Mainboard
    open

    Paras Healthcare IPO

    Updated 20 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm.

    Open Demat Account
    GMP disclaimer: GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It is not a recommendation or a reliable estimate of listing price or returns. Consider the RHP and your own risk assessment before applying.

    Minimum investment (Retail)

    ₹14,553

    1 lot · 21 shares at the upper price band

    Price band

    ₹660–693

    Latest GMP

    ₹69

    +10.0% of the ₹693 upper band

    Est. listing price

    ₹788

    Issue size

    ₹950 Cr

    As NSE lists it

    The exchange's own issue data, NSE symbol PARASHLTH · read 21 Oct 2026, 12:15 am

    Price band
    ₹660–693
    Bidding
    21 Oct 2026 – 23 Oct 2026
    Subscribed (NSE)
    0.00x
    Shares offered
    1,20,83,331
    Shares bid
    0

    NSE's subscription counts bids on its own platform and can differ from the combined NSE + BSE figure above.

    Allotment status

    Allotment is due on 26 Oct 2026. Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.

    1. Allotment finalised26 Oct 2026(upcoming)
    2. Refunds start27 Oct 2026(upcoming)
    3. Shares credited to demat27 Oct 2026(upcoming)
    4. Listing28 Oct 2026(upcoming)

    GMP history

    Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.

    ObservedGMPEst. listing price
    20 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹69₹788
    20 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹95₹788
    20 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹86₹788
    20 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹95₹788
    20 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹87₹788
    20 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹95₹788
    19 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹90₹788
    19 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹95₹788
    19 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹90₹788
    19 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹95₹788
    19 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹94₹788
    19 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹95₹788
    19 Oct 2026, 1:32 am₹95₹788
    17 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹96₹788
    17 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹95₹788
    17 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹95₹788
    17 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹95₹788
    17 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹95₹788
    17 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹95₹788
    16 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹94₹783
    16 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹90₹783
    16 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹92₹783
    16 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹90₹783
    16 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹98₹793
    16 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹100₹793
    15 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹115₹808
    15 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹115₹808
    15 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹98₹778
    15 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹85₹778
    15 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹84₹778
    15 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹85₹778
    15 Oct 2026, 12:27 am₹79—
    15 Oct 2026, 12:22 am₹79—
    14 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0—
    14 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0—

    GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.

    Issue details

    Board
    Mainboard
    Price band
    ₹660–693
    Issue size
    ₹950 Cr
    Lot size
    21
    Opens
    21 Oct 2026
    Closes
    23 Oct 2026
    Allotment
    26 Oct 2026
    Listing
    28 Oct 2026
    Est. listing price
    ₹788
    Listing price
    Awaited
    Listing gain
    Awaited
    Registrar
    MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
    Minimum investment
    ₹14,553 (1 lot · 21 shares)
    Face value
    ₹1 per share
    Issue type
    Bookbuilding IPO
    Sale type
    Fresh capital cum OFS
    Fresh issue
    ₹500 Cr
    Offer for sale
    ₹950 Cr
    Listing at
    BSE, NSE
    Refunds
    27 Oct 2026
    Shares credited
    27 Oct 2026
    Promoter holding
    72.8% before · — after
    Lead managers
    JM Financial Ltd., BOFA Securities India Ltd., Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.

    Full issue details

    Details as published for this issue, read 20 Oct 2026, 9:05 am. Verify against the RHP before applying.

    IPO Details

    IPO Date21 to 23 Oct, 2026
    Listing DateWed, Oct 28, 2026 (tentative)
    Face Value₹ 1 per share
    Price Band₹660 to ₹693
    Lot Size21 Shares
    Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Listing AtBSE, NSE
    Total Issue Size2,09,23,520 shares (agg. up to ₹ 1,450 Cr)
    Fresh Issue72,15,007 shares (agg. up to ₹ 500 Cr)
    Offer for Sale1,37,08,513 shares of ₹ 1 (agg. up to ₹ 950 Cr)
    Share Holding Pre Issue10,09,86,187 shares
    Share Holding Post Issue10,82,01,194 shares

    IPO Timetable (Tentative)

