SME
    upcoming

    Core4 Engineers IPO

    Updated 20 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm.

    Open Demat Account
    GMP disclaimer: GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It is not a recommendation or a reliable estimate of listing price or returns. Consider the RHP and your own risk assessment before applying.

    Minimum investment (Individual investors (IND))

    ₹2,23,200

    2 lots · 2,400 shares at the upper price band

    Price band

    ₹88–93

    Latest GMP

    Not yet quoted

    Est. listing price

    —

    Issue size

    ₹54.82 Cr

    Allotment status

    Allotment is due on 28 Oct 2026. Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.

    1. Allotment finalised28 Oct 2026(upcoming)
    2. Refunds start29 Oct 2026(upcoming)
    3. Shares credited to demat29 Oct 2026(upcoming)
    4. Listing30 Oct 2026(upcoming)

    GMP history

    Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.

    GMP history will appear after the scheduled sync records observations.

    GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.

    Issue details

    Board
    SME
    Price band
    ₹88–93
    Issue size
    ₹54.82 Cr
    Lot size
    1,200
    Opens
    23 Oct 2026
    Closes
    27 Oct 2026
    Allotment
    28 Oct 2026
    Listing
    30 Oct 2026
    Est. listing price
    —
    Listing price
    Awaited
    Listing gain
    Awaited
    Registrar
    Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt.Ltd.
    Minimum investment
    ₹2,23,200 (2 lots · 2,400 shares)
    Face value
    ₹10 per share
    Issue type
    Bookbuilding IPO
    Sale type
    Fresh capital only
    Listing at
    BSE SME
    Refunds
    29 Oct 2026
    Shares credited
    29 Oct 2026
    Promoter holding
    82.09% before · 58.69% after
    Lead managers
    Socradamus Capital Pvt.Ltd.

    Full issue details

    Details as published for this issue, read 20 Oct 2026, 9:05 am. Verify against the RHP before applying.

    IPO Details

    IPO Date23 to 27 Oct, 2026
    Listing DateFri, Oct 30, 2026 (tentative)
    Face Value₹ 10 per share
    Price Band₹88 to ₹93
    Lot Size1,200 Shares
    Sale TypeFresh capital only
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Listing AtBSE SME
    Total Issue Size58,94,400 shares (agg. up to ₹ 55 Cr)
    Reserved for Market Maker7,20,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 7 Cr)
    Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker)51,74,400 shares (agg. up to ₹ 48 Cr)
    Net Offered to Public51,74,400 shares (agg. up to ₹ 48 Cr)
    Share Holding Pre Issue1,47,88,845 shares
    Share Holding Post Issue2,06,83,245 shares

    IPO Timetable (Tentative)

    IPO Open
    Fri, Oct 23, 2026
    IPO Close
    Tue, Oct 27, 2026
    Allotment
    Wed, Oct 28, 2026
    Refund
    Thu, Oct 29, 2026
    Credit of Shares
    Thu, Oct 29, 2026
    Listing
    Fri, Oct 30, 2026

    Issue Reservation

    Investor CategoryShares
    QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Issue
    RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Issue
    NIINot less than 15% of the Net Issue

    IPO Lot Size

    Individual investors (IND) (Min)₹2,23,200
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)₹2,23,200
    S-HNI (Min)₹3,34,800
    S-HNI (Max)₹8,92,800
    B-HNI (Min)₹10,04,400
    IPO Lot Size: What an application costs at the upper price band, by category. Figures as published in the table below.
    ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
    Individual investors (IND) (Min)22,400₹2,23,200
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)22,400₹2,23,200
    S-HNI (Min)33,600₹3,34,800
    S-HNI (Max)89,600₹8,92,800
    B-HNI (Min)910,800₹10,04,400

    Investors can bid for a minimum of 2,400 shares and in multiples of 1,200 shares thereof.

    About Core4 Engineers Ltd.

