SME
    listed

    Kheria Autocomp IPO

    Updated 26 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm.

    Open Demat Account
    GMP disclaimer: GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It is not a recommendation or a reliable estimate of listing price or returns. Consider the RHP and your own risk assessment before applying.

    Minimum investment (Individual investors (IND))

    ₹2,42,400

    2 lots · 2,400 shares at the upper price band

    Price band

    ₹101

    Latest GMP

    ₹3

    +3.0% of the ₹101 upper band

    Est. listing price

    ₹104

    Issue size

    ₹44.12 Cr

    Listing price

    ₹104.90

    NSE KHERIAAUTO, special pre-open price

    Listing gain

    +3.9%

    Listing price against the issue price

    First-day close

    ₹103.05

    Since issue

    -7.9%

    ₹93 close, 26 Oct 2026

    As NSE lists it

    The exchange's own issue data, NSE symbol KHERIAAUTO · read 27 Oct 2026, 12:15 am

    Price band
    ₹96–101
    Bidding
    17 Sept 2026 – 21 Sept 2026
    Subscribed (NSE)
    —
    Shares offered
    —
    Listed
    24 Sept 2026
    Issue price
    ₹101

    NSE's subscription counts bids on its own platform and can differ from the combined NSE + BSE figure above.

    Allotment status

    Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.

    1. Allotment finalised22 Sept 2026(done)
    2. Refunds start23 Sept 2026(done)
    3. Shares credited to demat23 Sept 2026(done)
    4. Listing24 Sept 2026(done)

    GMP history

    Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.

    ObservedGMPEst. listing price
    24 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹3₹104
    24 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹3₹104
    23 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹3₹104
    23 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹3₹104
    23 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹3₹104
    23 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹3₹104
    23 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹3₹104
    23 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹3₹104
    22 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹3₹104
    22 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹3₹104
    22 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹3₹104
    22 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹3₹104
    22 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹3₹104
    22 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹3₹104
    21 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹3₹104
    21 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹3₹104
    21 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹3₹104
    21 Sept 2026, 1:46 pm₹3₹104
    21 Sept 2026, 11:23 am₹3₹104
    21 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹3₹104
    19 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹10₹111
    19 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹10₹111
    19 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹10₹111
    18 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹10₹111
    18 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹10₹111
    18 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹10₹111
    17 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹10₹111
    17 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹10₹111
    17 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹10₹111
    16 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹10₹111
    16 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹10₹111
    16 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹10₹111
    16 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹10₹111
    15 Sept 2026, 9:28 pm₹5₹0
    15 Sept 2026, 9:20 pm₹0₹0
    15 Sept 2026, 8:37 pm₹0₹0
    15 Sept 2026, 8:30 pm₹0₹0
    15 Sept 2026, 8:00 pm₹0₹0
    15 Sept 2026, 2:12 pm₹0₹0
    15 Sept 2026, 2:10 pm₹0₹0
    15 Sept 2026, 12:09 am₹0₹0
    15 Sept 2026, 12:08 am₹0₹0
    14 Sept 2026, 2:27 pm₹0₹0
    14 Sept 2026, 2:25 pm₹0₹0
    12 Sept 2026, 9:50 pm₹0₹0
    12 Sept 2026, 9:49 pm₹0₹0
    12 Sept 2026, 5:41 pm₹0₹0
    12 Sept 2026, 5:40 pm₹0₹0
    12 Sept 2026, 1:26 pm₹0₹0
    12 Sept 2026, 1:25 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 10:33 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 10:31 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 6:20 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 6:19 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 1:35 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 1:33 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 12:25 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 12:20 pm₹0₹0
    11 Sept 2026, 11:58 am₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 11:47 pm₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 11:07 pm₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 11:00 pm₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 10:30 pm₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 10:29 pm₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 6:26 pm₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 6:25 pm₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 4:50 pm₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 1:38 pm₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 11:43 am₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 11:40 am₹0₹0
    10 Sept 2026, 11:39 am₹0₹0

    GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.

