SME
    listed

    Ravita Engineering Services IPO

    Updated 20 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm.

    Open Demat Account
    GMP disclaimer: GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It is not a recommendation or a reliable estimate of listing price or returns. Consider the RHP and your own risk assessment before applying.

    Minimum investment (Individual investors (IND))

    ₹2,68,800

    2 lots · 2,400 shares at the upper price band

    Price band

    ₹112

    Latest GMP

    ₹3.50

    +3.1% of the ₹112 upper band

    Est. listing price

    ₹117

    Issue size

    ₹116.05 Cr

    As NSE lists it

    The exchange's own issue data, NSE symbol RAVITA · read 21 Oct 2026, 12:15 am

    Price band
    ₹105–112
    Bidding
    14 Oct 2026 – 16 Oct 2026
    Subscribed (NSE)
    —
    Shares offered
    —

    NSE's subscription counts bids on its own platform and can differ from the combined NSE + BSE figure above.

    Allotment status

    Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.

    1. Allotment finalised19 Oct 2026(done)
    2. Refunds start21 Oct 2026(done)
    3. Shares credited to demat21 Oct 2026(done)
    4. Listing21 Oct 2026(done)

    GMP history

    Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.

    ObservedGMPEst. listing price
    20 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹4₹117
    20 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹5₹117
    20 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹5₹117
    20 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹5₹117
    20 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹5₹117
    20 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹5₹117
    19 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹6₹117
    19 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹5₹117
    19 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹6₹117
    19 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹5₹117
    19 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹5₹117
    19 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹5₹117
    19 Oct 2026, 1:32 am₹2₹114
    17 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹3₹114
    17 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹2₹114
    17 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹2₹114
    17 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹2₹114
    17 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹2₹114
    17 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹2₹114
    16 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹2₹114
    16 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹2₹114
    16 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹2₹114
    16 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹2₹114
    16 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹2₹114
    16 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹2₹114
    15 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹2₹114
    15 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹2₹114
    15 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹5₹117
    15 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹7₹117
    15 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹7₹117
    15 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹7₹117
    15 Oct 2026, 12:27 am₹5₹114
    15 Oct 2026, 12:22 am₹5₹114
    14 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹2₹114
    14 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹2₹114
    14 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹2₹114
    14 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹2₹114
    14 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹2₹114
    14 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹2₹114
    13 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹4₹116
    13 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹4₹116
    13 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹4₹116
    13 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹4₹116
    13 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹4₹116
    13 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹4₹116
    12 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹5—
    12 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹10₹122
    12 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹8—
    12 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹10—
    12 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹10₹122
    10 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹12—
    10 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹112
    10 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹8—
    10 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹112
    10 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹112
    10 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹112
    9 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹112
    9 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹112
    9 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹112
    9 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹112
    9 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹112
    9 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹112
    8 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹112
    8 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹112

    GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.

    Issue details

    Board
    SME
    Price band
    ₹112
    Issue size
    ₹116.05 Cr
    Lot size
    1,200
    Opens
    14 Oct 2026
    Closes
    16 Oct 2026
    Allotment
    19 Oct 2026
    Listing
    21 Oct 2026
    Est. listing price
    ₹117
    Listing price
    Awaited
    Listing gain
    Awaited
    Registrar
    MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
    Minimum investment
    ₹2,68,800 (2 lots · 2,400 shares)
    Face value
    ₹5 per share
    Issue type
    Bookbuilding IPO
    Sale type
    Fresh capital only
    Listing at
    NSE SME
    Refunds
    21 Oct 2026
    Shares credited
    21 Oct 2026
    Promoter holding
    73.74% before · 53.46% after
    Lead managers
    Vivro Financial Services Pvt.Ltd.

    Subscription by category

    As of 16 Oct 2026, 5:54 pm.

    Total subscription

    7.11x

    Qualified Institutional13.21×
    Non Institutional7.42×
    Retail Individual3.50×

    Full issue details

    Details as published for this issue, read 20 Oct 2026, 9:05 am. Verify against the RHP before applying.

