SME
    listed

    Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO

    Updated 20 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm.

    Open Demat Account
    GMP disclaimer: GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It is not a recommendation or a reliable estimate of listing price or returns. Consider the RHP and your own risk assessment before applying.

    Minimum investment (Individual investors (IND))

    ₹2,16,000

    2 lots · 4,000 shares at the upper price band

    Price band

    ₹54

    Latest GMP

    ₹4

    +7.4% of the ₹54 upper band

    Est. listing price

    ₹59

    Issue size

    ₹42.1 Cr

    As NSE lists it

    The exchange's own issue data, NSE symbol LOANFRONT · read 21 Oct 2026, 12:15 am

    Price band
    ₹51–54
    Bidding
    13 Oct 2026 – 15 Oct 2026
    Subscribed (NSE)
    —
    Shares offered
    —

    NSE's subscription counts bids on its own platform and can differ from the combined NSE + BSE figure above.

    Allotment status

    Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.

    1. Allotment finalised16 Oct 2026(done)
    2. Refunds start19 Oct 2026(done)
    3. Shares credited to demat19 Oct 2026(done)
    4. Listing21 Oct 2026(done)

    GMP history

    Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.

    ObservedGMPEst. listing price
    20 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹4₹59
    20 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹5₹59
    20 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹5₹59
    20 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹5₹59
    20 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹5₹59
    20 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹5₹59
    19 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹5₹59
    19 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹5₹59
    19 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹5₹59
    19 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹5₹59
    19 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹5₹59
    19 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹5₹59
    19 Oct 2026, 1:32 am₹5₹59
    17 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹5₹59
    17 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹5₹59
    17 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹3₹54
    17 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹2₹54
    17 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹2₹54
    17 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹2₹54
    16 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹2₹54
    16 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹2₹54
    16 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹2₹54
    16 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹2₹54
    16 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹2₹54
    16 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹52
    15 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹1₹52
    15 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹52
    15 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹52
    15 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹52
    15 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹52
    15 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹52
    15 Oct 2026, 12:27 am₹0₹52
    15 Oct 2026, 12:22 am₹0₹52
    14 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹52
    14 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹52
    14 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹52
    14 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹52
    14 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹52
    14 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹52
    13 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹52
    13 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹52
    13 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹52
    13 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹52
    13 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹52
    13 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹52
    12 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹52
    12 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹52
    12 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹52
    10 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹52
    10 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹52
    10 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹52
    10 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹52
    10 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹52
    10 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹52
    9 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹52
    9 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹52
    9 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹52
    9 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹52
    9 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹52
    9 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹52
    8 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹52
    8 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹52

    GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.

    Issue details

    Board
    SME
    Price band
    ₹54
    Issue size
    ₹42.1 Cr
    Lot size
    2,000
    Opens
    13 Oct 2026
    Closes
    15 Oct 2026
    Allotment
    16 Oct 2026
    Listing
    21 Oct 2026
    Est. listing price
    ₹59
    Listing price
    Awaited
    Listing gain
    Awaited
    Registrar
    Kfin Technologies Ltd.
    Minimum investment
    ₹2,16,000 (2 lots · 4,000 shares)
    Face value
    ₹5 per share
    Issue type
    Bookbuilding IPO
    Sale type
    Fresh capital only
    Listing at
    NSE SME
    Refunds
    19 Oct 2026
    Shares credited
    19 Oct 2026
    Promoter holding
    99.99% before · 72.34% after
    Lead managers
    GetFive Advisors Pvt.Ltd.

    Subscription by category

    As of 15 Oct 2026, 5:54 pm.

    Total subscription

    2.27x

    Qualified Institutional1.61×
    Non Institutional6.65×
    Retail Individual2.70×

    Full issue details

    Details as published for this issue, read 20 Oct 2026, 9:05 am. Verify against the RHP before applying.

    IPO Details

    IPO Date13 to 15 Oct, 2026
    Listing DateWed, Oct 21, 2026
    Face Value₹ 5 per share
    Price Band₹51 to ₹54
    Issue Price₹54 per share
    Lot Size2,000 Shares
    Sale TypeFresh capital only
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Listing AtNSE SME
    Total Issue Size77,96,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 42 Cr)
    Reserved for Market Maker3,90,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 2 Cr) Prabhat Financial Services Ltd.
    Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker)74,06,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 40 Cr)
    Net Offered to Public74,06,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 40 Cr)
    Share Holding Pre Issue2,03,86,423 shares
    Share Holding Post Issue2,81,82,423 shares
    NSE SymbolLOANFRONT
    ISININE1KAA01025