    IPO Open
    Wed, Oct 21, 2026
    IPO Close
    Fri, Oct 23, 2026
    Allotment
    Mon, Oct 26, 2026
    Refund
    Tue, Oct 27, 2026
    Credit of Shares
    Tue, Oct 27, 2026
    Listing
    Wed, Oct 28, 2026

    Issue Reservation

    Investor CategoryShares
    QIBNot more than 75% of the Net Offer
    RetailNot less than 10% of the Offer
    NIINot less than 15% of the Offer

    IPO Lot Size

    Retail (Min)₹14,553
    Retail (Max)₹1,89,189
    S-HNI (Min)₹2,03,742
    S-HNI (Max)₹9,89,604
    B-HNI (Min)₹10,04,157
    IPO Lot Size: What an application costs at the upper price band, by category. Figures as published in the table below.
    ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
    Retail (Min)121₹14,553
    Retail (Max)13273₹1,89,189
    S-HNI (Min)14294₹2,03,742
    S-HNI (Max)681,428₹9,89,604
    B-HNI (Min)691,449₹10,04,157

    Investors can bid for a minimum of 21 shares and in multiples thereof.

    About Paras Healthcare Ltd.

    Incorporated in1987, Paras Healthcare Limited is a leading clinical specialty-led hospital platform providing tertiary and quaternary healthcare services across North India, Bihar, and Jharkhand under the "Paras Health" brand. The company operates eight hospitals with an aggregate bed capacity of 2,211 beds across Gurugram, Panchkula, Patna, Darbhanga, Kanpur, Udaipur, Ranchi, and Srinagar as of June 30, 2026.

    It specializes in cardiac sciences, oncology, neurosciences, gastro sciences, orthopedics & sports injury, and renal sciences (CONGOR specialties), which contributed 75.30% of revenue in Fiscal 2026.

    Paras Healthcare has over 20 years of operating history and follows a balanced growth strategy through mature, emerging, and new hospitals. The company plans to expand its network with a 300-bed hospital in Gurugram and a 500-bed hospital in Ludhiana, increasing total capacity to 3,011 beds by March 2028.

    As of March 31, 2026, it had 4,670 employees, including 1,084 doctors and 1,937 nurses.

    Strengths

    Leading healthcare provider in North India, Bihar, and Jharkhand.

    Network of 8 hospitals with 2,211-bed capacity.

    Strong Paras Health brand with over 20 years of experience.

    Focus on high-acuity CONGOR specialties.

    Balanced portfolio of mature, emerging, and new hospitals.

    Strong occupancy growth and operational efficiency.

    Experienced workforce of 1,011 doctors and 1,665 nurses.

    Expansion pipeline to reach 3,011 beds by FY28.

    Advanced clinical infrastructure and standardized care protocols.

    Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)

    Total Income

    31 Mar 20241,151.02
    31 Mar 20251,314.21
    31 Mar 20261,628.78
    30 Jun 2026part period478.75

    Profit After Tax

    31 Mar 2024-15.33
    31 Mar 2025-57.98
    31 Mar 202643.83
    30 Jun 2026part period49.68

    EBITDA

    31 Mar 2024154.41
    31 Mar 2025156.46
    31 Mar 2026335.58
    30 Jun 2026part period113.48

    NET Worth

    31 Mar 2024338.51
    31 Mar 2025280.49
    31 Mar 2026394.94
    30 Jun 2026part period444.96
    Company Financials (Restated Consolidated): Each line is scaled to its own largest period, ₹ crore - compare periods within a line, not one line against another. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
    Assets2,202.882,071.141,810.451,477.66
    Total Income478.751,628.781,314.211,151.02
    Profit After Tax49.6843.83-57.98-15.33
    EBITDA113.48335.58156.46154.41
    NET Worth444.96394.94280.49338.51
    Reserves and Surplus434.86384.84270.73328.75
    Total Borrowing1,429.491,393.861,232.12923.92
    Amount in ₹ Crore

    Paras Healthcare Ltd.'s revenue increased by 24% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 176% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

