SME
    upcoming

    Ajwa Projects IPO

    Updated 24 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm.

    Open Demat Account
    GMP disclaimer: GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It is not a recommendation or a reliable estimate of listing price or returns. Consider the RHP and your own risk assessment before applying.

    Minimum investment (Individual investors (IND))

    ₹2,43,600

    2 lots · 1,200 shares at the upper price band

    Price band

    ₹203

    Latest GMP

    ₹0

    0.0% of the ₹203 upper band

    Est. listing price

    ₹203

    Issue size

    ₹7.6 Cr

    Allotment status

    Allotment is due on 2 Nov 2026. Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.

    1. Allotment finalised2 Nov 2026(upcoming)
    2. Refunds start3 Nov 2026(upcoming)
    3. Shares credited to demat3 Nov 2026(upcoming)
    4. Listing4 Nov 2026(upcoming)

    GMP history

    Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.

    ObservedGMPEst. listing price
    24 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹203
    24 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹203

    GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.

    Issue details

    Board
    SME
    Price band
    ₹203
    Issue size
    ₹7.6 Cr
    Lot size
    600
    Opens
    28 Oct 2026
    Closes
    30 Oct 2026
    Allotment
    2 Nov 2026
    Listing
    4 Nov 2026
    Est. listing price
    ₹203
    Listing price
    Awaited
    Listing gain
    Awaited
    Registrar
    Kfin Technologies Ltd.
    Minimum investment
    ₹2,43,600 (2 lots · 1,200 shares)
    Face value
    ₹10 per share
    Issue type
    Fixed Price IPO
    Sale type
    Fresh capital cum OFS
    Offer for sale
    ₹8 Cr
    Listing at
    BSE SME
    Refunds
    3 Nov 2026
    Shares credited
    3 Nov 2026
    Promoter holding
    98.9% before · 65.12% after
    Lead managers
    Wealth Mine Networks Ltd.

    Full issue details

    Details as published for this issue, read 24 Oct 2026, 9:05 am. Verify against the RHP before applying.

    IPO Details

    IPO Date28 to 30 Oct, 2026
    Listing DateWed, Nov 4, 2026 (tentative)
    Face Value₹ 10 per share
    Issue Price₹203 per share
    Lot Size600 Shares
    Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
    Issue TypeFixed Price IPO
    Listing AtBSE SME
    Total Issue Size18,74,400 shares (agg. up to ₹ 38 Cr)
    Reserved for Market Maker94,800 shares (agg. up to ₹ 2 Cr) Prabhat Financial Services Ltd.
    Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker)14,05,200 shares (agg. up to ₹ 29 Cr)
    Offer for Sale3,74,400 shares of ₹ 10 (agg. up to ₹ 8 Cr)
    Net Offered to Public17,79,600 shares (agg. up to ₹ 36 Cr)
    Share Holding Pre Issue40,00,000 shares
    Share Holding Post Issue55,00,000 shares

    IPO Timetable (Tentative)

    IPO Open
    Wed, Oct 28, 2026
    IPO Close
    Fri, Oct 30, 2026
    Allotment
    Mon, Nov 2, 2026
    Refund
    Tue, Nov 3, 2026
    Credit of Shares
    Tue, Nov 3, 2026
    Listing
    Wed, Nov 4, 2026

    Issue Reservation

    • NII (HNI)47.50%
    • Retail47.44%
    • Market Maker5.06%
    Issue Reservation: Share of the issue reserved for each investor category. Figures as published in the table below.
    Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
    NII (HNI)8,90,40050.03%47.50%
    Retail8,89,20049.97%47.44%
    Firm Reservations
    Market Maker94,800—5.06%
    Total18,74,400100.00%100.00%

    Ajwa Projects IPO comprises a total issue size of 18,74,400 shares. The net offer to the public is 17,79,600 shares, after excluding 94,800 shares allotted on a firm basis. Of the Net offer 8,90,400 (50.03%) allocated to NII 8,89,200 (49.97%) allocated to RII .

    IPO Lot Size

    Individual investors (IND) (Min)₹2,43,600
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)₹2,43,600
    HNI (Min)₹3,65,400
    IPO Lot Size: What an application costs at the upper price band, by category. Figures as published in the table below.
    ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
    Individual investors (IND) (Min)21,200₹2,43,600
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)21,200₹2,43,600
    HNI (Min)31,800₹3,65,400

    Investors can bid for a minimum of 1,200 shares and in multiples of 600 shares thereof.

    About Ajwa Projects Ltd.

