Mainboard
    upcoming

    M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO

    Updated 23 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm.

    Open Demat Account
    GMP disclaimer: GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It is not a recommendation or a reliable estimate of listing price or returns. Consider the RHP and your own risk assessment before applying.

    Minimum investment (Retail)

    ₹14,742

    1 lot · 91 shares at the upper price band

    Price band

    ₹153–162

    Latest GMP

    ₹0

    0.0% of the ₹162 upper band

    Est. listing price

    —

    Issue size

    ₹55.08 Cr

    As NSE lists it

    The exchange's own issue data, NSE symbol MKSONS · read 24 Oct 2026, 12:15 am

    Price band
    ₹153–162
    Bidding
    28 Oct 2026 – 30 Oct 2026
    Subscribed (NSE)
    —
    Shares offered
    1,70,00,000

    NSE's subscription counts bids on its own platform and can differ from the combined NSE + BSE figure above.

    Allotment status

    Allotment is due on 2 Nov 2026. Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.

    1. Allotment finalised2 Nov 2026(upcoming)
    2. Refunds start2 Nov 2026(upcoming)
    3. Shares credited to demat2 Nov 2026(upcoming)
    4. Listing4 Nov 2026(upcoming)

    GMP history

    Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.

    ObservedGMPEst. listing price
    23 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0—
    23 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0—
    23 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹0—
    23 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹0—

    GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.

    Issue details

    Board
    Mainboard
    Price band
    ₹153–162
    Issue size
    ₹55.08 Cr
    Lot size
    91
    Opens
    28 Oct 2026
    Closes
    30 Oct 2026
    Allotment
    2 Nov 2026
    Listing
    4 Nov 2026
    Est. listing price
    —
    Listing price
    Awaited
    Listing gain
    Awaited
    Registrar
    Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
    Minimum investment
    ₹14,742 (1 lot · 91 shares)
    Face value
    ₹10 per share
    Issue type
    Bookbuilding IPO
    Sale type
    Fresh capital cum OFS
    Fresh issue
    ₹275 Cr
    Offer for sale
    ₹55 Cr
    Listing at
    BSE, NSE
    Refunds
    2 Nov 2026
    Shares credited
    2 Nov 2026
    Promoter holding
    100% before · 65.82% after
    Lead managers
    Aryaman Financial Services Ltd.

    Full issue details

    Details as published for this issue, read 23 Oct 2026, 9:05 am. Verify against the RHP before applying.

    IPO Details

    IPO Date28 to 30 Oct, 2026
    Listing DateWed, Nov 4, 2026 (tentative)
    Face Value₹ 10 per share
    Price Band₹153 to ₹162
    Lot Size91 Shares
    Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Listing AtBSE, NSE
    Total Issue Size2,04,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 330 Cr)
    Fresh Issue1,70,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 275 Cr)
    Offer for Sale34,00,000 shares of ₹ 10 (agg. up to ₹ 55 Cr)
    Share Holding Pre Issue4,26,90,760 shares
    Share Holding Post Issue5,96,90,760 shares

    IPO Timetable (Tentative)

    IPO Open
    Wed, Oct 28, 2026
    IPO Close
    Fri, Oct 30, 2026
    Allotment
    Mon, Nov 2, 2026
    Refund
    Mon, Nov 2, 2026
    Credit of Shares
    Mon, Nov 2, 2026
    Listing
    Wed, Nov 4, 2026

    Issue Reservation

    Investor CategoryShares
    QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Issue
    RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Issue.
    NIINot less than 15% of the Net Issue

    IPO Lot Size

    Retail (Min)₹14,742
    Retail (Max)₹1,91,646
    S-HNI (Min)₹2,06,388
    S-HNI (Max)₹9,87,714
    B-HNI (Min)₹10,02,456
    IPO Lot Size: What an application costs at the upper price band, by category. Figures as published in the table below.
    ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
    Retail (Min)191₹14,742
    Retail (Max)131,183₹1,91,646
    S-HNI (Min)141,274₹2,06,388
    S-HNI (Max)676,097₹9,87,714
    B-HNI (Min)686,188₹10,02,456

    Investors can bid for a minimum of 91 shares and in multiples thereof.