    Issue details

    Board
    SME
    Price band
    ₹101
    Issue size
    ₹44.12 Cr
    Lot size
    1,200
    Opens
    17 Sept 2026
    Closes
    21 Sept 2026
    Allotment
    22 Sept 2026
    Listing
    24 Sept 2026
    Est. listing price
    ₹104
    Listing price
    ₹105
    Listing gain
    +3.9%
    Registrar
    Kfin Technologies Ltd.
    Minimum investment
    ₹2,42,400 (2 lots · 2,400 shares)
    Face value
    ₹10 per share
    Issue type
    Bookbuilding IPO
    Sale type
    Fresh capital only
    Listing at
    NSE SME
    Refunds
    23 Sept 2026
    Shares credited
    23 Sept 2026
    Promoter holding
    100% before · 70.99% after
    Lead managers
    SMC Capitals Ltd.

    Subscription by category

    As of 21 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm.

    Total subscription

    2.48x

    Qualified Institutional1.05×
    Non Institutional2.97×
    Retail Individual3.08×

    Full issue details

    Details as published for this issue, read 23 Sept 2026, 9:05 am. Verify against the RHP before applying.

    IPO Details

    IPO Date17 to 21 Sep, 2026
    Listing DateThu, Sep 24, 2026 (tentative)
    Face Value₹ 10 per share
    Price Band₹96 to ₹101
    Issue Price₹101 per share
    Lot Size1,200 Shares
    Sale TypeFresh capital only
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Listing AtNSE SME
    Total Issue Size45,98,400 shares (agg. up to ₹ 46 Cr)
    Reserved for Market Maker2,30,400 shares (agg. up to ₹ 2 Cr) SMC Global Securities Ltd.
    Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker)43,68,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 44 Cr)
    Net Offered to Public43,68,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 44 Cr)
    Share Holding Pre Issue1,12,50,000 shares
    Share Holding Post Issue1,58,48,400 shares

    IPO Timetable (Tentative)

    IPO Open
    Thu, Sep 17, 2026
    IPO Close
    Mon, Sep 21, 2026
    Allotment
    Tue, Sep 22, 2026
    Refund
    Wed, Sep 23, 2026
    Credit of Shares
    Wed, Sep 23, 2026
    Listing
    Thu, Sep 24, 2026

    Issue Reservation

    • QIB47.49%
    • NII (HNI)14.25%
    • Retail33.25%
    • Market Maker5.01%
    Issue Reservation: Share of the issue reserved for each investor category. Figures as published in the table below.
    Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
    QIB21,84,00050.00%47.49%
    - Anchor Investor13,10,400—28.50%
    - QIB (Ex. Anchor)8,73,600—19.00%
    NII (HNI)6,55,20015.00%14.25%
    - bNII > ₹10L4,35,600—9.47%
    - sNII < ₹10L2,19,600—4.78%
    Retail15,28,80035.00%33.25%
    Firm Reservations
    Market Maker2,30,400—5.01%
    Total45,98,400100.00%100.00%

    Kheria Autocomp IPO comprises a total issue size of 45,98,400 shares. The net offer to the public is 43,68,000 shares, after excluding 2,30,400 shares allotted on a firm basis. Of the Net offer 21,84,000 (50.00%) are allocated to QIB , 6,55,200 (15.00%) allocated to NII 15,28,800 (35.00%) allocated to RII .

    IPO Lot Size

    Individual investors (IND) (Min)₹2,42,400
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)₹2,42,400
    S-HNI (Min)₹3,63,600
    S-HNI (Max)₹9,69,600
    B-HNI (Min)₹10,90,800
    IPO Lot Size: What an application costs at the upper price band, by category. Figures as published in the table below.
    ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
    Individual investors (IND) (Min)22,400₹2,42,400
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)22,400₹2,42,400
    S-HNI (Min)33,600₹3,63,600
    S-HNI (Max)89,600₹9,69,600
    B-HNI (Min)910,800₹10,90,800

    Investors can bid for a minimum of 2,400 shares and in multiples of 1,200 shares thereof.

    IPO Anchor Investors

    Bid DateWed, Sep 16, 2026
    Shares Offered13,10,400
    Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.)13.24
    Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days)Thu, Oct 22, 2026
    Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days)Mon, Dec 21, 2026

    Kheria Autocomp IPO raises ₹ 13.24 crore from anchor investors . Kheria Autocomp IPO Anchor bid date is September 16, 2026 .

    📝 Anchor Investors Letter (PDF)

    About Kheria Autocomp Ltd.