    IPO Timetable

    IPO Open
    Tue, Oct 13, 2026
    IPO Close
    Thu, Oct 15, 2026
    Allotment
    Fri, Oct 16, 2026
    Refund
    Mon, Oct 19, 2026
    Credit of Shares
    Mon, Oct 19, 2026
    Listing
    Wed, Oct 21, 2026

    Issue Reservation

    • QIB47.38%
    • NII (HNI)14.32%
    • Retail33.30%
    • Market Maker5.00%
    Issue Reservation: Share of the issue reserved for each investor category. Figures as published in the table below.
    Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
    QIB36,94,00049.88%47.38%
    - Anchor Investor22,00,000—28.22%
    - QIB (Ex. Anchor)14,94,000—19.16%
    NII (HNI)11,16,00015.07%14.32%
    - bNII > ₹10L7,44,000—9.54%
    - sNII < ₹10L3,72,000—4.77%
    Retail25,96,00035.05%33.30%
    Firm Reservations
    Market Maker3,90,000—5.00%
    Total77,96,000100.00%100.00%

    Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO comprises a total issue size of 77,96,000 shares. The net offer to the public is 74,06,000 shares, after excluding 3,90,000 shares allotted on a firm basis. Of the Net offer 36,94,000 (49.88%) are allocated to QIB , 11,16,000 (15.07%) allocated to NII 25,96,000 (35.05%) allocated to RII .

    IPO Lot Size

    Individual investors (IND) (Min)₹2,16,000
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)₹2,16,000
    S-HNI (Min)₹3,24,000
    S-HNI (Max)₹9,72,000
    B-HNI (Min)₹10,80,000
    IPO Lot Size: What an application costs at the upper price band, by category. Figures as published in the table below.
    ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
    Individual investors (IND) (Min)24,000₹2,16,000
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)24,000₹2,16,000
    S-HNI (Min)36,000₹3,24,000
    S-HNI (Max)918,000₹9,72,000
    B-HNI (Min)1020,000₹10,80,000

    Investors can bid for a minimum of 4,000 shares and in multiples of 2,000 shares thereof.

    IPO Anchor Investors

    Bid DateMon, Oct 12, 2026
    Shares Offered22,00,000
    Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.)11.88
    Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days)Sun, Nov 15, 2026
    Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days)Thu, Jan 14, 2027

    Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO raises ₹ 11.88 crore from anchor investors . Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO Anchor bid date is October 12, 2026 .

    📝 Anchor Investors Letter (PDF)

    About Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd.

    Incorporated in February 2009, Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited is a Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC) providing unsecured personal loans to salaried and self-employed individuals through its fully digital lending platform. The Company provides personal loans under the "LoanFront" brand through its mobile application, which supports loan origination, customer verification, due diligence, underwriting, documentation, disbursal and repayment. It provides loans through both direct lending and co-lending arrangements with other NBFCs and also generates revenue by providing application and technology services to other NBFCs. Its lending operations primarily cater to salaried and self-employed borrowers, including first-time borrowers and lower-income salaried professionals across urban and semi-urban regions of India.

    The Company follows a technology-enabled lending model supported by digital verification, credit assessment, credit decisioning and risk evaluation tools. It has been operating its digital lending business through the LoanFront platform for the last six years. The Company was acquired by CapFront Technologies Private Limited in October 2019, following which it continued to expand its digital lending operations. As of July 31, 2026, the Company had Assets Under Management (AUM) of ₹812.41 crore, net worth of ₹471.96 crore and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.80.

    As of July 31, 2026, the Company had 56 employees, including 17 employees in technology, 11 in operations and 11 in risk functions. Its operations are supported by an experienced management team with expertise in digital lending and financial services.

    Competitive Strengths

    Technology-driven digital lending platform.

    Focus on underserved and first-time borrowers.

    Strong market understanding and customer insights.

    Diversified lending model through direct and co-lending.

    Disciplined underwriting framework and robust risk management.