    About M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Ltd.

    Incorporated in 2012, M. K. Sons Fine Jewels Ltd. is engaged in the retail sale of gold, diamond, and CZ jewellery through its showroom network across Mumbai and Ahmedabad.

    The company offers rings, necklaces, bangles, earrings, bracelets, Mangalsutras, solitaires, bridal jewellery, and customised jewellery under multiple collections such as Pavitra, Rivaaz, Sitaare, NAQSH, Sunhere, and One & Only.

    The company operates 5 retail showrooms across Maharashtra and Gujarat in high-footfall locations including Bandra, Andheri, Zaveri Bazaar, C.G. Road, and Sindhu Bhavan Road.

    Its business model focuses on retail jewellery sales, customer-centric collections, customised jewellery offerings, and diversified designs across multiple price points. The company procures finished jewellery from third-party vendors across Western India.

    As on June 30, 2026, the company offered more than 19,442 SKUs, including over 14,582 gold jewellery designs and 4,860 diamond and precious stone jewellery designs.

    The company caters to bridal, festive, daily wear, and premium jewellery customers with BIS Hallmark-certified jewellery products.

    As on September 30, 2026 the company had 148 permanent employees.

    Strengths

    Diversified jewellery portfolio across 11 collections

    Strong regional presence in Mumbai and Ahmedabad

    Wide range of gold, diamond, and CZ jewellery

    Cluster-based showroom expansion strategy

    BIS Hallmark-certified jewellery products

    Experienced promoter with jewellery industry expertise since 1999

    Customer-focused retail and customised jewellery offerings

    Company Financials (Restated)

    Total Income

    31 Mar 2024217.40
    31 Mar 2025351.32
    31 Mar 2026538.86
    30 Jun 2026part period101.45

    Profit After Tax

    31 Mar 20248.17
    31 Mar 202523.26
    31 Mar 202651.80
    30 Jun 2026part period15.02

    EBITDA

    31 Mar 202412.87
    31 Mar 202538.57
    31 Mar 202682.94
    30 Jun 2026part period23.42

    NET Worth

    31 Mar 202422.27
    31 Mar 2025116.21
    31 Mar 2026168.01
    30 Jun 2026part period183.04
    Company Financials (Restated): Each line is scaled to its own largest period, ₹ crore - compare periods within a line, not one line against another. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
    Assets305.68283.21219.6495.21
    Total Income101.45538.86351.32217.40
    Profit After Tax15.0251.8023.268.17
    EBITDA23.4282.9438.5712.87
    NET Worth183.04168.01116.2122.27
    Reserves and Surplus140.35125.32107.7017.79
    Total Borrowing70.5268.4468.9338.64
    Amount in ₹ Crore

    M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Ltd.'s revenue increased by 53% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 123% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

    Recently Listed IPOs in Gems, Jewellery And Watches

    CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
    Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd.Mainboard₹108.35 Cr₹7514.51₹83.99+11.99%₹74.74
    Deepa Jewellers Ltd.Mainboard₹459.72 Cr₹17713.85₹194.37+9.81%₹244.21
    Priority Jewels Ltd.Mainboard₹91.50 Cr₹20015.21₹241.50+20.75%₹298.85
    Shankesh Jewellers Ltd.Mainboard₹367.18 Cr₹9310.24₹94.82+1.96%₹101.19
    Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Ltd.Mainboard₹1,700.00 Cr₹2019.95₹248.44+23.60%₹352.60
    Advit Jewels Ltd.Mainboard₹165.16 Cr₹13818.41₹179.46+30.04%₹374.10
    PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd.Mainboard₹379.52 Cr₹38614.19₹411.70+6.66%₹656.65
    R.K.Fashion Accessories Ltd.SME₹34.99 Cr₹8214.67₹76.00-7.32%₹61.95
    Omara Ventures India Ltd.SME₹41.99 Cr₹31110₹319.05+2.59%₹310.00
    SMR Jewels Ltd.SME₹63.74 Cr₹12818.01₹103.05-19.49%₹112.65
    Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd.SME₹43.88 Cr₹835.6₹87.05+4.88%₹86.54
    Grover Jewells Ltd.SME₹33.83 Cr₹8812.31₹100.80+14.55%₹375.10
    Luxury Time Ltd.SME₹18.74 Cr₹8212.57₹163.59+99.50%₹70.00