    Incorporated in 2022, Core4 Engineers Ltd. is an Engineering, Procurement, Construction and Commissioning (EPCC) company providing integrated infrastructure solutions across railway infrastructure, power transmission & distribution, and water & wastewater treatment sectors. The company undertakes end-to-end project execution, including design, engineering, procurement, erection, testing, commissioning, and operation & maintenance (O&M).

    The company also operates an in-house manufacturing facility for High-Tension (HT) and Low-Tension (LT) electrical panels and compact substations, supporting both its EPC operations and third-party clients. Its subsidiary, Core4 Energy Ltd., contributes to product-based revenue through the manufacturing of electrical distribution and control panels.

    Core4 Engineers Ltd. executes projects for Indian Railways, public sector undertakings, and infrastructure contractors, with capabilities in railway electrification, substation development, and water treatment systems. As of September 30, 2025, the company had a workforce of 433 personnel, including employees and project-based labour.

    Business Verticals:

    Railway Electrification (RE): Execution of 25 kV OHE systems, traction substations, and related infrastructure works on an EPCC basis.

    Railway Infrastructure: Composite civil, electrical, and mechanical works for station redevelopment and modernization projects.

    EHT Transmission & Distribution: Turnkey projects up to 220 kV, including substations, transformers, and distribution systems.

    Water & Wastewater Treatment: EPCC solutions for WTP, STP, and ETP projects using technologies like MBBR and SBR.

    Automation & SCADA Systems: PLC-based automation, monitoring, and control systems for infrastructure projects.

    HT/LT Panel Manufacturing: Manufacturing and supply of electrical panels including PCC, MCC, APFC, and automation panels.

    Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)

    Total Income

    31 Mar 202433.63
    31 Mar 202534.60
    30 Sep 2025part period47.31

    Profit After Tax

    31 Mar 20242.89
    31 Mar 20253.81
    30 Sep 2025part period6.05

    EBITDA

    31 Mar 20245.07
    31 Mar 20256.82
    30 Sep 2025part period8.81

    NET Worth

    31 Mar 20246.43
    31 Mar 202518.70
    30 Sep 2025part period24.75
    Company Financials (Restated Consolidated): Each line is scaled to its own largest period, ₹ crore - compare periods within a line, not one line against another. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
    Assets77.3568.1031.99
    Total Income47.3134.6033.63
    Profit After Tax6.053.812.89
    EBITDA8.816.825.07
    NET Worth24.7518.706.43
    Reserves and Surplus21.8015.743.63
    Total Borrowing22.0718.5816.75
    Amount in ₹ Crore

    Recently Listed IPOs in Civil Construction

    CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
    Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd.SME₹24.95 Cr₹11320.96₹140.45+24.29%₹221.90
    Infrax Renewable Ltd.SME₹40.88 Cr₹10411.19₹105.50+1.44%₹169.25
    Paluck Technologies Ltd.SME₹33.00 Cr₹486.95₹49.14+2.38%₹37.83
    Oneindig Technologies Ltd.SME₹27.65 Cr₹9618.53₹126.00+31.25%₹115.15
    Leapfrog Engineering Services Ltd.SME₹88.51 Cr₹2315.19₹23.10+0.43%₹21.50
    Safety Controls & Devices Ltd.SME₹48.00 Cr₹8012.3₹78.99-1.26%₹79.06
    Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Ltd.SME₹20.32 Cr₹989.15₹104.40+6.53%₹209.00
    GRE Renew Enertech Ltd.SME₹39.56 Cr₹10515.72₹91.20-13.14%₹245.00
    E to E Transportation Infrastructure Ltd.SME₹84.22 Cr₹17415.44₹327.80+88.39%₹298.00
    Vishal Nirmiti Ltd.Mainboard₹178.00 Cr₹22017.45₹204.25-7.16%₹142.67
    Swastika Infra Ltd.Mainboard₹160.87 Cr₹18511.78₹210.00+13.51%₹244.14
    LCC Projects Ltd.Mainboard₹427.14 Cr₹14613.87₹170.10+16.51%₹134.45
    Annu Projects Ltd.Mainboard₹175.06 Cr₹9914.33₹75.60-23.64%₹43.02
    Technocraft Ventures Ltd.Mainboard₹251.88 Cr₹21214.73₹311.15+46.77%₹499.50
    Om Power Transmission Ltd.Mainboard₹150.06 Cr₹17521.13₹193.38+10.50%₹155.35