    Company Financials (Restated)

    Total Income

    31 Mar 202425.46
    31 Mar 202525.34
    31 Mar 202637.64
    31 Jul 2026part period18.15

    Profit After Tax

    31 Mar 20240.45
    31 Mar 20251.48
    31 Mar 20261.97
    31 Jul 2026part period3.01

    EBITDA

    31 Mar 20245.38
    31 Mar 20257.07
    31 Mar 202610.84
    31 Jul 2026part period7.51

    NET Worth

    31 Mar 202425.74
    31 Mar 202527.22
    31 Mar 202629.19
    31 Jul 2026part period47.20
    Company Financials (Restated): Each line is scaled to its own largest period, ₹ crore - compare periods within a line, not one line against another. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    Period Ended31 Jul 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
    Assets96.1684.2355.0461.18
    Total Income18.1537.6425.3425.46
    Profit After Tax3.011.971.480.45
    EBITDA7.5110.847.075.38
    NET Worth47.2029.1927.2225.74
    Reserves and Surplus37.0021.1423.1921.71
    Total Borrowing37.9046.8022.6626.76
    Amount in ₹ Crore

    Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd.'s revenue increased by 48% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 33% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

    Recently Listed IPOs in Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

    CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
    Aye Finance Ltd.Mainboard₹1,010.00 Cr₹12914.11₹128.91-0.07%₹143.01

    IPO Objects of the Issue

    #Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Augment the capital base of the company32.00
    2General Corporate Purpose—
    Total32.00

    The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

    Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

    ROE

    Mar 31, 20266.99%
    Jul 31, 2026part period7.87%

    ROCE

    Mar 31, 202626.99%
    Jul 31, 2026part period12.44%

    RoNW

    Mar 31, 20266.75%
    Jul 31, 2026part period6.37%

    PAT Margin

    Mar 31, 20265.36%
    Jul 31, 2026part period16.70%

    EBITDA Margin

    Mar 31, 202629.47%
    Jul 31, 2026part period41.72%
    Key Performance Indicator (KPI): The percentage ratios only; the table's absolute figures stay in the table. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    KPIJul 31, 2026Mar 31, 2026
    ROE7.87%6.99%
    ROCE12.44%26.99%
    Debt/Equity0.801.60
    RoNW6.37%6.75%
    PAT Margin16.70%5.36%
    EBITDA Margin41.72%29.47%
    NAV23.1518.13
    P/B (x)2.252.87

    Check IPO Peer Comparison here.

    IPO Valuation

    Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
    EPS (₹)0.973.20
    P/E (x)53.6116.25
    Market Cap at Offer Price₹106.01 Cr.₹146.55 Cr.

    Disclaimer

    The value will be calculated using Equity Dilution = Share Holding Pre Issue - Share Holding Post Issue

    The Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    The Post Issue EPS is calculated based on the Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of July 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    Shareholding Structure

    Pre IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group99.99%
    • Public0.01%

    Post IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group72.34%
    • Public27.66%
    Shareholding Structure: Who holds the company before and after the issue. Figures as published in the table below.
    CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
    Promoter and Promoter Group99.99%72.34%
    Public0.01%27.66%
    Total100%100%

    Company Promoters: Itha Venkata Raghava Gowrinath and CapFront Technologies Pvt.Ltd..

    Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO Recommendations

    Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
    Brokers0000
    Members0000

    IPO Subscription Status

    CategorySubscription (x)Shares OfferedShares bid forTotal Applications
    QIB (Ex Anchor)1.6114,94,00023,98,0005
    NII *6.6511,16,00074,20,0000
    bNII (> ₹10L)7.877,44,00058,58,000—
    sNII (< ₹10L)4.203,72,00015,62,000—
    Individual Investor2.7025,96,00070,04,0001,751
    Total3.2352,06,0001,68,22,0002,293

    The Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO is subscribed 3.23 times on October 15, 2026 5:54:05 PM (Day 3). The public issue subscribed 2.70 times in the individual investors category, 1.61 times in the QIB category, and 6.65 times in the NII category. Check Day by Day Subscription Details (Live Status)

    Reload

    Total Applications: 2,293

    *Market Maker portion is not included to NII/HNI.

    IPO Registrar

    Kfin Technologies Ltd.

    040-79615565

    vaibhav.ipo@kfintech.com

    IPO Lead Manager(s)

    GetFive Advisors Pvt.Ltd.

    Contact Details

    Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd. Address

    Arch Square-X2, Unit-1406

    14th Floor, EP-GP Block, Sector V, Bidhannagar

    Bidhan Nagar CK Market, North 24 Parganas, Saltlak

    Kolkata, West Bengal , 700091

    9986611345

    investors@vaibhavvyapaar.com

    FAQ

    Vaibhav Vyapaar: common questions

    Answered from this issue's own record.

    The Vaibhav Vyapaar SME IPO is priced at ₹54 per share, for an issue size of ₹42.1 crore.

    The issue opens on 13 Oct 2026 and closes on 15 Oct 2026, with listing expected on 21 Oct 2026.

    One lot is 2000 shares, and applications must be in multiples of a lot. At the upper band that is ₹1,08,000 for one lot.

    Latest recorded subscription: QIB 1.61x, NII 6.65x, retail 2.7x (as of 20 Oct 2026).