    IPO Objects of the Issue

    Funding expenditure towards setting up of 1 new showroom in Maharashtra (“New Showroom”) and expansion of existing showroom in Gujarat (“Expansion”)152.84
    Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company30.00
    IPO Objects of the Issue: What the proceeds are earmarked for (₹ Cr.). Figures as published in the table below.
    #Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Funding expenditure towards setting up of 1 new showroom in Maharashtra (“New Showroom”) and expansion of existing showroom in Gujarat (“Expansion”)152.84
    2Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company30.00
    3General Corporate Purposes—
    Total182.84

    The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

    Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

    ROE

    Mar 31, 202630.83%
    Jun 30, 2026part period8.20%

    ROCE

    Mar 31, 202639.88%
    Jun 30, 2026part period10.26%

    RoNW

    Mar 31, 202630.83%
    Jun 30, 2026part period8.20%

    PAT Margin

    Mar 31, 20269.61%
    Jun 30, 2026part period14.80%

    EBITDA Margin

    Mar 31, 202615.39%
    Jun 30, 2026part period23.09%
    Key Performance Indicator (KPI): The percentage ratios only; the table's absolute figures stay in the table. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
    ROE8.20%30.83%
    ROCE10.26%39.88%
    Debt/Equity0.390.41
    RoNW8.20%30.83%
    PAT Margin14.80%9.61%
    EBITDA Margin23.09%15.39%
    NAV42.8839.36
    P/B (x)3.784.12

    Check IPO Peer Comparison here.

    IPO Valuation

    Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
    EPS (₹)12.1310.06
    P/E (x)13.3616.1
    Market Cap at Offer Price₹691.59 Cr.₹966.99 Cr.

    Disclaimer

    The value will be calculated using Equity Dilution = Share Holding Pre Issue - Share Holding Post Issue

    The Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    The Post Issue EPS is calculated based on the Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of June 30, 2026 available in RHP.

    Shareholding Structure

    Pre IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group100%

    Post IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group65.82%
    • Public34.18%
    Shareholding Structure: Who holds the company before and after the issue. Figures as published in the table below.
    CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
    Promoter and Promoter Group100%65.82%
    Public—34.18%
    Total100%100%

    Company Promoters: Ramchand Murlidhar Raimalani, Neelam Ramchand Raimalani and Kush Ramchand Raimalani.

    Offer For Sale - Selling Shareholder

    NameCategoryNo. of Shares OfferedAmount (₹ cr.)
    Ramchand Murlidhar RaimalaniPromoter34,00,00055.08
    Total—34,00,00055.08

    M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Recommendations

    Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
    Brokers0000
    Members0000

    IPO Registrar

    Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.

    8657578989/8069219065/8069219060

    ipo@bigshareonline.com

    IPO Lead Manager(s)

    Aryaman Financial Services Ltd.

    Contact Details

    M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Ltd. Address

    1 & 2, A.N. Chambers

    Turner Road

    Bandra West

    Mumbai, Maharashtra , 400050

    9920077788

    compliance@mkjewels.in

    M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO in the news

    Recent coverage in the financial press. Headlines are the publishers' own; verify details with the RHP.

    No coverage found yet.

    FAQ

    M.K.Sons Fine Jewels: common questions

    Answered from this issue's own record.

    The M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Mainboard IPO is priced at ₹153 to ₹162 per share, for an issue size of ₹55.08 crore.

    The issue opens on 28 Oct 2026 and closes on 30 Oct 2026, with listing expected on 4 Nov 2026.

    One lot is 91 shares, and applications must be in multiples of a lot. At the upper band that is ₹14,742 for one lot.