    IPO Objects of the Issue

    Funding capital expenditure for the acquisition of a property comprising land and an existing building, proposed to be utilized for establishing and operating a new manufacturing facility and corporate office;4.12
    Funding incremental working capital requirements; and32.68
    IPO Objects of the Issue: What the proceeds are earmarked for (₹ Cr.). Figures as published in the table below.
    #Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Funding capital expenditure for the acquisition of a property comprising land and an existing building, proposed to be utilized for establishing and operating a new manufacturing facility and corporate office;4.12
    2Funding incremental working capital requirements; and32.68
    3General corporate purposes—
    Total36.80

    The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

    Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

    ROE

    Mar 31, 202530.31%
    Sep 30, 2025part period55.73%

    ROCE

    Mar 31, 202523.98%
    Sep 30, 2025part period43.17%

    RoNW

    Mar 31, 202520.37%
    Sep 30, 2025part period24.46%

    PAT Margin

    Mar 31, 202511.15%
    Sep 30, 2025part period12.86%

    EBITDA Margin

    Mar 31, 202519.98%
    Sep 30, 2025part period18.73%
    Key Performance Indicator (KPI): The percentage ratios only; the table's absolute figures stay in the table. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    KPISep 30, 2025Mar 31, 2025
    ROE55.73%30.31%
    ROCE43.17%23.98%
    Debt/Equity0.890.99
    RoNW24.46%20.37%
    PAT Margin12.86%11.15%
    EBITDA Margin18.73%19.98%
    NAV16.7412.72
    P/B (x)—7.31

    Check IPO Peer Comparison here.

    IPO Valuation

    Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
    EPS (₹)2.585.85
    P/E (x)36.0515.9
    Market Cap at Offer Price₹137.54 Cr.₹192.35 Cr.

    Disclaimer

    The value will be calculated using Equity Dilution = Share Holding Pre Issue - Share Holding Post Issue

    The Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2025 available in RHP.

    The Post Issue EPS is calculated based on the Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of September 30, 2025 available in RHP.

    Shareholding Structure

    Pre IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group82.09%
    • Public17.91%

    Post IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group58.69%
    • Public41.31%
    Shareholding Structure: Who holds the company before and after the issue. Figures as published in the table below.
    CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
    Promoter and Promoter Group82.09%58.69%
    Public17.91%41.31%
    Total100%100%

    Company Promoters: Agrahara Chamaraje Gowda Abhinandan, Hosahalli Appagigowda Savitha, Mahadevappa Tejus and Anala.

    Core4 Engineers IPO Recommendations

    Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
    Brokers0000
    Members0000

    IPO Registrar

    Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt.Ltd.

    022-41343255

    newissue@purvashare.com

    IPO Lead Manager(s)

    Socradamus Capital Pvt.Ltd.

    Contact Details

    Core4 Engineers Ltd. Address

    Mathrushree No. 12,

    1st Floor, Near Ramana Maharshi Gyana Kendra,

    Next to New court, K Block, Kuvempunagar

    Mysuru, Karnataka , 570023

    0821 4507882

    investor@core4grp.com

    Core4 Engineers IPO in the news

    Recent coverage in the financial press. Headlines are the publishers' own; verify details with the RHP.

    FAQ

    Core4 Engineers: common questions

    Answered from this issue's own record.

    The Core4 Engineers SME IPO is priced at ₹88 to ₹93 per share, for an issue size of ₹54.82 crore.

    The issue opens on 23 Oct 2026 and closes on 27 Oct 2026, with listing expected on 30 Oct 2026.

    One lot is 1200 shares, and applications must be in multiples of a lot. At the upper band that is ₹1,11,600 for one lot.