SME
    listed

    S.K.Offset IPO

    Updated 27 Oct 2026, 3:47 pm.

    Open Demat Account
    GMP disclaimer: GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It is not a recommendation or a reliable estimate of listing price or returns. Consider the RHP and your own risk assessment before applying.

    Minimum investment (Individual investors (IND))

    ₹2,50,000

    2 lots · 2,000 shares at the upper price band

    Price band

    ₹125

    Latest GMP

    ₹0

    0.0% of the ₹125 upper band

    Est. listing price

    ₹125

    Issue size

    ₹27.56 Cr

    Allotment status

    Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.

    1. Allotment finalised28 Sept 2026(done)
    2. Refunds start29 Sept 2026(done)
    3. Shares credited to demat29 Sept 2026(done)
    4. Listing30 Sept 2026(done)

    GMP history

    Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.

    ObservedGMPEst. listing price
    30 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹125
    30 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹125
    29 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹125
    29 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹125
    29 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹125
    29 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹125
    29 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹125
    29 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹125
    28 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹125
    28 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹125
    28 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹125
    28 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹125
    28 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹125
    28 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹125
    26 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹125
    26 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹125
    26 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹125
    26 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹125
    26 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹125
    26 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹125
    25 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹125
    25 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹125
    25 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹125
    25 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹125
    25 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹125
    24 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹125
    24 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹125
    24 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹125
    24 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹125
    24 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹125
    24 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹125
    23 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹125
    23 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹125
    23 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹125
    23 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹125
    23 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹125
    23 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹125
    22 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹125
    22 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹125
    22 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹125
    22 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹125
    22 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹125
    22 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹125
    21 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹0₹125
    21 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹125
    21 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹0₹125
    21 Sept 2026, 1:46 pm₹0₹125
    21 Sept 2026, 11:23 am₹0₹125
    21 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹125
    19 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹125
    19 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹125
    19 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹125
    18 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹125
    18 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹125
    18 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹125
    17 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹125
    17 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹125
    17 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹0
    16 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹0₹0
    16 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹0₹0
    16 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹0₹0
    16 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹0₹0
    15 Sept 2026, 9:28 pm₹0₹0
    15 Sept 2026, 9:20 pm₹0₹0
    15 Sept 2026, 8:37 pm₹0₹0
    15 Sept 2026, 8:30 pm₹0₹0
    15 Sept 2026, 8:00 pm₹0₹0
    15 Sept 2026, 2:12 pm₹0₹0
    15 Sept 2026, 2:10 pm₹0₹0

    GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.

    Issue details

    Board
    SME
    Price band
    ₹125
    Issue size
    ₹27.56 Cr
    Lot size
    1,000
    Opens
    23 Sept 2026
    Closes
    25 Sept 2026
    Allotment
    28 Sept 2026
    Listing
    30 Sept 2026
    Est. listing price
    ₹125
    Listing price
    Awaited
    Listing gain
    Awaited
    Registrar
    Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
    Minimum investment
    ₹2,50,000 (2 lots · 2,000 shares)
    Face value
    ₹10 per share
    Issue type
    Bookbuilding IPO
    Sale type
    Fresh capital only
    Listing at
    BSE SME
    Refunds
    29 Sept 2026
    Shares credited
    29 Sept 2026
    Promoter holding
    100% before · 69.97% after
    Lead managers
    Comfort Securities Ltd.

    Subscription by category

    As of 25 Sept 2026, 6:53 pm.

    Total subscription

    1.18x

    Qualified Institutional2.61×
    Non Institutional0.80×
    Retail Individual0.78×

    Full issue details

    Details as published for this issue, read 29 Sept 2026, 9:05 am. Verify against the RHP before applying.

