SME
    listed

    Vama Wovenfab IPO

    Updated 24 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm.

    Open Demat Account
    GMP disclaimer: GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It is not a recommendation or a reliable estimate of listing price or returns. Consider the RHP and your own risk assessment before applying.

    Minimum investment (Individual investors (IND))

    ₹2,72,800

    2 lots · 800 shares at the upper price band

    Price band

    ₹341

    Latest GMP

    ₹3

    +0.9% of the ₹341 upper band

    Est. listing price

    ₹344

    Issue size

    ₹47.06 Cr

    Allotment status

    Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.

    1. Allotment finalised18 Sept 2026(done)
    2. Refunds start21 Sept 2026(done)
    3. Shares credited to demat21 Sept 2026(done)
    4. Listing22 Sept 2026(done)

    GMP history

    Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.

    ObservedGMPEst. listing price
    22 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹3₹344
    22 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹3₹344
    22 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹3₹344
    22 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹3₹344
    22 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹3₹344
    22 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹3₹344
    21 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹3₹344
    21 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹3₹344
    21 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹3₹344
    21 Sept 2026, 1:46 pm₹3₹344
    21 Sept 2026, 11:23 am₹3₹344
    21 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹3₹344
    19 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹3₹344
    19 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹3₹344
    19 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹3₹344
    18 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹3₹344
    18 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹3₹344
    18 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹3₹344
    17 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹70₹411
    17 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹70₹411
    17 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹70₹411
    16 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹70₹411
    16 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹30₹371
    16 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹30₹371
    16 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹30₹371
    15 Sept 2026, 9:28 pm₹20₹351
    15 Sept 2026, 9:20 pm₹10₹351
    15 Sept 2026, 8:37 pm₹10₹351
    15 Sept 2026, 8:30 pm₹10₹351
    15 Sept 2026, 8:00 pm₹10₹351
    15 Sept 2026, 2:12 pm₹10₹351
    15 Sept 2026, 2:10 pm₹10₹351
    15 Sept 2026, 12:09 am₹5₹0
    15 Sept 2026, 12:08 am₹0₹0
    14 Sept 2026, 2:27 pm₹5₹0
    14 Sept 2026, 2:25 pm₹0₹0
    12 Sept 2026, 9:50 pm₹0₹0
    12 Sept 2026, 9:49 pm₹0₹0
    12 Sept 2026, 5:41 pm₹0₹0
    12 Sept 2026, 5:40 pm₹0₹0
    12 Sept 2026, 1:26 pm₹0₹0
    12 Sept 2026, 1:25 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 10:33 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 10:31 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 6:20 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 6:19 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 1:35 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 1:33 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 12:25 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 12:20 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 11:58 am₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 11:47 pm₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 11:07 pm₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 11:00 pm₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 10:30 pm₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 10:29 pm₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 6:26 pm₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 6:25 pm₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 4:50 pm₹0₹0

    GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.

    Issue details

    Board
    SME
    Price band
    ₹341
    Issue size
    ₹47.06 Cr
    Lot size
    400
    Opens
    15 Sept 2026
    Closes
    17 Sept 2026
    Allotment
    18 Sept 2026
    Listing
    22 Sept 2026
    Est. listing price
    ₹344
    Listing price
    Awaited
    Listing gain
    Awaited
    Registrar
    Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
    Minimum investment
    ₹2,72,800 (2 lots · 800 shares)
    Face value
    ₹10 per share
    Issue type
    Bookbuilding IPO
    Sale type
    Fresh capital only
    Listing at
    BSE SME
    Refunds
    21 Sept 2026
    Shares credited
    21 Sept 2026
    Promoter holding
    100% before · 72% after
    Lead managers
    Gretex Corporate Services Ltd.

    Subscription by category

    As of 17 Sept 2026, 6:54 pm.

    Total subscription

    2.53x

    Qualified Institutional1.00×
    Non Institutional1.56×
    Retail Individual2.80×

    Full issue details

    Details as published for this issue, read 21 Sept 2026, 9:05 am. Verify against the RHP before applying.

