Mainboard
    upcoming

    SFC Environmental Technologies IPO

    Updated 20 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm.

    Open Demat Account
    GMP disclaimer: GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It is not a recommendation or a reliable estimate of listing price or returns. Consider the RHP and your own risk assessment before applying.

    Minimum investment

    Not yet published

    Price band

    TBA

    Latest GMP

    Not yet quoted

    Est. listing price

    —

    Issue size

    —

    Allotment status

    Allotment is due on 30 Oct 2026. Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.

    1. Allotment finalised30 Oct 2026(upcoming)
    2. Refunds start2 Nov 2026(upcoming)
    3. Shares credited to demat2 Nov 2026(upcoming)
    4. Listing3 Nov 2026(upcoming)

    GMP history

    Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.

    GMP history will appear after the scheduled sync records observations.

    GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.

    Issue details

    Board
    Mainboard
    Price band
    TBA
    Issue size
    —
    Lot size
    Not disclosed
    Opens
    27 Oct 2026
    Closes
    29 Oct 2026
    Allotment
    30 Oct 2026
    Listing
    3 Nov 2026
    Est. listing price
    —
    Listing price
    Awaited
    Listing gain
    Awaited
    Registrar
    MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
    Face value
    ₹2 per share
    Issue type
    Bookbuilding IPO
    Sale type
    Fresh capital cum OFS
    Fresh issue
    ₹150 Cr
    Listing at
    BSE, NSE
    Refunds
    2 Nov 2026
    Shares credited
    2 Nov 2026
    Promoter holding
    48.18% before · — after
    Lead managers
    IIFL Capital Services Ltd., JM Financial Ltd., Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.

    Full issue details

    Details as published for this issue, read 20 Oct 2026, 2:05 pm. Verify against the RHP before applying.

    IPO Details

    IPO Date27 to 29 Oct, 2026
    Listing DateTue, Nov 3, 2026 (tentative)
    Face Value₹ 2 per share
    Price Band—
    Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Listing AtBSE, NSE
    Fresh Issue[.] shares (agg. up to ₹ 150 Cr)
    Offer for Sale1,56,82,750 shares of ₹ 2 (agg. up to ₹ [.] Cr)
    Share Holding Pre Issue9,34,11,270 shares

    IPO Timetable (Tentative)

    IPO Open
    Tue, Oct 27, 2026
    IPO Close
    Thu, Oct 29, 2026
    Allotment
    Fri, Oct 30, 2026
    Refund
    Mon, Nov 2, 2026
    Credit of Shares
    Mon, Nov 2, 2026
    Listing
    Tue, Nov 3, 2026

    Issue Reservation

    Investor CategoryShares
    QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Offer
    RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Offer
    NIINot less than 15% of the Net Offer

    About SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd.

    Incorporated in March 2005, SFC Environmental Technologies Limited is an environmental technology company engaged in providing technology, design, engineering, manufacturing, supply, installation and commissioning solutions for wastewater treatment ("WWT"), wastewater recycling and reuse ("WRR"), and solid waste treatment ("SWT"). The Company's wastewater treatment business is primarily based on its proprietary C-Tech technology, an advanced sequencing batch reactor ("SBR") process used in sewage treatment plants and industrial effluent treatment. Its solutions include technology packages, equipment, automation systems, installation, commissioning and related services. As of July 31, 2026, the Company had commissioned 728 wastewater treatment installations and its technologies facilitated the treatment of 17,511.11 million litres of wastewater per day. It has also expanded into wastewater recycling and reuse through ultrafiltration ("UF"), closed circuit reverse osmosis ("CCRO") and membrane bioreactor ("MBR") technologies, supported by an exclusive supply arrangement with DuPont for selected products in India.

    The Company's solid waste treatment business is based on its proprietary Organic Extraction ("OREX") technology, designed to separate biodegradable organic matter from mixed municipal waste to support biogas generation and resource recovery. It provides end-to-end solutions covering design, engineering, construction, equipment supply, commissioning and operations and maintenance. The Company operates two integrated solid waste treatment facilities in Goa with an aggregate treatment capacity of up to 425 tonnes per day. Through its subsidiary, it has also secured orders for compressed biogas plants in Assam and Odisha, with cumulative order value of ₹5,017 million, and has expanded into projects involving agricultural waste and biomass.

    The Company operates across 23 states and five Union Territories in India, with a business model involving technology supply, engineering solutions, project execution and operations and maintenance. Its customer relationships include engineering, procurement and construction companies, municipal bodies and government-owned entities. The Company's growth strategy includes expanding its wastewater recycling and reuse capabilities and pursuing opportunities in solid waste treatment, compressed biogas and waste-to-energy projects.

    As of August 31, 2026, the Company had 264 employees, including 149 engineers, supported by teams across design and engineering, electrical and instrumentation, erection and commissioning, manufacturing, proposals, sales, finance and other functions.

    Competitive Strengths

    Technology-Driven Market Leadership: Strong position in wastewater treatment, supported by proprietary C-Tech technology and over 80% market share in SBR technology in India.

    Integrated Technology and Engineering Capabilities: Comprehensive solutions across design, engineering, equipment supply, installation, commissioning and operations and maintenance.

    Established Presence in Wastewater Recycling and Reuse: Expansion into UF, CCRO and MBR technologies, supported by an exclusive supply arrangement with DuPont for selected products in India.

