Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO
Updated 31 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm.
Minimum investment (Individual investors (IND))
₹2,71,200
2 lots · 2,400 shares at the upper price band
Price band
₹113
Latest GMP
₹32
+28.3% of the ₹113 upper band
Est. listing price
₹145
Issue size
₹22.51 Cr
Allotment status
Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.
- Allotment finalised30 Sept 2026(done)
- Refunds start1 Oct 2026(done)
- Shares credited to demat1 Oct 2026(done)
- Listing5 Oct 2026(done)
GMP history
Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.
| Observed | GMP | Est. listing price |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm | ₹32 | ₹145 |
| 5 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm | ₹32 | ₹145 |
| 5 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm | ₹32 | ₹145 |
| 5 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm | ₹32 | ₹145 |
| 5 Oct 2026, 11:31 am | ₹32 | ₹145 |
| 5 Oct 2026, 8:50 am | ₹32 | ₹145 |
| 5 Oct 2026, 8:45 am | ₹32 | ₹145 |
| 3 Oct 2026, 10:44 pm | ₹10 | ₹123 |
| 2 Oct 2026, 8:50 am | ₹8 | ₹121 |
| 2 Oct 2026, 8:45 am | ₹8 | ₹121 |
| 1 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 1 Oct 2026, 6:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 1 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 1 Oct 2026, 1:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 30 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 30 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 30 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 30 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 29 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 29 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 29 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 29 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 29 Sept 2026, 8:50 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 29 Sept 2026, 8:45 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 28 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 28 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 28 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 28 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 28 Sept 2026, 8:50 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 28 Sept 2026, 8:45 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 26 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 26 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 26 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 26 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 26 Sept 2026, 8:50 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 26 Sept 2026, 8:45 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 25 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 25 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 25 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 25 Sept 2026, 8:50 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 25 Sept 2026, 8:45 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 24 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 24 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 24 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 24 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 24 Sept 2026, 8:50 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 24 Sept 2026, 8:45 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 23 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 23 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 23 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 23 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 23 Sept 2026, 8:50 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 23 Sept 2026, 8:45 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 22 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 22 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 22 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 22 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 22 Sept 2026, 8:50 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 22 Sept 2026, 8:45 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 21 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 21 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 21 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 21 Sept 2026, 1:46 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 21 Sept 2026, 11:23 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 21 Sept 2026, 8:45 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 19 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 19 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 19 Sept 2026, 8:45 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 18 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 18 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 18 Sept 2026, 8:45 am | ₹0 | ₹113 |
| 17 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm | ₹0 | ₹113 |
GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.
Issue details
- Board
- SME
- Price band
- ₹113
- Issue size
- ₹22.51 Cr
- Lot size
- 1,200
- Opens
- 25 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026
- Allotment
- 30 Sept 2026
- Listing
- 5 Oct 2026
- Est. listing price
- ₹145
- Listing price
- Awaited
- Listing gain
- Awaited
- Registrar
- Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
- Minimum investment
- ₹2,71,200 (2 lots · 2,400 shares)
- Face value
- ₹10 per share
- Issue type
- Bookbuilding IPO
- Sale type
- Fresh capital cum OFS
- Offer for sale
- ₹4 Cr
- Listing at
- BSE SME
- Refunds
- 1 Oct 2026
- Shares credited
- 1 Oct 2026
- Promoter holding
- 92.87% before · 65.67% after
- Lead managers
- Shannon Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Offer documents & links
Subscription by category
As of 29 Sept 2026, 6:53 pm.
Total subscription
3.50x
Full issue details
Details as published for this issue, read 3 Oct 2026, 9:05 am. Verify against the RHP before applying.