    Incorporated in 2011, Ajwa Projects is a multi-disciplinary industrial services company delivering end-to-end solutions across fabrication, erection, piping, pressure equipment, prefabricated structures, civil construction, and maintenance. The company specializes in turning project plans into real, functional industrial assets. The company manufacture technological frameworks, industrial buildings, girders, heavy modules, platforms, and crane girders that are critical for plant construction and infrastructure projects. They also fabricate specialised components such as dish ends, crowns, petals, and customised parts, including diesel engine components for railway applications that require a high degree of precision and strict compliance with industry standards.

    Key Services:

    Fabrication: Manufacture and sell structural components, pressure vessels, boilers, tanks, ducts, and precision parts for various industries.

    Erection: On-site installation and integration of heavy structures, equipment, and piping systems with strict focus on safety and precision.

    Piping: Fabrication and installation of process and utility pipelines for chemicals, gases, steam, and fluids.

    Pressure Equipment: Fabrication, assembly, and erection of pressure vessels and related heavy-duty equipment.

    Civil Construction: Site development, foundations, industrial buildings, silos, tanks, and other civil works.

    Prefabricated Structures: Modular and portable buildings for industrial and commercial use.

    Maintenance & Mechanical Services: Preventive maintenance, PSV calibration, NDT testing, blasting & painting, and plant shutdown support.

    The company caters to a wide range of industries such as oil & gas, petrochemicals, refineries, power generation, steel, heavy metals, cement, nuclear power, bridges, metro rail, bullet train infrastructure, and other industrial and infrastructure projects.

    It has a workforce of over 557 skilled and semi-skilled professionals.

    Competitive Strengths:

    Experienced management team

    Comprehensive Portfolio with Sectoral Diversity

    Strong and diverse Order Book: As of Sep 30, 2025, its order book stood at Rs 1,982.05 lakhs.

    Flexible Execution Model (On-Site and Off-Site)

    Integrated Fabrication and Erection Expertise

    Quality and Safety Framework

    Skilled Workforce and Operational Capability

    Company Financials (Restated)

    Total Income

    31 Mar 202434.38
    31 Mar 202536.87
    31 Mar 202648.56
    30 Jun 2026part period12.44

    Profit After Tax

    31 Mar 20242.95
    31 Mar 20253.28
    31 Mar 20265.42
    30 Jun 2026part period1.56

    EBITDA

    31 Mar 20245.68
    31 Mar 20256.41
    31 Mar 20269.03
    30 Jun 2026part period2.45

    NET Worth

    31 Mar 20248.90
    31 Mar 202512.29
    31 Mar 202617.71
    30 Jun 2026part period19.27
    Company Financials (Restated): Each line is scaled to its own largest period, ₹ crore - compare periods within a line, not one line against another. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
    Assets41.9736.3725.5725.00
    Total Income12.4448.5636.8734.38
    Profit After Tax1.565.423.282.95
    EBITDA2.459.036.415.68
    NET Worth19.2717.7112.298.90
    Reserves and Surplus15.2713.718.298.81
    Total Borrowing13.8412.527.9610.85
    Amount in ₹ Crore

    Ajwa Projects Ltd.'s revenue increased by 32% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 65% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

    Recently Listed IPOs in Civil Construction

    CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
    Ravita Engineering Services Ltd.SME₹116.05 Cr₹11210.92₹113.70+1.52%₹119.30
    Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd.SME₹24.95 Cr₹11320.96₹140.45+24.29%₹166.75
    Infrax Renewable Ltd.SME₹40.88 Cr₹10411.19₹105.50+1.44%₹146.90
    Paluck Technologies Ltd.SME₹33.00 Cr₹486.95₹49.14+2.38%₹32.77
    Oneindig Technologies Ltd.SME₹27.65 Cr₹9618.53₹126.00+31.25%₹119.40
    Leapfrog Engineering Services Ltd.SME₹88.51 Cr₹2315.19₹23.10+0.43%₹19.84
    Safety Controls & Devices Ltd.SME₹48.00 Cr₹8012.3₹78.99-1.26%₹71.00
    Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Ltd.SME₹20.32 Cr₹989.15₹104.40+6.53%₹200.00
    GRE Renew Enertech Ltd.SME₹39.56 Cr₹10515.72₹91.20-13.14%₹211.95
    E to E Transportation Infrastructure Ltd.SME₹84.22 Cr₹17415.44₹327.80+88.39%₹279.05
    Vishal Nirmiti Ltd.Mainboard₹178.00 Cr₹22017.45₹204.25-7.16%₹115.90
    Swastika Infra Ltd.Mainboard₹160.87 Cr₹18511.78₹210.00+13.51%₹193.86
    LCC Projects Ltd.Mainboard₹427.14 Cr₹14613.87₹170.10+16.51%₹119.61
    Annu Projects Ltd.Mainboard₹175.06 Cr₹9914.33₹75.60-23.64%₹37.17
    Technocraft Ventures Ltd.Mainboard₹251.88 Cr₹21214.73₹311.15+46.77%₹482.00
    Om Power Transmission Ltd.Mainboard₹150.06 Cr₹17521.13₹193.38+10.50%₹119.87