    IPO Details

    IPO Date14 to 16 Oct, 2026
    Listing DateThu, Oct 22, 2026 (tentative)
    Face Value₹ 5 per share
    Price Band₹105 to ₹112
    Issue Price₹112 per share
    Lot Size1,200 Shares
    Sale TypeFresh capital only
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Listing AtNSE SME
    Total Issue Size1,03,62,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 116 Cr)
    Reserved for Market Maker5,22,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 6 Cr) Pace Stock Broking Services Pvt.Ltd.
    Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker)98,40,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 110 Cr)
    Net Offered to Public98,40,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 110 Cr)
    Share Holding Pre Issue2,73,18,682 shares
    Share Holding Post Issue3,76,80,682 shares

    IPO Timetable (Tentative)

    IPO Open
    Wed, Oct 14, 2026
    IPO Close
    Fri, Oct 16, 2026
    Allotment
    Mon, Oct 19, 2026
    Refund
    Wed, Oct 21, 2026
    Credit of Shares
    Wed, Oct 21, 2026
    Listing
    Thu, Oct 22, 2026

    Issue Reservation

    • QIB47.46%
    • NII (HNI)14.24%
    • Retail33.26%
    • Market Maker5.04%
    Issue Reservation: Share of the issue reserved for each investor category. Figures as published in the table below.
    Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
    QIB49,17,60049.98%47.46%
    - Anchor Investor29,48,400—28.45%
    - QIB (Ex. Anchor)19,69,200—19.00%
    NII (HNI)14,76,00015.00%14.24%
    - bNII > ₹10L9,82,800—9.48%
    - sNII < ₹10L4,93,200—4.76%
    Retail34,46,40035.02%33.26%
    Firm Reservations
    Market Maker5,22,000—5.04%
    Total1,03,62,000100.00%100.00%

    Ravita Engineering Services IPO comprises a total issue size of 1,03,62,000 shares. The net offer to the public is 98,40,000 shares, after excluding 5,22,000 shares allotted on a firm basis. Of the Net offer 49,17,600 (49.98%) are allocated to QIB , 14,76,000 (15.00%) allocated to NII 34,46,400 (35.02%) allocated to RII .

    IPO Lot Size

    Individual investors (IND) (Min)₹2,68,800
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)₹2,68,800
    S-HNI (Min)₹4,03,200
    S-HNI (Max)₹9,40,800
    B-HNI (Min)₹10,75,200
    IPO Lot Size: What an application costs at the upper price band, by category. Figures as published in the table below.
    ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
    Individual investors (IND) (Min)22,400₹2,68,800
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)22,400₹2,68,800
    S-HNI (Min)33,600₹4,03,200
    S-HNI (Max)78,400₹9,40,800
    B-HNI (Min)89,600₹10,75,200

    Investors can bid for a minimum of 2,400 shares and in multiples of 1,200 shares thereof.

    IPO Anchor Investors

    Bid DateTue, Oct 13, 2026
    Shares Offered29,48,400
    Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.)33.02
    Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days)Sun, Nov 15, 2026
    Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days)Thu, Jan 14, 2027

    Ravita Engineering Services IPO raises ₹ 33.02 crore from anchor investors . Ravita Engineering Services IPO Anchor bid date is October 13, 2026 .

    📝 Anchor Investors Letter (PDF)

    About Ravita Engineering Services Ltd.

    Incorporated in December 2007, Ravita Engineering Services Limited is an engineering solutions company engaged in Engineering, Procurement, Installation and Commissioning (EPIC) of HVAC systems, central air-conditioning solutions, air flow systems, chiller plants, industrial compressors, cooling equipment and other electromechanical equipment on a turnkey basis. The Company also provides Operations and Maintenance (O&M) services for projects executed by it and systems installed by third-party solution providers.The Company operates across three areas: Onshore, Offshore and Data Center. Its Onshore operations cover commercial, hospitality, corporate and industrial establishments, while its Offshore operations include rigs, platforms and other offshore marine installations.

    During the last three fiscal years and the three months ended June 30, 2026, the Company undertook operations at 6 rigs and 16 associated offshore oil and gas platforms. Its Data Center business provides O&M services for cooling systems, chiller plants, HVAC equipment and mechanical utilities, and it has also secured data center infrastructure work orders aggregating ₹12,000.00 lakhs in Maharashtra.

