SME
    upcoming

    Vectras Enprocon IPO

    Updated 27 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm.

    Open Demat Account
    GMP disclaimer: GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It is not a recommendation or a reliable estimate of listing price or returns. Consider the RHP and your own risk assessment before applying.

    Minimum investment (Individual investors (IND))

    ₹2,52,000

    2 lots · 2,400 shares at the upper price band

    Price band

    ₹99–105

    Latest GMP

    ₹0

    0.0% of the ₹105 upper band

    Est. listing price

    ₹105

    Issue size

    ₹50.39 Cr

    Allotment status

    Allotment is due on 4 Nov 2026. Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.

    1. Allotment finalised4 Nov 2026(upcoming)
    2. Refunds start5 Nov 2026(upcoming)
    3. Shares credited to demat5 Nov 2026(upcoming)
    4. Listing6 Nov 2026(upcoming)

    GMP history

    Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.

    ObservedGMPEst. listing price
    27 Oct 2026, 3:47 pm₹0₹105

    GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.

    Issue details

    Board
    SME
    Price band
    ₹99–105
    Issue size
    ₹50.39 Cr
    Lot size
    1,200
    Opens
    30 Oct 2026
    Closes
    3 Nov 2026
    Allotment
    4 Nov 2026
    Listing
    6 Nov 2026
    Est. listing price
    ₹105
    Listing price
    Awaited
    Listing gain
    Awaited
    Registrar
    MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
    Minimum investment
    ₹2,52,000 (2 lots · 2,400 shares)
    Face value
    ₹10 per share
    Issue type
    Bookbuilding IPO
    Sale type
    Fresh capital cum OFS
    Offer for sale
    ₹10 Cr
    Listing at
    BSE SME
    Refunds
    5 Nov 2026
    Shares credited
    5 Nov 2026
    Promoter holding
    100% before · 73.49% after
    Lead managers
    Beeline Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.

    Full issue details

    Details as published for this issue, read 27 Oct 2026, 9:05 am. Verify against the RHP before applying.

    IPO Details

    IPO Date30 Oct to 3 Nov, 2026
    Listing DateFri, Nov 6, 2026 (tentative)
    Face Value₹ 10 per share
    Price Band₹99 to ₹105
    Lot Size1,200 Shares
    Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Listing AtBSE SME
    Total Issue Size50,52,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 53 Cr)
    Reserved for Market Maker2,53,200 shares (agg. up to ₹ 3 Cr) Spread X Securities Pvt.Ltd.
    Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker)38,02,800 shares (agg. up to ₹ 40 Cr)
    Offer for Sale9,96,000 shares of ₹ 10 (agg. up to ₹ 10 Cr)
    Net Offered to Public47,98,800 shares (agg. up to ₹ 50 Cr)
    Share Holding Pre Issue1,50,00,000 shares
    Share Holding Post Issue1,90,56,000 shares

    IPO Timetable (Tentative)

    IPO Open
    Fri, Oct 30, 2026
    IPO Close
    Tue, Nov 3, 2026
    Allotment
    Wed, Nov 4, 2026
    Refund
    Thu, Nov 5, 2026
    Credit of Shares
    Thu, Nov 5, 2026
    Listing
    Fri, Nov 6, 2026

    Issue Reservation

    Investor CategoryShares
    QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Offer
    RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Offer
    NIINot less than 15% of the Net Offer

    IPO Lot Size

    Individual investors (IND) (Min)₹2,52,000
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)₹2,52,000
    S-HNI (Min)₹3,78,000
    S-HNI (Max)₹8,82,000
    B-HNI (Min)₹10,08,000
    IPO Lot Size: What an application costs at the upper price band, by category. Figures as published in the table below.
    ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
    Individual investors (IND) (Min)22,400₹2,52,000
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)22,400₹2,52,000
    S-HNI (Min)33,600₹3,78,000
    S-HNI (Max)78,400₹8,82,000
    B-HNI (Min)89,600₹10,08,000

    Investors can bid for a minimum of 2,400 shares and in multiples of 1,200 shares thereof.

    About Vectras Enprocon Ltd.