    Recently Listed IPOs in Hospital

    CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
    Rays of Belief Ltd.Mainboard₹125.00 Cr₹23975.63₹228.34-4.46%₹284.41
    Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd.Mainboard₹9,275.22 Cr₹59075.93₹666.95+13.04%₹630.05
    Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality Ltd.Mainboard₹250.80 Cr₹11461.62₹104.54-8.30%₹187.76
    Park Medi World Ltd.Mainboard₹920.00 Cr₹16229.21₹147.95-8.67%₹227.85
    ABH Healthcare Ltd.SME₹34.98 Cr₹10214.47₹94.05-7.79%₹42.70
    Hannah Joseph Hospital Ltd.SME₹42.00 Cr₹7016.21₹68.25-2.50%₹101.05

    IPO Objects of the Issue

    Prepayment or scheduled re-payment, in full or part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company320.90
    Investment in our wholly owned Subsidiary, PMHPL (which also operates hospital in Srinagar), for repayment/prepayment of borrowings, in full or part, of PMHPL54.10
    IPO Objects of the Issue: What the proceeds are earmarked for (₹ Cr.). Figures as published in the table below.
    #Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Prepayment or scheduled re-payment, in full or part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company320.90
    2Investment in our wholly owned Subsidiary, PMHPL (which also operates hospital in Srinagar), for repayment/prepayment of borrowings, in full or part, of PMHPL54.10
    3General Corporate Purposes—
    Total375.00

    The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

    Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

    ROE

    Mar 31, 202612.98%
    Jun 30, 2026part period11.83%

    ROCE

    Mar 31, 202610.76%
    Jun 30, 2026part period4.23%

    RoNW

    Mar 31, 202612.98%
    Jun 30, 2026part period11.83%

    PAT Margin

    Mar 31, 20262.69%
    Jun 30, 2026part period10.38%

    EBITDA Margin

    Mar 31, 202620.60%
    Jun 30, 2026part period23.70%
    Key Performance Indicator (KPI): The percentage ratios only; the table's absolute figures stay in the table. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
    ROE11.83%12.98%
    ROCE4.23%10.76%
    Debt/Equity3.213.53
    RoNW11.83%12.98%
    PAT Margin10.38%2.69%
    EBITDA Margin23.70%20.60%
    NAV44.0639.11
    P/B (x)15.7317.72

    Check IPO Peer Comparison here.

    IPO Valuation

    Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
    EPS (₹)4.3418.37
    P/E (x)159.6837.72
    Market Cap at Offer Price₹6,998.34 Cr.₹7,498.34 Cr.

    Disclaimer

    The value will be calculated using Equity Dilution = Share Holding Pre Issue - Share Holding Post Issue

    The Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    The Post Issue EPS is calculated based on the Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of June 30, 2026 available in RHP.

    Shareholding Structure

    Pre IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group72.8%
    • Public27.20%
    Shareholding Structure: Who holds the company before and after the issue. Figures as published in the table below.
    CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
    Promoter and Promoter Group72.8%—
    Public27.20%—
    Total100%—

    Company Promoter: Dharminder Kumar Nagar

    Offer For Sale - Selling Shareholders

    NameCategoryEstimated Amount (₹ cr.)
    Dharminder Kumar NagarPromoter300.00
    Commelina Ltd.Corporate650.00
    Total—950.00

    *Estimated Amount (₹ cr.) shown until the actual number of shares offered in OFS is entered.

    Paras Healthcare IPO Recommendations

    Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
    Brokers4020
    Members0000

    IPO Registrar

    MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

    022-49186000

    parashealthcare.ipo@in.mpms.mufg.com

    IPO Lead Manager(s)

    JM Financial Ltd.

    BOFA Securities India Ltd.

    Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.

    Contact Details

    Paras Healthcare Ltd. Address

    1 st Floor, Tower B,

    Paras Twin Towers,

    Golf Course Road, Sector 54,

    Gurugram, Haryana , 122002

    +91 124 430 2163

    cs@parashospitals.com

    FAQ

    Paras Healthcare: common questions

    Answered from this issue's own record.

    The Paras Healthcare Mainboard IPO is priced at ₹660 to ₹693 per share, for an issue size of ₹950 crore.

    The issue opens on 21 Oct 2026 and closes on 23 Oct 2026, with listing expected on 28 Oct 2026.

    One lot is 21 shares, and applications must be in multiples of a lot. At the upper band that is ₹14,553 for one lot.