    Proprietary Solid Waste Treatment Technology: OREX technology enables organic waste separation, biogas generation and recovery of recyclable resources.

    Strong Order Book and Repeat Business: High repeat-customer revenue, contributing 91.98% of revenue in Fiscal 2026, alongside significant orders in wastewater recycling and compressed biogas projects.

    Diversified Growth Opportunities: Presence across wastewater treatment, wastewater recycling and reuse, solid waste treatment, compressed biogas and waste-to-energy projects.

    Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)

    Total Income

    31 Mar 2024676.74
    31 Mar 2025726.96
    31 Mar 2026821.27
    30 Jun 2026part period137.90

    Profit After Tax

    31 Mar 2024144.17
    31 Mar 2025152.01
    31 Mar 2026160.21
    30 Jun 2026part period1.48

    EBITDA

    31 Mar 2024193.25
    31 Mar 2025207.48
    31 Mar 2026235.81
    30 Jun 2026part period9.86

    NET Worth

    31 Mar 2024534.30
    31 Mar 2025648.68
    31 Mar 2026804.17
    30 Jun 2026part period805.49
    Company Financials (Restated Consolidated): Each line is scaled to its own largest period, ₹ crore - compare periods within a line, not one line against another. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
    Assets1,224.561,323.43999.47904.94
    Total Income137.90821.27726.96676.74
    Profit After Tax1.48160.21152.01144.17
    EBITDA9.86235.81207.48193.25
    NET Worth805.49804.17648.68534.30
    Reserves and Surplus784.14782.63628.54526.41
    Total Borrowing204.77195.6483.71139.16
    Amount in ₹ Crore

    SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd.'s revenue increased by 13% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 5% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

    IPO Objects of the Issue

    Prepayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company and wholly owned Subsidiary, namely Vasudha Waste Treatment Pvt.Ltd.42.23
    Funding working capital requirements74.92
    IPO Objects of the Issue: What the proceeds are earmarked for (₹ Cr.). Figures as published in the table below.
    #Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Prepayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company and wholly owned Subsidiary, namely Vasudha Waste Treatment Pvt.Ltd.42.23
    2Funding working capital requirements74.92
    3General Corporate Purposes—
    Total117.15

    The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

    Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

    ROE

    Mar 31, 202621.55%
    Jun 30, 2026part period0.18%

    ROCE

    Mar 31, 202622.21%
    Jun 30, 2026part period0.72%

    RoNW

    Mar 31, 202621.25%
    Jun 30, 2026part period0.19%

    PAT Margin

    Mar 31, 202619.94%
    Jun 30, 2026part period1.11%

    EBITDA Margin

    Mar 31, 202629.34%
    Jun 30, 2026part period7.36%
    Key Performance Indicator (KPI): The percentage ratios only; the table's absolute figures stay in the table. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
    ROE0.18%21.55%
    ROCE0.72%22.21%
    Debt/Equity0.250.24
    RoNW0.19%21.25%
    PAT Margin1.11%19.94%
    EBITDA Margin7.36%29.34%
    NAV86.2386.09

    Check IPO Peer Comparison here.

    IPO Valuation

    Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
    EPS (₹)17.15—

    Shareholding Structure

    Pre IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group48.18%
    • Public51.82%
    Shareholding Structure: Who holds the company before and after the issue. Figures as published in the table below.
    CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
    Promoter and Promoter Group48.18%—
    Public51.82%—
    Total100%—

    Company Promoters: Sandeep Sudhakar Asolkar, Priya Sandeep Asolkar, Prachiti Sandeep Asolkar and Saketchandrasingh Pratapsingh Dhandoriya.

    .etc-Rk5dbsnpfiv5viur9flb:not(.show) table tbody > tr:nth-child(n + 6) { display: none; }

    Offer For Sale - Selling Shareholders

    NameCategoryNo. of Shares Offered
    Sandeep Sudhakar Asolkar jointly with Priya Sandeep AsolkarPromoter9,34,000
    Saketchandrasingh Pratapsingh DhandoriyaPromoter37,36,000
    Sarvesh Kumar GargOther35,65,000
    Sandeep Sambhaji ParabOther21,36,000
    Rajesh Kesavan NambisanOther21,36,000
    Kumaraguru MadurakaviOther21,36,000
    Veera Venkata Satyanarayana YannamaniOther9,33,000
    Jayshree Harit Shah held jointly with Harit Pragji ShahOther70,000
    Hardik Suresh MataliaOther36,750
    Total—1,56,82,750

    SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Recommendations

    Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
    Brokers0000
    Members0000

    IPO Registrar

    MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

    022-49186000

    sfcenvironmental.ipo@linkintime.co.in

    IPO Lead Manager(s)

    IIFL Capital Services Ltd.

    JM Financial Ltd.

    Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.

    Contact Details

    SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd. Address

    The Ambience Court, Hi-Tech Business Park, 21st

    Sector 19- D,

    Plot No. 2, Vashi,

    Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra , 400705

    22 4482 2717

    compliance@sfcenv.com

    SFC Environmental Technologies IPO in the news

    Recent coverage in the financial press. Headlines are the publishers' own; verify details with the RHP.

    No coverage found yet.

    FAQ

    SFC Environmental Technologies: common questions

    Answered from this issue's own record.

    The issue opens on 27 Oct 2026 and closes on 29 Oct 2026, with listing expected on 3 Nov 2026.