    As of June 30, 2026, the Company had an order book across its Onshore, Offshore and Data Center operations, comprising EPIC, O&M and Hybrid projects. The Company is led by Vibhoar Agrawal, Chairman and Executive Director, and Sunildutt Narayan Goswami, Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer, supported by its Chief Operating Officer and engineering and execution teams.

    The Company's revenue from operations increased from ₹1,349.25 lakhs in Fiscal 2024 to ₹27,763.29 lakhs in Fiscal 2026, while EBITDA increased to ₹4,004.92 lakhs and profit after tax stood at ₹2,804.16 lakhs in Fiscal 2026.

    As of June 30, 2026, the Company had 399 permanent employees, including 369 in site operations.

    Competitive Strengths

    Multi-site project execution capabilities.

    Balanced EPIC and O&M business model.

    Large and qualified engineering workforce.

    Strong management and domain expertise.

    Long-standing relationships with large clients.

    Comprehensive electro-mechanical engineering capabilities.

    Specialised experience in offshore and data center operations.

    Company Financials (Restated)

    Total Income

    31 Mar 202413.53
    31 Mar 2025109.30
    31 Mar 2026277.82
    30 Jun 2026part period97.45

    Profit After Tax

    31 Mar 20241.51
    31 Mar 202511.83
    31 Mar 202628.04
    30 Jun 2026part period10.13

    EBITDA

    31 Mar 20242.86
    31 Mar 202515.65
    31 Mar 202640.05
    30 Jun 2026part period14.04

    NET Worth

    31 Mar 20243.30
    31 Mar 202515.13
    31 Mar 202699.56
    30 Jun 2026part period109.69
    Company Financials (Restated): Each line is scaled to its own largest period, ₹ crore - compare periods within a line, not one line against another. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
    Assets207.34162.9758.249.08
    Total Income97.45277.82109.3013.53
    Profit After Tax10.1328.0411.831.51
    EBITDA14.0440.0515.652.86
    NET Worth109.6999.5615.133.30
    Reserves and Surplus96.0385.9015.033.20
    Total Borrowing30.8819.2123.113.52
    Amount in ₹ Crore

    Ravita Engineering Services Ltd.'s revenue increased by 154% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 137% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

    Recently Listed IPOs in Civil Construction

    CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
    Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd.SME₹24.95 Cr₹11320.96₹140.45+24.29%₹221.90
    Infrax Renewable Ltd.SME₹40.88 Cr₹10411.19₹105.50+1.44%₹169.25
    Paluck Technologies Ltd.SME₹33.00 Cr₹486.95₹49.14+2.38%₹37.83
    Oneindig Technologies Ltd.SME₹27.65 Cr₹9618.53₹126.00+31.25%₹115.15
    Leapfrog Engineering Services Ltd.SME₹88.51 Cr₹2315.19₹23.10+0.43%₹21.50
    Safety Controls & Devices Ltd.SME₹48.00 Cr₹8012.3₹78.99-1.26%₹79.06
    Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Ltd.SME₹20.32 Cr₹989.15₹104.40+6.53%₹209.00
    GRE Renew Enertech Ltd.SME₹39.56 Cr₹10515.72₹91.20-13.14%₹245.00
    E to E Transportation Infrastructure Ltd.SME₹84.22 Cr₹17415.44₹327.80+88.39%₹298.00
    Vishal Nirmiti Ltd.Mainboard₹178.00 Cr₹22017.45₹204.25-7.16%₹142.67
    Swastika Infra Ltd.Mainboard₹160.87 Cr₹18511.78₹210.00+13.51%₹244.14
    LCC Projects Ltd.Mainboard₹427.14 Cr₹14613.87₹170.10+16.51%₹134.45
    Annu Projects Ltd.Mainboard₹175.06 Cr₹9914.33₹75.60-23.64%₹43.02
    Technocraft Ventures Ltd.Mainboard₹251.88 Cr₹21214.73₹311.15+46.77%₹499.50
    Om Power Transmission Ltd.Mainboard₹150.06 Cr₹17521.13₹193.38+10.50%₹155.35

