SME
    closed

    Shellz India IPO

    Updated 20 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm.

    Open Demat Account
    GMP disclaimer: GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It is not a recommendation or a reliable estimate of listing price or returns. Consider the RHP and your own risk assessment before applying.

    Minimum investment (Individual investors (IND))

    ₹2,86,400

    2 lots · 1,600 shares at the upper price band

    Price band

    ₹179

    Latest GMP

    ₹35

    +19.6% of the ₹179 upper band

    Est. listing price

    ₹214

    Issue size

    ₹59.97 Cr

    Allotment status

    Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.

    1. Allotment finalised21 Oct 2026(done)
    2. Refunds start22 Oct 2026(upcoming)
    3. Shares credited to demat22 Oct 2026(upcoming)
    4. Listing23 Oct 2026(upcoming)

    GMP history

    Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.

    ObservedGMPEst. listing price
    20 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹35₹214
    20 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹35₹214
    20 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹41₹214
    20 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹35₹214
    20 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹41₹214
    20 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹35₹214
    19 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹41₹214
    19 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹35₹214
    19 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹35₹214
    19 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹35₹214
    19 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹35₹214
    19 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹35₹214
    19 Oct 2026, 1:32 am₹0₹179
    17 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹179
    17 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹179
    17 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹179
    17 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹179
    17 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹179
    17 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹179
    16 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹179
    16 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹179
    16 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹179
    16 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹179
    16 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹179
    16 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹179
    15 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹179
    15 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹179
    15 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹179
    15 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹179
    15 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹179
    15 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹179
    15 Oct 2026, 12:27 am₹0₹179
    15 Oct 2026, 12:22 am₹0₹179
    14 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹179
    14 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹179
    14 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹179
    14 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹179
    14 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹179
    14 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹179
    13 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹179
    13 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹179
    13 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹179
    13 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹179
    13 Oct 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹179
    13 Oct 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹179
    12 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹179
    12 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹179

    GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.

    Issue details

    Board
    SME
    Price band
    ₹179
    Issue size
    ₹59.97 Cr
    Lot size
    800
    Opens
    15 Oct 2026
    Closes
    19 Oct 2026
    Allotment
    21 Oct 2026
    Listing
    23 Oct 2026
    Est. listing price
    ₹214
    Listing price
    Awaited
    Listing gain
    Awaited
    Registrar
    Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
    Minimum investment
    ₹2,86,400 (2 lots · 1,600 shares)
    Face value
    ₹10 per share
    Issue type
    Bookbuilding IPO
    Sale type
    Fresh capital only
    Listing at
    BSE SME
    Refunds
    22 Oct 2026
    Shares credited
    22 Oct 2026
    Promoter holding
    88.11% before · 63.64% after
    Lead managers
    Socradamus Capital Pvt.Ltd.

    Subscription by category

    As of 19 Oct 2026, 5:54 pm.

    Total subscription

    58.54x

    Qualified Institutional41.92×
    Non Institutional86.41×
    Retail Individual56.09×

    Full issue details

    Details as published for this issue, read 20 Oct 2026, 9:05 am. Verify against the RHP before applying.

    IPO Details

    IPO Date15 to 19 Oct, 2026
    Listing DateFri, Oct 23, 2026 (tentative)
    Face Value₹ 10 per share
    Price Band₹170 to ₹179
    Lot Size800 Shares
    Sale TypeFresh capital only
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Listing AtBSE SME
    Total Issue Size33,50,400 shares (agg. up to ₹ 60 Cr)
    Reserved for Market Maker3,29,600 shares (agg. up to ₹ 6 Cr) Mansi Share & Stock Broking Pvt.Ltd.
    Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker)30,20,800 shares (agg. up to ₹ 54 Cr)
    Net Offered to Public30,20,800 shares (agg. up to ₹ 54 Cr)
    Share Holding Pre Issue87,16,704 shares
    Share Holding Post Issue1,20,67,104 shares

    IPO Timetable (Tentative)

    IPO Open
    Thu, Oct 15, 2026
    IPO Close
    Mon, Oct 19, 2026
    Allotment
    Wed, Oct 21, 2026
    Refund
    Thu, Oct 22, 2026
    Credit of Shares
    Thu, Oct 22, 2026
    Listing
    Fri, Oct 23, 2026

    Issue Reservation

    • QIB45.06%
    • NII (HNI)13.54%
    • Retail31.57%
    • Market Maker9.84%
    Issue Reservation: Share of the issue reserved for each investor category. Figures as published in the table below.
    Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
    QIB15,09,60049.97%45.06%
    - Anchor Investor9,04,800—27.01%
    - QIB (Ex. Anchor)6,04,800—18.05%
    NII (HNI)4,53,60015.02%13.54%
    - bNII > ₹10L3,02,400—9.03%
    - sNII < ₹10L1,51,200—4.51%
    Retail10,57,60035.01%31.57%
    Firm Reservations
    Market Maker3,29,600—9.84%
    Total33,50,400100.00%100.00%

    Shellz India IPO comprises a total issue size of 33,50,400 shares. The net offer to the public is 30,20,800 shares, after excluding 3,29,600 shares allotted on a firm basis. Of the Net offer 15,09,600 (49.97%) are allocated to QIB , 4,53,600 (15.02%) allocated to NII 10,57,600 (35.01%) allocated to RII .