    IPO Details

    IPO Date23 to 25 Sep, 2026
    Listing DateWed, Sep 30, 2026 (tentative)
    Face Value₹ 10 per share
    Price Band₹119 to ₹125
    Lot Size1,000 Shares
    Sale TypeFresh capital only
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Listing AtBSE SME
    Total Issue Size23,25,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 29 Cr)
    Reserved for Market Maker1,20,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 2 Cr) SMC Global Securities Ltd.
    Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker)22,05,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 28 Cr)
    Net Offered to Public22,05,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 28 Cr)
    Share Holding Pre Issue54,18,320 shares
    Share Holding Post Issue77,43,320 shares

    IPO Timetable (Tentative)

    IPO Open
    Wed, Sep 23, 2026
    IPO Close
    Fri, Sep 25, 2026
    Allotment
    Mon, Sep 28, 2026
    Refund
    Tue, Sep 29, 2026
    Credit of Shares
    Tue, Sep 29, 2026
    Listing
    Wed, Sep 30, 2026

    Issue Reservation

    • QIB38.71%
    • NII (HNI)14.32%
    • Retail41.81%
    • Market Maker5.16%
    Issue Reservation: Share of the issue reserved for each investor category. Figures as published in the table below.
    Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
    QIB9,00,00040.82%38.71%
    - Anchor Investor5,40,000—23.23%
    - QIB (Ex. Anchor)3,60,000—15.48%
    NII (HNI)3,33,00015.10%14.32%
    - bNII > ₹10L2,22,000—9.55%
    - sNII < ₹10L1,11,000—4.77%
    Retail9,72,00044.08%41.81%
    Firm Reservations
    Market Maker1,20,000—5.16%
    Total23,25,000100.00%100.00%

    S.K.Offset IPO comprises a total issue size of 23,25,000 shares. The net offer to the public is 22,05,000 shares, after excluding 1,20,000 shares allotted on a firm basis. Of the Net offer 9,00,000 (40.82%) are allocated to QIB , 3,33,000 (15.10%) allocated to NII 9,72,000 (44.08%) allocated to RII .

    IPO Lot Size

    Individual investors (IND) (Min)₹2,50,000
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)₹2,50,000
    S-HNI (Min)₹3,75,000
    S-HNI (Max)₹10,00,000
    B-HNI (Min)₹11,25,000
    IPO Lot Size: What an application costs at the upper price band, by category. Figures as published in the table below.
    ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
    Individual investors (IND) (Min)22000₹2,50,000
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)22000₹2,50,000
    S-HNI (Min)33,000₹3,75,000
    S-HNI (Max)88,000₹10,00,000
    B-HNI (Min)99,000₹11,25,000

    Investors can bid for a minimum of 2,000 shares and in multiples of 1,000 shares thereof.

    IPO Anchor Investors

    Bid DateTue, Sep 22, 2026
    Shares Offered5,40,000
    Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.)6.75
    Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days)Wed, Oct 28, 2026
    Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days)Sun, Dec 27, 2026

    S.K.Offset IPO raises ₹ 6.75 crore from anchor investors . S.K.Offset IPO Anchor bid date is September 22, 2026 .

    📝 Anchor Investors Letter (PDF)

    About S.K.Offset Ltd.

    Incorporated in February 2007, S. K. Offset Limited is engaged in providing integrated printing and packaging solutions.The Company started its operations with offset printing and has gradually expanded into labelling and packaging solutions. Its printing services include books, textbooks, brochures, catalogues, stationery, pamphlets, magazines, journals and other commercial printing requirements. The Company also undertakes designing, graphics, lithography and publication-related activities.

    The Company's product offerings are classified into Printing, Packaging and Labelling. Its packaging portfolio includes mono cartons, master cartons, boxes and other customised packaging products, while its labelling business covers stickers, product labels, barcodes and promotional materials in different sizes, formats and finishes. The Company also provides digital design services for packaging artwork, layout preparation, colour formatting and print-ready files.

    The Company has undertaken forward integration across printing, packaging and labelling, enabling customers to source multiple products from a single supplier. It also trades, imports and exports printing and packaging materials such as paper, paperboard, foils and inks. Its integrated operations support product diversification and manufacturing capacity utilisation across different customer requirements.The Company serves customers across multiple industries and operates with an in-house production and operational structure.

    As of the date of the Red Herring Prospectus, the Company had approximately 111 employees, comprising skilled, semi-skilled and unskilled personnel across production, administration, sales and marketing, finance, stock management and other functions.

    Competitive Strengths

    Diversified product offerings.