    Incorporated in 2009, Kheria Autocomp Ltd. is an auto ancillary unit engaged in the business of plastic injection moulding, specializing in the manufacture and sub-assembly operations of plastic components, primarily for the automotive sector.

    The Company operates as a Tier-II supplier, producing moulded plastic components as per specifications for Tier-I vendors who supply to Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) in the passenger vehicle categories.

    Its product range is supplied for both internal combustion engine and electric vehicles (EVs), including interior cabin trims, exterior plastic parts, under-hood components, and heating, ventilation and air-conditioning (HVAC) ducts. This positioning allows the Company to cater to the growing demand for sustainable and future-oriented mobility solutions within the EV ecosystem.

    The Company's manufacturing facility is located within the Tata Vendor Park at Sanand, Gujarat, covering an area of approximately 3 acres. The facility is equipped with 30 injection moulding machines with capacities ranging from 120 tons to 1,700 tons. The Company also demonstrates a commitment to sustainability, having installed a 636 kW solar power system and four groundwater recharge wells at its site.

    As of March 31, 2026, the Company had a team of approximately 113 employees.

    Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)

    Total Income

    31 Mar 202462.40
    31 Mar 202592.31
    31 Mar 2026120.30

    Profit After Tax

    31 Mar 20243.31
    31 Mar 20258.24
    31 Mar 202611.42

    EBITDA

    31 Mar 20249.76
    31 Mar 202516.18
    31 Mar 202622.90

    NET Worth

    31 Mar 202420.00
    31 Mar 202528.24
    31 Mar 202639.52
    Company Financials (Restated Consolidated): Each line is scaled to its own largest period, ₹ crore - compare periods within a line, not one line against another. Figures as published in the table below.
    Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
    Assets106.2381.7953.14
    Total Income120.3092.3162.40
    Profit After Tax11.428.243.31
    EBITDA22.9016.189.76
    NET Worth39.5228.2420.00
    Reserves and Surplus28.2723.7415.50
    Total Borrowing35.0330.9018.83
    Amount in ₹ Crore

    Kheria Autocomp Ltd.'s revenue increased by 30% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 39% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

    Recently Listed IPOs in Auto Components & Equipments

    CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
    Sumax Engineering Ltd.SME₹53.40 Cr₹10111.66₹110.45+9.36%₹108.00
    LAPL Automotive Ltd.SME₹32.40 Cr₹949.91₹128.29+36.48%₹104.15
    Poojaa Precision Engg.Ltd.SME₹159.83 Cr₹30114.25₹493.50+63.95%₹748.90
    Happy Steels Ltd.SME₹25.00 Cr₹669.76₹68.50+3.79%₹74.75
    Autofurnish Ltd.SME₹14.60 Cr₹4111.64₹45.15+10.12%₹102.00
    Gallard Steel Ltd.SME₹37.50 Cr₹15017.31₹234.25+56.17%₹171.95
    Dhoot Transmission Ltd.Mainboard₹3,066.89 Cr₹87141.36₹1,187.05+36.29%₹1,653.20
    SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.Mainboard₹1,087.35 Cr₹1352126.91₹1,451.10+7.33%₹3,034.30
    Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.Mainboard₹3,600.00 Cr₹39728.97₹490.80+23.63%₹532.75
    Studds Accessories Ltd.Mainboard₹455.49 Cr₹58533.06₹560.30-4.22%₹421.45

    IPO Objects of the Issue

    Part funding of capital expenditure for setting up of new manufacturing facility for plastic moulded auto components at GIDC Sanand Industrial Park39.96
    General Corporate Purposes1.43
    Issue Expenses5.06
    IPO Objects of the Issue: What the proceeds are earmarked for (₹ Cr.). Figures as published in the table below.
    #Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Part funding of capital expenditure for setting up of new manufacturing facility for plastic moulded auto components at GIDC Sanand Industrial Park39.96
    2General Corporate Purposes1.43
    3Issue Expenses5.06
    Total46.44