    IPO Lot Size

    Individual investors (IND) (Min)₹2,86,400
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)₹2,86,400
    S-HNI (Min)₹4,29,600
    S-HNI (Max)₹8,59,200
    B-HNI (Min)₹10,02,400
    IPO Lot Size: What an application costs at the upper price band, by category. Figures as published in the table below.
    ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
    Individual investors (IND) (Min)21,600₹2,86,400
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)21,600₹2,86,400
    S-HNI (Min)32,400₹4,29,600
    S-HNI (Max)64,800₹8,59,200
    B-HNI (Min)75,600₹10,02,400

    Investors can bid for a minimum of 1,600 shares and in multiples of 800 shares thereof.

    IPO Anchor Investors

    Bid DateWed, Oct 14, 2026
    Shares Offered9,04,800
    Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.)16.20
    Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days)Fri, Nov 20, 2026
    Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days)Tue, Jan 19, 2027

    Shellz India IPO raises ₹ 16.20 crore from anchor investors . Shellz India IPO Anchor bid date is October 14, 2026 .

    📝 Anchor Investors Letter (PDF)

    About Shellz India Ltd.

    Incorporated in May 2012, Shellz India Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of confectionery products and the manufacturing and supply of food and bakery ingredients. Its product portfolio comprises over 300 SKUs across multiple categories, catering to consumers in urban, semi-urban and rural markets.The Company markets its consumer products under two brands, Hugs and Tosca. The Hugs portfolio includes baked treats, choco delights, jellies, and panned and sugar confectionery, primarily positioned at mass-market price points, with most products priced at ₹10 or below. The Tosca brand focuses on the mass-premium segment through differentiated product formats and packaging, with an emphasis on e-commerce and quick-commerce channels. Its portfolio also includes Tosca Oat Choco, an oat and cereal-based bar developed as an alternative to traditional confectionery products.

    The Company's distribution network comprises over 300 super stockists, with products available through kirana outlets across approximately 24 states in India, as of March 31, 2026. In addition to its own brands, the Company undertakes private-label manufacturing for third-party customers and exports products to international markets, including the Middle East, South Asia and Europe. Its operations are supported by in-house manufacturing, product development, research and development, and quality assurance capabilities.

    As of August 31, 2026, the Company had 258 full-time employees, including personnel across production, sales, finance, engineering, research and development, quality assurance and other functions.

    Competitive Strengths

    Super stockist-led distribution model enabling scalable market reach.

    Ability to develop differentiated products across formats and price points.

    In-house product development capabilities supported by technical expertise.

    Presence in the mass-market segment supported by a diversified product portfolio.

    Integrated in-house manufacturing capabilities with a focus on scalability and process control.

    Company Financials (Restated Standalone)

    Total Income

    31 Mar 2024162.81
    31 Mar 2025187.39
    31 Mar 2026193.18
    30 Jun 2026part period47.43

    Profit After Tax

    31 Mar 20245.25
    31 Mar 20258.30
    31 Mar 202613.37
    30 Jun 2026part period4.08

    EBITDA

    31 Mar 202418.94
    31 Mar 202522.79
    31 Mar 202630.15
    30 Jun 2026part period8.52

    NET Worth

    31 Mar 202426.99
    31 Mar 202540.58
    31 Mar 202658.95
    30 Jun 2026part period63.03
    Company Financials (Restated Standalone): Each line is scaled to its own largest period, ₹ crore - compare periods within a line, not one line against another. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
    Assets229.36213.72167.36147.04
    Total Income47.43193.18187.39162.81
    Profit After Tax4.0813.378.305.25
    EBITDA8.5230.1522.7918.94
    NET Worth63.0358.9540.5826.99
    Reserves and Surplus54.3150.2439.8926.35
    Total Borrowing108.56100.8378.1870.93
    Amount in ₹ Crore

    Shellz India Ltd.'s revenue increased by 3% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 61% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

    Note:-

    The financial statements for 2026 are Consolidated.

