 shares and in multiples of 600 shares thereof.

    About Wiscon Industries Ltd.

    Incorporated in September 2022, Wiscon Industries Limited is a Delhi-based company engaged in the trading and supply of consumer electronic products across India.

    The company offers a broad range of products, including LED TVs, air coolers, washing machines, and air conditioners under its flagship "Wiscon" brand.

    It also sells electric scooters sourced from third-party brands.

    Wiscon serves both business customers (B2B) and individual consumers (B2C). Its products are distributed through an offline dealer and distributor network as well as its own online platform, allowing the company to reach customers across the country. Sales operations are managed by a dedicated team working from the company's registered office.

    The company has reported strong revenue growth since its incorporation. Revenue from operations increased from ₹ 321.45 lakh in FY 2023-24 to ₹1,449.27 lakh in FY 2024-25, and further to ₹7,339.16 lakh in FY 2025-26, reflecting significant business expansion over the three-year period.

    As of September 30, 2026, Wiscon Industries had 76 permanent employees supporting its operations.

    Competitive Strengths

    Offers a diversified portfolio of consumer electronic products catering to different customer segments.

    Serves customers through both B2B and B2C sales channels, including its own online platform.

    Maintains an established after-sales service network to support customers across India.

    Led by an experienced management team with execution expertise.

    Supported by a skilled workforce that helps drive business growth and operational efficiency.

    Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)

    Total Income

    31 Mar 2026197.13
    30 Jun 2026part period69.85

    Profit After Tax

    31 Mar 202620.41
    30 Jun 2026part period7.89

    EBITDA

    31 Mar 202628.09
    30 Jun 2026part period11.00

    NET Worth

    31 Mar 202630.61
    30 Jun 2026part period38.49
    Company Financials (Restated Consolidated): Each line is scaled to its own largest period, ₹ crore - compare periods within a line, not one line against another. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 2026
    Assets144.7990.75
    Total Income69.85197.13
    Profit After Tax7.8920.41
    EBITDA11.0028.09
    NET Worth38.4930.61
    Reserves and Surplus22.8225.38
    Total Borrowing36.9725.26
    Amount in ₹ Crore

    Recently Listed IPOs in Consumer Electronics

    CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
    Nanta Tech Ltd.SME₹31.81 Cr₹22017.03₹245.70+11.68%₹344.00

    IPO Objects of the Issue

    Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for financing its capital expenditure towards purchase of Plant and Machinery15.04
    Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for funding its incremental working capital requirements35.00
    To meet Working Capital requirements of the Company17.00
    To Fund Marketing and Promotional Activities in the Company5.23
    IPO Objects of the Issue: What the proceeds are earmarked for (₹ Cr.). Figures as published in the table below.
    #Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for financing its capital expenditure towards purchase of Plant and Machinery15.04
    2Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for funding its incremental working capital requirements35.00
    3To meet Working Capital requirements of the Company17.00
    4To Fund Marketing and Promotional Activities in the Company5.23
    5General Corporate Purposes—
    6Issue expenses—
    Total72.26

    The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

    Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

    ROE

    Mar 31, 2026117.37%
    Jun 30, 2026part period22.83%

    ROCE

    Mar 31, 202651.82%
    Jun 30, 2026part period14.72%

    RoNW

    Mar 31, 202666.67%
    Jun 30, 2026part period20.49%

    PAT Margin

    Mar 31, 202610.36%
    Jun 30, 2026part period11.29%

    EBITDA Margin

    Mar 31, 202614.27%
    Jun 30, 2026part period15.74%
    Key Performance Indicator (KPI): The percentage ratios only; the table's absolute figures stay in the table. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
    ROE22.83%117.37%
    ROCE14.72%51.82%
    Debt/Equity0.960.83
    RoNW20.49%66.67%
    PAT Margin11.29%10.36%
    EBITDA Margin15.74%14.27%
    NAV24.5619.53
    P/B (x)—10.45

    Check IPO Peer Comparison here.

    IPO Valuation

    Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
    EPS (₹)13.0215.78
    P/E (x)15.6712.93
    Market Cap at Offer Price₹319.74 Cr.₹407.75 Cr.

    Disclaimer

    The value will be calculated using Equity Dilution = Share Holding Pre Issue - Share Holding Post Issue

    The Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    The Post Issue EPS is calculated based on the Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of June 30, 2026 available in RHP.

    Shareholding Structure

    Pre IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group94.18%
    • Public5.82%

    Post IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group68.46%
    • Public31.54%
    Shareholding Structure: Who holds the company before and after the issue. Figures as published in the table below.
    CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
    Promoter and Promoter Group94.18%68.46%
    Public5.82%31.54%
    Total100%100%

    Company Promoter: Sidhant Dalmia

    Offer For Sale - Selling Shareholder

    NameCategoryNo. of Shares OfferedAmount (₹ cr.)
    Sidhant DalmiaPromoter10,78,20022.00
    Total—10,78,20022.00

    Wiscon Industries IPO Recommendations

    Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
    Brokers0000
    Members0000

    IPO Registrar

    Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.

    011-45121795

    investor.ipo@maashitla.com

    IPO Lead Manager(s)

    Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.

    Contact Details

    Wiscon Industries Ltd. Address

    C 64, DDA Shed

    Okhla Ind Area

    PH 1

    South Delhi, New Delhi , 110020

    + 919315848377

    investor.relations@wiscon.in

    Wiscon Industries IPO in the news

    Recent coverage in the financial press. Headlines are the publishers' own; verify details with the RHP.

    No coverage found yet.

    FAQ

    Wiscon Industries: common questions

    Answered from this issue's own record.

    The Wiscon Industries SME IPO is priced at ₹194 to ₹204 per share, for an issue size of ₹22 crore.

    The issue opens on 27 Oct 2026 and closes on 29 Oct 2026, with listing expected on 3 Nov 2026.

    One lot is 600 shares, and applications must be in multiples of a lot. At the upper band that is ₹1,22,400 for one lot.