IPO Details
| IPO Date | 25 to 29 Sep, 2026 |
|---|---|
| Listing Date | Mon, Oct 5, 2026 |
| Face Value | ₹ 10 per share |
| Price Band | ₹107 to ₹113 |
| Issue Price | ₹113 per share |
| Lot Size | 1,200 Shares |
| Sale Type | Fresh capital cum OFS |
| Issue Type | Bookbuilding IPO |
| Listing At | BSE SME |
| Total Issue Size | 22,08,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 25 Cr) |
|---|---|
| Reserved for Market Maker | 2,16,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 2 Cr) Prabhat Financial Services Ltd. |
| Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker) | 16,12,800 shares (agg. up to ₹ 18 Cr) |
| Offer for Sale | 3,79,200 shares of ₹ 10 (agg. up to ₹ 4 Cr) |
| Net Offered to Public | 19,92,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 23 Cr) |
| Share Holding Pre Issue | 58,10,000 shares |
| Share Holding Post Issue | 76,38,800 shares |
| BSE Script Code | 5,44,958 |
| ISIN | INE1LLG01019 |
IPO Timetable
- IPO Open
- Fri, Sep 25, 2026
- IPO Close
- Tue, Sep 29, 2026
- Allotment
- Wed, Sep 30, 2026
- Refund
- Thu, Oct 1, 2026
- Credit of Shares
- Thu, Oct 1, 2026
- Listing
- Mon, Oct 5, 2026
Issue Reservation
- QIB44.35%
- NII (HNI)13.70%
- Retail32.17%
- Market Maker9.78%
| Investor Category | Shares | % of Net Issue | % of Total Issue |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 9,79,200 | 49.16% | 44.35% |
| - Anchor Investor | 5,86,800 | — | 26.58% |
| - QIB (Ex. Anchor) | 3,92,400 | — | 17.77% |
| NII (HNI) | 3,02,400 | 15.18% | 13.70% |
| - bNII > ₹10L | 2,01,600 | — | 9.13% |
| - sNII < ₹10L | 1,00,800 | — | 4.57% |
| Retail | 7,10,400 | 35.66% | 32.17% |
| Firm Reservations | |||
| Market Maker | 2,16,000 | — | 9.78% |
| Total | 22,08,000 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Sai Urja Indo IPO comprises a total issue size of 22,08,000 shares. The net offer to the public is 19,92,000 shares, after excluding 2,16,000 shares allotted on a firm basis. Of the Net offer 9,79,200 (49.16%) are allocated to QIB , 3,02,400 (15.18%) allocated to NII 7,10,400 (35.66%) allocated to RII .
IPO Lot Size
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual investors (IND) (Min) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,71,200 |
| Individual investors (IND) (Max) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,71,200 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 | 3,600 | ₹4,06,800 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 7 | 8,400 | ₹9,49,200 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 8 | 9,600 | ₹10,84,800 |
Investors can bid for a minimum of 2,400 shares and in multiples of 1,200 shares thereof.
IPO Anchor Investors
| Bid Date | Thu, Sep 24, 2026 |
|---|---|
| Shares Offered | 5,86,800 |
| Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.) | 6.63 |
| Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days) | Wed, Oct 28, 2026 |
| Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days) | Sun, Dec 27, 2026 |
Sai Urja Indo IPO raises ₹ 6.63 crore from anchor investors . Sai Urja Indo IPO Anchor bid date is September 24, 2026 .
📝 Anchor Investors Letter (PDF)
About Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd.
Incorporated in 2012, Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited is offers Operation and Maintenance (O&M) and other support services in industrial plants, primarily in power generation industry and other industries like iron & steel and agrochemicals. The company work includes managing electrical, mechanical, and instrumentation systems, operating coal handling and merry-go-round systems in power plants, as well as ensuring plant cleanliness and safety through industrial housekeeping, equipment overhauls, and manpower supply.
Services:
Maintenance Services: Electrical systems, Control & Instrumentation (C&I), Mechanical Jobs
Operation Services: Coal Handling Plants (CHP), Merry-Go-Round (MGR), Boiler-Turbine-Generator (BTG),
Other Services: Industrial Housekeeping, Overhaul Works, Annual Overhaul (AOH) and Capital Overhaul (COH).
The services are delivered through four types of contracts based on the tenders which include: Annual Maintenance Contracts (for one to three years), Performance-Based Contracts (linked to plant output or reliability), Manpower Supply Contracts and Short-Term Bill of Quantity Contracts (for temporary needs).
As on June 15, 2026, they have 17 on-going projects for which Rs. 7,165.10 Lakhs worth project execution is pending and 4 projects worth Rs. 2,536.74 Lakhs whose execution is yet to commence.
They offer a wide range of operation & maintenance services, including breakdown, predictive and preventive maintenance, condition monitoring, all field instruments calibration and testing, and other related activities for power plants and other industries.