    IPO Details

    IPO Date15 to 17 Sep, 2026
    Listing DateTue, Sep 22, 2026 (tentative)
    Face Value₹ 10 per share
    Price Band₹324 to ₹341
    Issue Price₹341 per share
    Lot Size400 Shares
    Sale TypeFresh capital only
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Listing AtBSE SME
    Total Issue Size14,52,800 shares (agg. up to ₹ 50 Cr)
    Reserved for Market Maker72,800 shares (agg. up to ₹ 2 Cr) Nikunj Stock Brokers Ltd.
    Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker)13,80,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 47 Cr)
    Net Offered to Public13,80,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 47 Cr)
    Share Holding Pre Issue37,36,164 shares
    Share Holding Post Issue51,88,964 shares

    IPO Timetable (Tentative)

    IPO Open
    Tue, Sep 15, 2026
    IPO Close
    Thu, Sep 17, 2026
    Allotment
    Fri, Sep 18, 2026
    Refund
    Mon, Sep 21, 2026
    Credit of Shares
    Mon, Sep 21, 2026
    Listing
    Tue, Sep 22, 2026

    Issue Reservation

    • QIB0.99%
    • NII (HNI)19.00%
    • Retail75.00%
    • Market Maker5.01%
    Issue Reservation: Share of the issue reserved for each investor category. Figures as published in the table below.
    Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
    QIB14,4001.04%0.99%
    NII (HNI)2,76,00020.00%19.00%
    - bNII > ₹10L1,83,600—12.64%
    - sNII < ₹10L92,400—6.36%
    Retail10,89,60078.96%75.00%
    Firm Reservations
    Market Maker72,800—5.01%
    Total14,52,800100.00%100.00%

    Vama Wovenfab IPO comprises a total issue size of 14,52,800 shares. The net offer to the public is 13,80,000 shares, after excluding 72,800 shares allotted on a firm basis. Of the Net offer 14,400 (1.04%) are allocated to QIB , 2,76,000 (20.00%) allocated to NII 10,89,600 (78.96%) allocated to RII .

    IPO Lot Size

    Individual investors (IND) (Min)₹2,72,800
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)₹2,72,800
    S-HNI (Min)₹4,09,200
    S-HNI (Max)₹9,54,800
    B-HNI (Min)₹10,91,200
    IPO Lot Size: What an application costs at the upper price band, by category. Figures as published in the table below.
    ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
    Individual investors (IND) (Min)2800₹2,72,800
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)2800₹2,72,800
    S-HNI (Min)31,200₹4,09,200
    S-HNI (Max)72,800₹9,54,800
    B-HNI (Min)83,200₹10,91,200

    Investors can bid for a minimum of 800 shares and in multiples of 400 shares thereof.

    About Vama Wovenfab Ltd.

    Incorporated in March 2011, Vama Wovenfab Limited is an ISO 9001:2015 certified manufacturer of PP and HDPE woven sack bags and fabric-based packaging products. The Company also trades in plastic granules and provides customised bulk packaging solutions to B2B customers across industries such as agriculture, food processing, chemicals, fertilizers, sugar and cement.

    The Company's product portfolio includes PP/HDPE woven bags and fabrics, BOPP bags, HDPE trampoline sheets, coloured woven fabric sheets and loop handle bags in different sizes, weights and colours as per customer requirements. Its manufacturing process involves melting and extruding plastic granules into tapes, weaving them into fabric and converting the fabric into customised finished bags. The Company also uses recycled granules and various additives and ancillary materials to enhance product quality and performance.

    The Company operates its manufacturing facility in Nani Daman, Daman, where production of PP/HDPE woven sack bags and fabrics commenced in 2013. The facility is supported by skilled manpower, in-house quality control systems and stable power supply.

    The Company has established long-term relationships with customers and focuses on customised solutions, timely delivery, product quality and continuous process improvement.

    As of April 30, 2026, the Company had 94 employees, including 85 employees in operations.

    Competitive Strengths

    On-time and planned delivery.

    Customised packaging solutions.

    Skilled and experienced workforce.

    Established manufacturing capabilities.

    Strong long-term customer relationships.

    Focus on product and process improvement.

    Company Financials (Restated)

    Total Income

    31 Mar 202427.87
    31 Mar 202577.76
    31 Mar 2026214.62

    Profit After Tax

    31 Mar 20242.63
    31 Mar 20256.84
    31 Mar 202611.55

    EBITDA

    31 Mar 20245.10
    31 Mar 202510.37
    31 Mar 202617.86

    NET Worth

    31 Mar 20249.05
    31 Mar 202517.15
    31 Mar 202628.69
    Company Financials (Restated): Each line is scaled to its own largest period, ₹ crore - compare periods within a line, not one line against another. Figures as published in the table below.
    Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
    Assets74.1867.4737.14
    Total Income214.6277.7627.87
    Profit After Tax11.556.842.63
    EBITDA17.8610.375.10
    NET Worth28.6917.159.05
    Reserves and Surplus24.9613.415.44
    Total Borrowing25.4416.9411.17
    Amount in ₹ Crore

    Vama Wovenfab Ltd.'s revenue increased by 176% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 69% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