    Vectras Enprocon Ltd. is a Gujarat-based Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) company operating in the midstream and downstream segments of the Oil & Gas industry. The company specializes in laying pipeline networks, building combined stations, and constructing related facilities across multiple states in India.

    Business Verticals:

    Combined Oil and Gas station works: Mechanical, electrical, and civil work in Refineries, petrochemical complexes, Gas Processing Units, Oil & Gas Terminals, and Petroleum Depots. As of August 31, 2025, its unexecuted Order book for Oil & Gas station work stands at ₹15,088.80 lakh.

    Midstream and Downstream pipeline projects and related facilities: As of September 30, 2026, its order book for Oil & Gas Pipeline work stands at ₹ 18,327.88 lakh

    Other allied services: Civil and infrastructure projects in the Oil and gas industry; electrical, Instrumentation, and Inspection, Testing, and Safety Auditing services in the Oil and Gas Industry.

    The company has developed strong capabilities in designing, engineering, procuring, constructing, testing, and commissioning Oil & Gas pipelines and stations. It has completed over 3,34,000 inch dia piping, 785 inch-kilometer pipelines, and 4 combined station projects.

    The company serves both public and private oil and gas companies and maintains ISO certifications for quality, safety, environmental, and instrumentation standards.

    As of September 30, 2026, the company had 990 employees across multiple divisions.

    Competitive Strengths

    Track record of timely completion of complex project

    Strong Order Book for existing project portfolio and geography

    Strong Execution Capabilities

    Track Record of Growth in Financial Performance

    Experienced management team with significant industry experience

    Company Financials (Restated)

    Total Income

    31 Mar 202454.37
    31 Mar 202580.53
    31 Mar 2026119.90
    30 Sep 2026part period72.20

    Profit After Tax

    31 Mar 20245.81
    31 Mar 202510.17
    31 Mar 202615.43
    30 Sep 2026part period9.10

    EBITDA

    31 Mar 20248.67
    31 Mar 202515.05
    31 Mar 202624.01
    30 Sep 2026part period14.54

    NET Worth

    31 Mar 202412.15
    31 Mar 202522.32
    31 Mar 202637.75
    30 Sep 2026part period46.85
    Company Financials (Restated): Each line is scaled to its own largest period, ₹ crore - compare periods within a line, not one line against another. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    Period Ended30 Sep 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
    Assets90.9174.9446.5021.47
    Total Income72.20119.9080.5354.37
    Profit After Tax9.1015.4310.175.81
    EBITDA14.5424.0115.058.67
    NET Worth46.8537.7522.3212.15
    Reserves and Surplus31.8522.7519.829.65
    Total Borrowing31.3622.2111.874.16
    Amount in ₹ Crore

    Vectras Enprocon Ltd.'s revenue increased by 49% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 52% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

    Recently Listed IPOs in Civil Construction

    CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
    Ravita Engineering Services Ltd.SME₹116.05 Cr₹11210.92₹113.70+1.52%₹113.35
    Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd.SME₹24.95 Cr₹11320.96₹140.45+24.29%₹163.30
    Infrax Renewable Ltd.SME₹40.88 Cr₹10411.19₹105.50+1.44%₹132.25
    Paluck Technologies Ltd.SME₹33.00 Cr₹486.95₹49.14+2.38%₹34.45
    Oneindig Technologies Ltd.SME₹27.65 Cr₹9618.53₹126.00+31.25%₹113.20
    Leapfrog Engineering Services Ltd.SME₹88.51 Cr₹2315.19₹23.10+0.43%₹20.40
    Safety Controls & Devices Ltd.SME₹48.00 Cr₹8012.3₹78.99-1.26%₹70.00
    Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Ltd.SME₹20.32 Cr₹989.15₹104.40+6.53%₹200.00
    GRE Renew Enertech Ltd.SME₹39.56 Cr₹10515.72₹91.20-13.14%₹212.00
    E to E Transportation Infrastructure Ltd.SME₹84.22 Cr₹17415.44₹327.80+88.39%₹277.00
    Vishal Nirmiti Ltd.Mainboard₹178.00 Cr₹22017.45₹204.25-7.16%₹104.31
    Swastika Infra Ltd.Mainboard₹160.87 Cr₹18511.78₹210.00+13.51%₹195.35
    LCC Projects Ltd.Mainboard₹427.14 Cr₹14613.87₹170.10+16.51%₹118.16
    Annu Projects Ltd.Mainboard₹175.06 Cr₹9914.33₹75.60-23.64%₹37.94
    Technocraft Ventures Ltd.Mainboard₹251.88 Cr₹21214.73₹311.15+46.77%₹486.00
    Om Power Transmission Ltd.Mainboard₹150.06 Cr₹17521.13₹193.38+10.50%₹122.36