As on June 30, 2026, they have 1969 employees, who look after day-to-day business operations, HR & accounting functions.
Competitve Strengths:
Diversified O&M service solutions for power and other industries
Increase in repeat orders from existing clients with larger project values
Large orderbook facilitating sustainable growth in financial performance
Leadership with a track record, powered by a sizable team
Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)
Total Income
Profit After Tax
EBITDA
NET Worth
| Period Ended | 31 Mar 2026 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 24.25 | 21.11 | 13.95 |
| Total Income | 85.64 | 65.82 | 45.88 |
| Profit After Tax | 4.19 | 3.13 | 1.39 |
| EBITDA | 6.51 | 5.14 | 2.93 |
| NET Worth | 12.20 | 7.76 | 4.72 |
| Reserves and Surplus | 6.39 | 1.95 | 4.71 |
| Total Borrowing | 7.18 | 5.35 | 2.15 |
| Amount in ₹ Crore |
Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd.'s revenue increased by 30% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 34% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.
Recently Listed IPOs in Diversified Commercial Services
| Company | Issue Type | Issue Size | Issue Price | PE Ratio | Listing Day Close | Listing Gain/Loss % | LTP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd. | SME | ₹21.99 Cr | ₹78 | 13.27 | ₹78.90 | +1.15% | ₹78.65 |
| Aegeus Technologies Ltd. | SME | ₹23.71 Cr | ₹105 | 15.98 | ₹130.70 | +24.48% | ₹125.20 |
| Propshop Events & Exhibitions Ltd. | SME | ₹28.57 Cr | ₹69 | 12.32 | ₹57.15 | -17.17% | ₹66.50 |
| PAN HR Solutions Ltd. | SME | ₹17.04 Cr | ₹78 | 8.41 | ₹78.01 | +0.01% | ₹43.55 |
| Armour Security India Ltd. | SME | ₹26.51 Cr | ₹57 | 17.53 | ₹43.35 | -23.95% | ₹20.10 |
| Dhara Rail Projects Ltd. | SME | ₹50.20 Cr | ₹126 | 21.43 | ₹157.50 | +25.00% | ₹140.20 |
| Clear Secured Services Ltd. | SME | ₹85.60 Cr | ₹132 | 23.36 | ₹113.05 | -14.36% | ₹69.60 |
| Sheel Biotech Ltd. | SME | ₹34.02 Cr | ₹63 | 8.86 | ₹95.55 | +51.67% | ₹60.20 |
| Elevate Campuses Ltd. | Mainboard | ₹2,100.00 Cr | ₹362 | 23.03 | ₹322.95 | -10.79% | ₹344.80 |
| LEAP India Ltd. | Mainboard | ₹2,480.00 Cr | ₹159 | 104.61 | ₹144.93 | -8.85% | ₹137.03 |
| WeWork India Management Ltd. | Mainboard | ₹2,999.64 Cr | ₹648 | 67.75 | ₹628.65 | -2.99% | ₹659.60 |
IPO Objects of the Issue
| # | Issue Objects | Est Amt (₹ Cr.) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Funding the working capital requirements of the Company | 8.00 |
| 2 | Repayment/prepayment, in full or part, of certain loans availed by the Company | 6.60 |
| 3 | General Corporate Purposes | 3.54 |
| 4 | Issue Expenses | 3.05 |
| Total | 21.19 |
The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:
Key Performance Indicator (KPI)
| KPI | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|
| ROE | 42.44% |
| ROCE | 50.66% |
| Debt/Equity | 0.59 |
| RoNW | 42.44% |
| PAT Margin | 4.98% |
| EBITDA Margin | 7.65% |
| NAV | 20.99 |
| P/B (x) | 8.46 |
Check IPO Peer Comparison here.
IPO Valuation
| Valuation Metric | Pre IPO | Post IPO |
|---|---|---|
| EPS (₹) | 5.39 | 4.10 |
| P/E (x) | 20.96 | 27.56 |
| Market Cap at Offer Price | ₹65.65 Cr. | ₹86.32 Cr |
Disclaimer
The value will be calculated using Equity Dilution = Share Holding Pre Issue - Share Holding Post Issue
The Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2025 available in RHP.