    Recently Listed IPOs in Packaged Foods

    CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
    Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd.SME₹20.18 Cr₹729.42₹68.75-4.51%₹48.10
    Q&T Foods Ltd.SME₹26.23 Cr₹11510.61₹109.25-5.00%₹32.86
    Crazy Snacks Ltd.SME₹31.47 Cr₹4211.9₹45.67+8.74%₹54.20
    Astron Multigrain Ltd.SME₹18.40 Cr₹6317.09₹47.88-24.00%₹17.09
    SSMD Agrotech India Ltd.SME₹34.09 Cr₹12113.16₹76.65-36.65%₹61.00

    IPO Objects of the Issue

    Repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company22.00
    Funding our incremental working capital requirements and23.00
    IPO Objects of the Issue: What the proceeds are earmarked for (₹ Cr.). Figures as published in the table below.
    #Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company22.00
    2Funding our incremental working capital requirements and23.00
    3General corporate purposes—
    Total45.00

    The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

    Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

    ROE

    Mar 31, 202626.87%
    Jun 30, 2026part period6.69%

    ROCE

    Mar 31, 202619.11%
    Jun 30, 2026part period4.69%

    RoNW

    Mar 31, 202622.68%
    Jun 30, 2026part period6.47%

    PAT Margin

    Mar 31, 20266.94%
    Jun 30, 2026part period8.63%

    EBITDA Margin

    Mar 31, 202615.65%
    Jun 30, 2026part period18.04%
    Key Performance Indicator (KPI): The percentage ratios only; the table's absolute figures stay in the table. The muted bar is a part period, not a full year - it is shorter, not smaller. Figures as published in the table below.
    KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
    ROE6.69%26.87%
    ROCE4.69%19.11%
    Debt/Equity1.721.71
    RoNW6.47%22.68%
    PAT Margin8.63%6.94%
    EBITDA Margin18.04%15.65%
    NAV72.3167.63
    P/B (x)2.482.65

    Check IPO Peer Comparison here.

    IPO Valuation

    Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
    EPS (₹)15.3413.52
    P/E (x)11.6713.24
    Market Cap at Offer Price₹156.03 Cr.₹216.00 Cr.

    Disclaimer

    The value will be calculated using Equity Dilution = Share Holding Pre Issue - Share Holding Post Issue

    The Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    The Post Issue EPS is calculated based on the Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of June 30, 2026 available in RHP.

    Shareholding Structure

    Pre IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group88.11%
    • Public11.89%

    Post IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group63.64%
    • Public36.36%
    Shareholding Structure: Who holds the company before and after the issue. Figures as published in the table below.
    CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
    Promoter and Promoter Group88.11%63.64%
    Public11.89%36.36%
    Total100%100%

    Company Promoters: Kapil Garg and Shalini Garg.

    Shellz India IPO Recommendations

    Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
    Brokers0000
    Members0000

    IPO Subscription Status

    CategorySubscription (x)Shares OfferedShares bid forTotal Applications
    QIB (Ex Anchor)41.926,04,8002,53,52,0000
    NII *86.414,53,6003,91,97,6000
    bNII (> ₹10L)98.423,02,4002,97,61,600—
    sNII (< ₹10L)62.411,51,20094,36,000—
    Individual Investor56.0910,57,6005,93,23,2000
    Total58.5421,16,00012,38,72,80046,423

    The Shellz India IPO is subscribed 58.54 times on October 19, 2026 5:54:44 PM (Day 3). The public issue subscribed 56.09 times in the individual investors category, 41.92 times in the QIB category, and 86.41 times in the NII category. Check Day by Day Subscription Details (Live Status)

    Reload

    Total Applications: 46,423

    *Market Maker portion is not included to NII/HNI.

    IPO Registrar

    Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.

    8657578989/8069219065/8069219060

    ipo@bigshareonline.com

    IPO Lead Manager(s)

    Socradamus Capital Pvt.Ltd.

    Contact Details

    Shellz India Ltd. Address

    39/35, 2nd Floor, Main Rohtak Road

    Near Shivaji Park Metro Station, West Punjabi Bagh

    Shivaji Park

    West Delhi, New Delhi , 110026

    011 4850 4850

    investor@shellz.in

    FAQ

    Shellz India: common questions

    Answered from this issue's own record.

    The Shellz India SME IPO is priced at ₹179 per share, for an issue size of ₹59.97 crore.

    The issue opens on 15 Oct 2026 and closes on 19 Oct 2026, with listing expected on 23 Oct 2026.

    One lot is 800 shares, and applications must be in multiples of a lot. At the upper band that is ₹1,43,200 for one lot.

    Latest recorded subscription: QIB 41.92x, NII 86.41x, retail 56.09x (as of 20 Oct 2026).