    IPO Objects of the Issue

    To meet long-term working capital requirements of the Company70.00
    Funding capital expenditure requirements of our Company towards purchase of certain heavy equipment25.53
    IPO Objects of the Issue: What the proceeds are earmarked for (₹ Cr.). Figures as published in the table below.
    #Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1To meet long-term working capital requirements of the Company70.00
    2Funding capital expenditure requirements of our Company towards purchase of certain heavy equipment25.53
    3General Corporate Purposes—
    Total95.53

    The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

    Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

    ROE

    Mar 31, 202648.90%
    Jun 30, 2026part period9.68%

    ROCE

    Mar 31, 202648.65%
    Jun 30, 2026part period10.60%

    RoNW

    Mar 31, 202648.90%
    Jun 30, 2026part period9.68%

    PAT Margin

    Mar 31, 202610.09%
    Jun 30, 2026part period10.40%

    EBITDA Margin

    Mar 31, 202614.43%
    Jun 30, 2026part period14.42%
    Key Performance Indicator (KPI): The percentage ratios only; the table's absolute figures stay in the table. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
    ROE9.68%48.90%
    ROCE10.60%48.65%
    Debt/Equity0.280.19
    RoNW9.68%48.90%
    PAT Margin10.40%10.09%
    EBITDA Margin14.42%14.43%
    NAV40.1536.44
    P/B (x)2.793.07

    IPO Valuation

    Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
    EPS (₹)10.2610.75
    P/E (x)10.9210.42
    Market Cap at Offer Price₹305.97 Cr.₹422.02 Cr.

    Disclaimer

    The value will be calculated using Equity Dilution = Share Holding Pre Issue - Share Holding Post Issue

    The Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    The Post Issue EPS is calculated based on the Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of June 30, 2026 available in RHP.

    Shareholding Structure

    Pre IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group73.74%
    • Public26.26%

    Post IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group53.46%
    • Public46.54%
    Shareholding Structure: Who holds the company before and after the issue. Figures as published in the table below.
    CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
    Promoter and Promoter Group73.74%53.46%
    Public26.26%46.54%
    Total100%100%

    Company Promoters: Vibhoar Agrawal, Rachita Agrawal and Starwings Realtors Pvt.Ltd..

    Ravita Engineering Services IPO Recommendations

    Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
    Brokers0000
    Members0000

    IPO Subscription Status

    CategorySubscription (x)Shares OfferedShares bid forTotal Applications
    QIB (Ex Anchor)13.2119,69,2002,60,12,40020
    NII *7.4214,76,0001,09,51,2000
    bNII (> ₹10L)9.119,82,80089,50,800—
    sNII (< ₹10L)4.064,93,20020,00,400—
    Individual Investor3.5034,46,4001,20,52,8005,022
    Total7.1168,91,6004,90,16,4006,309

    The Ravita Engineering Services IPO is subscribed 7.11 times on October 16, 2026 5:54:59 PM (Day 3). The public issue subscribed 3.50 times in the individual investors category, 13.21 times in the QIB category, and 7.42 times in the NII category. Check Day by Day Subscription Details (Live Status)

    Reload

    Total Applications: 6,309

    *Market Maker portion is not included to NII/HNI.

    IPO Registrar

    MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

    022-49186000

    ravitaengineering.smeipo@in.mpms.mufg.com

    IPO Lead Manager(s)

    Vivro Financial Services Pvt.Ltd.

    Contact Details

    Ravita Engineering Services Ltd. Address

    Office No. 202 2nd Floor

    Mayuresh Square, Plot No. 17

    Sector 15 CBD Belapur

    Thane, Maharashtra , 400614

    +91-9136446482

    cs@ravita.co.in

    FAQ

    Ravita Engineering Services: common questions

    Answered from this issue's own record.

    The Ravita Engineering Services SME IPO is priced at ₹112 per share, for an issue size of ₹116.05 crore.

    The issue opens on 14 Oct 2026 and closes on 16 Oct 2026, with listing expected on 21 Oct 2026.

    One lot is 1200 shares, and applications must be in multiples of a lot. At the upper band that is ₹1,34,400 for one lot.

    Latest recorded subscription: QIB 13.21x, NII 7.42x, retail 3.5x (as of 20 Oct 2026).