    IPO Objects of the Issue

    Repayment / prepayment, in full or part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company14.00
    To Meet Working Capital Requirements of Company20.00
    IPO Objects of the Issue: What the proceeds are earmarked for (₹ Cr.). Figures as published in the table below.
    #Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Repayment / prepayment, in full or part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company14.00
    2To Meet Working Capital Requirements of Company20.00
    3General Corporate Purposes—
    Total34.00

    The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

    Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

    ROE

    Mar 31, 202651.39%
    Sep 30, 2026part period21.52%

    ROCE

    Mar 31, 202648.37%
    Sep 30, 2026part period19.69%

    RoNW

    Mar 31, 202651.39%
    Sep 30, 2026part period21.52%

    PAT Margin

    Mar 31, 202612.88%
    Sep 30, 2026part period12.65%

    EBITDA Margin

    Mar 31, 202620.04%
    Sep 30, 2026part period20.21%
    Key Performance Indicator (KPI): The percentage ratios only; the table's absolute figures stay in the table. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    KPISep 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
    ROE21.52%51.39%
    ROCE19.69%48.37%
    Debt/Equity0.670.59
    RoNW21.52%51.39%
    PAT Margin12.65%12.88%
    EBITDA Margin20.21%20.04%
    NAV31.2325.17
    P/B (x)3.364.17

    Check IPO Peer Comparison here.

    IPO Valuation

    Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
    EPS (₹)10.299.55
    P/E (x)10.210.99
    Market Cap at Offer Price₹157.50 Cr.₹200.09 Cr.

    Disclaimer

    The value will be calculated using Equity Dilution = Share Holding Pre Issue - Share Holding Post Issue

    The Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    The Post Issue EPS is calculated based on the Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of September 30, 2026 available in RHP.

    Shareholding Structure

    Pre IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group100%

    Post IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group73.49%
    • Public26.51%
    Shareholding Structure: Who holds the company before and after the issue. Figures as published in the table below.
    CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
    Promoter and Promoter Group100%73.49%
    Public—26.51%
    Total100%100%

    Company Promoters: Naynesh Kanubhai Patel and Maheshkumar Gopalbhai Patel.

    Offer For Sale - Selling Shareholders

    NameCategoryNo. of Shares OfferedAmount (₹ cr.)
    Naynesh Kanubhai PatelPromoter4,98,0005.23
    Maheshkumar Gopalbhai PatelPromoter4,98,0005.23
    Total—9,96,00010.46

    Vectras Enprocon IPO Recommendations

    Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
    Brokers0000
    Members0000

    IPO Registrar

    MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

    022-49186000

    vectras.smeipo@in.mpms.mufg.com

    IPO Lead Manager(s)

    Beeline Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.

    Contact Details

    Vectras Enprocon Ltd. Address

    Office No. 601-602,

    Amrakunj Avis, Near Tapovan circle,

    Chandkheda

    Ahmedabad, Gujarat , 382424

    6353152513

    compliance@vectrasgroup.com

    Vectras Enprocon IPO in the news

    Recent coverage in the financial press. Headlines are the publishers' own; verify details with the RHP.

    No coverage found yet.

    FAQ

    Vectras Enprocon: common questions

    Answered from this issue's own record.

    The Vectras Enprocon SME IPO is priced at ₹99 to ₹105 per share, for an issue size of ₹50.39 crore.

    The issue opens on 30 Oct 2026 and closes on 3 Nov 2026, with listing expected on 6 Nov 2026.

    One lot is 1200 shares, and applications must be in multiples of a lot. At the upper band that is ₹1,26,000 for one lot.