    Recently Listed IPOs in Other Industrial Products

    CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
    Phychem Technologies Ltd.SME₹14.58 Cr₹549.96₹58.80+8.89%₹45.94
    Technocrats Plasma Systems Ltd.SME₹60.98 Cr₹13211.38₹241.50+82.95%₹368.00
    Liotech Industries Ltd.SME₹36.03 Cr₹32123.13₹244.15-23.94%₹85.48
    Narmadesh Brass Industries Ltd.SME₹44.87 Cr₹51519.63₹470.25-8.69%₹348.95
    Hy-Tech Engineers Ltd.Mainboard₹135.73 Cr₹5319.63₹78.75+48.58%₹76.77

    IPO Objects of the Issue

    Capital Expenditure towards Construction of shed1.36
    Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Machinery7.25
    To meet working capital requirements26.50
    General Corporate Purposes7.00
    Issue Expenses7.43
    IPO Objects of the Issue: What the proceeds are earmarked for (₹ Cr.). Figures as published in the table below.
    #Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Capital Expenditure towards Construction of shed1.36
    2Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Machinery7.25
    3To meet working capital requirements26.50
    4General Corporate Purposes7.00
    5Issue Expenses7.43
    Total49.54

    The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

    Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

    KPIMar 31, 2026
    ROE50.37%
    ROCE31.94%
    Debt/Equity0.89
    RoNW50.37%
    PAT Margin5.38%
    EBITDA Margin8.32%
    NAV76.80
    Price to Book Value4.44

    Check IPO Peer Comparison here.

    IPO Valuation

    Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
    EPS (₹)30.9022.25
    P/E (x)11.0415.33
    Market Cap at Offer Price₹127.40 Cr.₹176.94 Cr

    Disclaimer

    The value will be calculated using Equity Dilution = Share Holding Pre Issue - Share Holding Post Issue

    The Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    The Post Issue EPS is calculated based on the Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    Shareholding Structure

    Pre IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group100%

    Post IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group72%
    • Public28.00%
    Shareholding Structure: Who holds the company before and after the issue. Figures as published in the table below.
    CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
    Promoter and Promoter Group100%72%
    Public—28.00%
    Total100%100%

    Company Promoters: Suresh Mohanlal Gupta, Vaibhav Suresh Gupta, Saurabh Suresh Gupta and Nisha Vaibhav Gupta.

    Vama Wovenfab IPO Recommendations

    Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
    Brokers0000
    Members0000

    IPO Subscription Status

    CategorySubscription (x)Shares OfferedShares bid forTotal Applications
    QIB (Ex Anchor)1.0014,40014,4000
    NII *1.562,76,0004,30,8000
    bNII (> ₹10L)2.321,83,6004,26,400—
    sNII (< ₹10L)2.0392,4001,87,600—
    Individual Investor2.8010,89,60030,52,8000
    Total2.5313,80,00034,98,0004,089

    The Vama Wovenfab IPO is subscribed 2.53 times on September 17, 2026 6:54:07 PM (Day 3). The public issue subscribed 2.80 times in the individual investors category, 1.00 times in the QIB category, and 1.56 times in the NII category. Check Day by Day Subscription Details (Live Status)

    Reload

    Total Applications: 4,089

    *Market Maker portion is not included to NII/HNI.

    IPO Expenses

    #Issue ExpensesEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Payment to Book Running Lead Manager including Underwriter4.04
    2Market Making Fees0.11
    3Fees payable to Regulators including Stock Exchange0.15
    4Fees payable to Registrar to Offer0.02
    5Fees to Legal Counsel0.03
    6Fees payable to Auditors, Consultants, Market Research Firms and other professional agencies0.03
    7Marketing & Selling Expenses2.99
    8Advertisement Expenses0.07
    9Commission/processing fee for SCSBs, Payment to Sponsor Bank and Bankers to the Offer0.00
    10Printing & Distribution Expenses0.00
    11Miscellaneous Expenses0.00
    Total7.43

    IPO Registrar

    Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.

    011-45121795

    investor.ipo@maashitla.com

    IPO Lead Manager(s)

    Gretex Corporate Services Ltd.

    Contact Details

    Vama Wovenfab Ltd. Address

    1104

    W 92, L T Road, Borivali (West)

    Vazira Naka

    Mumbai, Maharashtra , 400092

    +91 89768 50365

    info@vamawoven.com

    FAQ

    Vama Wovenfab: common questions

    Answered from this issue's own record.

    The Vama Wovenfab SME IPO is priced at ₹341 per share, for an issue size of ₹47.06 crore.

    The issue opens on 15 Sept 2026 and closes on 17 Sept 2026, with listing expected on 22 Sept 2026.

    One lot is 400 shares, and applications must be in multiples of a lot. At the upper band that is ₹1,36,400 for one lot.

    Latest recorded subscription: QIB 1x, NII 1.56x, retail 2.8x (as of 24 Oct 2026).