    The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

    Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

    ROE

    Mar 31, 202534.18%
    Mar 31, 202633.72%

    ROCE

    Mar 31, 202525.21%
    Mar 31, 202626.89%

    RoNW

    Mar 31, 202534.18%
    Mar 31, 202633.72%

    PAT Margin

    Mar 31, 20258.95%
    Mar 31, 20269.52%

    EBITDA Margin

    Mar 31, 202517.58%
    Mar 31, 202619.08%
    Key Performance Indicator (KPI): The percentage ratios only; the table's absolute figures stay in the table. Figures as published in the table below.
    KPIMar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2025
    ROE33.72%34.18%
    ROCE26.89%25.21%
    Debt/Equity0.89—
    RoNW33.72%34.18%
    PAT Margin9.52%8.95%
    EBITDA Margin19.08%17.58%
    NAV35.1325.10
    Price to Book Value—4.02

    Check IPO Peer Comparison here.

    IPO Valuation

    Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
    EPS (₹)10.157.21
    P/E (x)9.9514.01
    Market Cap at Offer Price₹113.63 Cr.₹160.07 Cr

    Disclaimer

    The value will be calculated using Equity Dilution = Share Holding Pre Issue - Share Holding Post Issue

    The Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    The Post Issue EPS is calculated based on the Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    Shareholding Structure

    Pre IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group100%

    Post IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group70.99%
    • Public29.01%
    Shareholding Structure: Who holds the company before and after the issue. Figures as published in the table below.
    CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
    Promoter and Promoter Group100%70.99%
    Public—29.01%
    Total100%100%

    Company Promoters: Tara Chand Kheria, Vinay Kheria, Sushma Kheria and Santosh Devi Kheria.

    Kheria Autocomp IPO Recommendations

    Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
    Brokers1000
    Members0000

    IPO Subscription Status

    CategorySubscription (x)Shares OfferedShares bid forTotal Applications
    QIB (Ex Anchor)1.058,73,6009,16,8004
    NII *2.976,55,20019,48,8000
    bNII (> ₹10L)2.424,35,60010,54,800—
    sNII (< ₹10L)4.072,19,6008,94,000—
    Individual Investor3.0815,28,80047,06,4001,961
    Total2.4830,57,60075,72,0002,290

    The Kheria Autocomp IPO is subscribed 2.48 times on September 21, 2026 6:55:01 PM (Day 3). The public issue subscribed 3.08 times in the individual investors category, 1.05 times in the QIB category, and 2.97 times in the NII category. Check Day by Day Subscription Details (Live Status)

    Reload

    Total Applications: 2,290

    *Market Maker portion is not included to NII/HNI.

    IPO Expenses

    #Issue ExpensesEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Fees payable to BRLM and commission (including selling commission, brokerage and underwriting commission4.17
    2Commission/processing fee for SCSBs, Sponsor Bank and Bankers to the Issue and bidding/uploading charges for Members of the Syndicate, Registered Brokers, RTAs and CDPs0.01
    3Fees payable to the Registrar to the Issue0.02
    4Fees payable to regulators including Stock Exchange and other intermediaries0.01
    5Printing and stationery expenses0.01
    6Advertising and marketing expenses0.13
    7Fees payable to legal counsel0.11
    8Miscellaneous (including fees payable to auditors, consultants, market research firms and other professional agencies0.61
    Total5.06

    IPO Registrar

    Kfin Technologies Ltd.

    040-79615565

    kheria.ipo@kfintech.com

    IPO Lead Manager(s)

    SMC Capitals Ltd.

    Contact Details

    Kheria Autocomp Ltd. Address

    Plot No. B6, B7 & B8

    Tata Vendor Park, Revenue Survey No.1,

    Village. Northkot Pura, Sanand

    Ahmedabad, Gujarat , 382170

    +91 98310 32670

    cs@kheria.com

    FAQ

    Kheria Autocomp: common questions

    Answered from this issue's own record.

    The Kheria Autocomp SME IPO is priced at ₹101 per share, for an issue size of ₹44.12 crore.

    The issue opens on 17 Sept 2026 and closes on 21 Sept 2026, with listing expected on 24 Sept 2026.

    One lot is 1200 shares, and applications must be in multiples of a lot. At the upper band that is ₹1,21,200 for one lot.

    Latest recorded subscription: QIB 1.05x, NII 2.97x, retail 3.08x (as of 26 Oct 2026).

    Kheria Autocomp listed at ₹105 on 24 Sept 2026. That was a gain of 3.86% against the issue price.