The Post Issue EPS is calculated based on the Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of March 31, 2025 available in RHP.
Shareholding Structure
Pre IPO
- Promoter and Promoter Group92.87%
- Public7.13%
Post IPO
- Promoter and Promoter Group65.67%
- Public34.33%
| Category | Pre IPO | Post IPO |
|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | 92.87% | 65.67% |
| Public | 7.13% | 34.33% |
| Total | 100% | 100% |
Company Promoters: Harsh Ajaykumar Mittal and Santosh Ajay Kumar Mittal.
Offer For Sale - Selling Shareholders
| Name | Category | No. of Shares Offered | Amount (₹ cr.) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santosh Ajay Kumar Mittal | Promoter | 1,89,600 | 2.14 |
| Harsh Ajaykumar Mittal | Promoter | 1,89,600 | 2.14 |
| Total | — | 3,79,200 | 4.28 |
Sai Urja Indo IPO Recommendations
| Review By | Subscribe | May Apply | Neutral | Avoid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brokers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Members | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
IPO Subscription Status
| Category | Subscription (x) | Shares Offered | Shares bid for | Total Applications |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QIB (Ex Anchor) | 2.80 | 3,92,400 | 10,99,200 | 0 |
| NII * | 9.90 | 3,02,400 | 29,95,200 | 0 |
| bNII (> ₹10L) | 9.93 | 2,01,600 | 20,02,800 | — |
| sNII (< ₹10L) | 9.85 | 1,00,800 | 9,92,400 | — |
| Individual Investor | 4.04 | 7,10,400 | 28,68,000 | 0 |
| Total | 4.95 | 14,05,200 | 69,62,400 | 1,712 |
The Sai Urja Indo IPO is subscribed 4.95 times on September 29, 2026 6:53:18 PM (Day 3). The public issue subscribed 4.04 times in the individual investors category, 2.80 times in the QIB category, and 9.90 times in the NII category. Check Day by Day Subscription Details (Live Status)
Reload
Total Applications: 1,712
*Market Maker portion is not included to NII/HNI.
IPO Expenses
| # | Issue Expenses | Est Amt (₹ Cr.) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Book Running Lead Manager Fees (including Underwriting commission | 1.50 |
| 2 | Brokerage, selling commission and upload fees | 0.00 |
| 3 | Legal Advisor to the Offer | 0.05 |
| 4 | Registrar to the Offer | 0.01 |
| 5 | Advertising and Marketing Expenses | 0.20 |
| 6 | Regulators including stock exchanges | 0.07 |
| 7 | Printing and Distribution of Offer Stationary | 0.03 |
| 8 | Fees payable to Peer Review Statutory Auditor | 0.08 |
| 9 | Fees payable to Peer Review Independent Chartered Accountants | 0.01 |
| 10 | Miscellaneous Expenses (Including Market Maker, Selling and Distribution | 1.10 |
| Total | 3.05 |
IPO Registrar
Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
011-45121795
investor.ipo@maashitla.com
IPO Lead Manager(s)
Shannon Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Contact Details
Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd. Address
UG-2 Office Floor,
J. K. Complex,
Nanaji Nagar Nagpur Road,
Chandrapur, Maharashtra , 442401
+919960815166
headoffice@suiv.co.in
Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO in the news
Recent coverage in the financial press. Headlines are the publishers' own; verify details with the RHP.
Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited has completed an IPO in the amount of INR 249.504 million.
marketscreener.com · 30 Sept 2026
Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO Day 3 Subscription Status: 4.95x
HDFC Sky · 29 Sept 2026
Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO Day 2: Subscribed 0.23x; Retail demand jumps 207%
scanx.trade · 29 Sept 2026
Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO Day 3: Subscribed 4.95x; NII (sHNI) hits 11.01x; QIB crosses 2.77x
scanx.trade · 29 Sept 2026
Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO Allotment Status: 0.23x Subscribed, Check Online
Univest · 29 Sept 2026
Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO Day 2 Subscription Status: 0.23x
HDFC Sky · 28 Sept 2026
Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO Day 3 Subscription Status 29 Sep 2026
Univest · 28 Sept 2026
Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO Day 2: Subscription Status on 28 September 2026
Univest · 28 Sept 2026
Sai Urja Indo Ventures: common questions
Answered from this issue's own record.