    IPO Objects of the Issue

    Funding capital expenditure requirements towards acquisition of plant & machinery, transport vehicle/assets8.10
    Repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of borrowings availed by Company9.35
    Working Capital Requirement4.00
    General Corporate Purposes4.43
    IPO Objects of the Issue: What the proceeds are earmarked for (₹ Cr.). Figures as published in the table below.
    #Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Funding capital expenditure requirements towards acquisition of plant & machinery, transport vehicle/assets8.10
    2Repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of borrowings availed by Company9.35
    3Working Capital Requirement4.00
    4General Corporate Purposes4.43
    Total25.88

    The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

    Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

    ROE

    Mar 31, 202636.15%
    Jun 30, 2026part period8.42%

    ROCE

    Mar 31, 202634.75%
    Jun 30, 2026part period7.56%

    RoNW

    Mar 31, 202636.15%
    Jun 30, 2026part period8.42%

    PAT Margin

    Mar 31, 202611.20%
    Jun 30, 2026part period12.55%

    EBITDA Margin

    Mar 31, 202618.66%
    Jun 30, 2026part period19.71%
    Key Performance Indicator (KPI): The percentage ratios only; the table's absolute figures stay in the table. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
    ROE8.42%36.15%
    ROCE7.56%34.75%
    Debt/Equity0.720.71
    RoNW8.42%36.15%
    PAT Margin12.55%11.20%
    EBITDA Margin19.71%18.66%
    NAV48.1744.28
    P/B (x)4.214.58

    Check IPO Peer Comparison here.

    IPO Valuation

    Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
    EPS (₹)13.5611.33
    P/E (x)14.9717.92
    Market Cap at Offer Price₹81.20 Cr.₹111.65 Cr.

    Disclaimer

    The value will be calculated using Equity Dilution = Share Holding Pre Issue - Share Holding Post Issue

    The Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    The Post Issue EPS is calculated based on the Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of June 30, 2026 available in RHP.

    Shareholding Structure

    Pre IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group98.9%
    • Public1.10%

    Post IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group65.12%
    • Public34.88%
    Shareholding Structure: Who holds the company before and after the issue. Figures as published in the table below.
    CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
    Promoter and Promoter Group98.9%65.12%
    Public1.10%34.88%
    Total100%100%

    Company Promoters: Mohammad Khurshid Alam Khan, Zarinbegum Khurshid Alam Khan and Riyaz Rafiq Padela.

    Offer For Sale - Selling Shareholders

    NameCategoryNo. of Shares OfferedAmount (₹ cr.)
    Mohammad Khurshid Alam KhanPromoter1,87,2003.80
    Zarinabegum Khurshid Alam KhanPromoter1,87,2003.80
    Total—3,74,4007.60

    Ajwa Projects IPO Recommendations

    Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
    Brokers0000
    Members0000

    IPO Expenses

    #Issue ExpensesEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Fees and commissions payable to the LM (including any underwriting commission, brokerage and selling commission2.70
    2Fees Payable to Registrar to the Offer0.07
    3Fees payable to Legal Advisor0.05
    4Fees Payable Advertising, Marketing Expenses and Printing Expenses2.22
    5Fees Payable to Regulators including Stock Exchanges and other Intermediaries0.15
    6Fees payable to Peer Review Auditor0.15
    7Fees Payable to Market Maker0.03
    8Others (Fees payable for marketing & distributing expenses, selling commission, brokerage, processing fees0.34
    Total5.71

    IPO Registrar

    Kfin Technologies Ltd.

    040-79615565

    ajwa.ipo@kfintech.com

    IPO Lead Manager(s)

    Wealth Mine Networks Ltd.

    Contact Details

    Ajwa Projects Ltd. Address

    M/71,

    Silver Spring Near Bhulkabhavan School,

    Adajan

    Surat, Gujarat , 395009

    0261-2786786

    info@ajwaprojects.com

    Ajwa Projects IPO in the news

    Recent coverage in the financial press. Headlines are the publishers' own; verify details with the RHP.

    No coverage found yet.

    FAQ

    Ajwa Projects: common questions

    Answered from this issue's own record.

    The Ajwa Projects SME IPO is priced at ₹203 per share, for an issue size of ₹7.6 crore.

    The issue opens on 28 Oct 2026 and closes on 30 Oct 2026, with listing expected on 4 Nov 2026.

    One lot is 600 shares, and applications must be in multiples of a lot. At the upper band that is ₹1,21,800 for one lot.