    Commitment to quality standards.

    Presence across multiple industries.

    Established client and supplier relationships.

    In-house operational and production structure.

    Experienced Promoters and management team.

    Integrated printing, packaging and labelling capabilities.

    Company Financials (Restated)

    Total Income

    31 Mar 202423.31
    31 Mar 202548.65
    31 Mar 202667.00

    Profit After Tax

    31 Mar 20240.72
    31 Mar 20251.54
    31 Mar 20267.48

    EBITDA

    31 Mar 20241.16
    31 Mar 20255.62
    31 Mar 202614.18

    NET Worth

    31 Mar 20244.58
    31 Mar 20257.20
    31 Mar 202619.78
    Company Financials (Restated): Each line is scaled to its own largest period, ₹ crore - compare periods within a line, not one line against another. Figures as published in the table below.
    Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
    Assets81.7655.7728.85
    Total Income67.0048.6523.31
    Profit After Tax7.481.540.72
    EBITDA14.185.621.16
    NET Worth19.787.204.58
    Reserves and Surplus14.365.953.58
    Total Borrowing34.5832.3514.70
    Amount in ₹ Crore

    S.K.Offset Ltd.'s revenue increased by 38% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 384% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

    Recently Listed IPOs in Packaging

    CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
    Vama Wovenfab Ltd.SME₹49.54 Cr₹34111.04₹323.95-5.00%₹264.00
    Shakti Polytarp Ltd.SME₹26.93 Cr₹597.38₹57.08-3.25%₹56.12
    Injecto Polymers Ltd.SME₹56.12 Cr₹1009.48₹95.95-4.05%₹96.90
    Dhaval Packaging Ltd.SME₹36.36 Cr₹9712.05₹111.68+15.13%₹120.60
    Diksha Polymers Ltd.SME₹17.90 Cr₹1129.79₹120.20+7.32%₹205.00
    RFBL Flexi Pack Ltd.SME₹35.33 Cr₹509.75₹55.10+10.20%₹102.00
    Ecoline Exim Ltd.SME₹76.42 Cr₹14112.12₹140.50-0.35%₹176.25
    Knack Packaging Ltd.Mainboard₹439.50 Cr₹17018.33₹182.98+7.64%₹176.65

    IPO Objects of the Issue

    To fund the Capital expenditure towards purchase of Plant and Machinery at Meerut2.11
    Funding incremental working capital requirements of the Company18.66
    IPO Objects of the Issue: What the proceeds are earmarked for (₹ Cr.). Figures as published in the table below.
    #Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1To fund the Capital expenditure towards purchase of Plant and Machinery at Meerut2.11
    2Funding incremental working capital requirements of the Company18.66
    3General corporate purposes—
    Total20.77

    The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

    Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

    KPIMar 31, 2026
    ROE37.82%
    ROCE22.91%
    Debt/Equity1.75
    RoNW37.82%
    PAT Margin11.22%
    EBITDA Margin21.27%
    NAV36.50
    Price to Book Value3.42

    IPO Valuation

    Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
    EPS (₹)13.809.66
    P/E (x)9.0612.94
    Market Cap at Offer Price₹67.73 Cr.₹96.79 Cr

    Disclaimer

    The value will be calculated using Equity Dilution = Share Holding Pre Issue - Share Holding Post Issue

    The Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    The Post Issue EPS is calculated based on the Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    Shareholding Structure

    Pre IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group100%

    Post IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group69.97%
    • Public30.03%
    Shareholding Structure: Who holds the company before and after the issue. Figures as published in the table below.
    CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
    Promoter and Promoter Group100%69.97%
    Public—30.03%
    Total100%100%

    Company Promoters: Pradeep Agarwal, Priyanshu Agarwal and Ayush Agarwal.

    S.K.Offset IPO Recommendations

    Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
    Brokers0000
    Members0000

    IPO Subscription Status

    CategorySubscription (x)Shares OfferedShares bid forTotal Applications
    QIB (Ex Anchor)2.613,60,0009,40,0000
    NII *0.803,33,0002,65,0000
    bNII (> ₹10L)0.572,22,0001,27,000—
    sNII (< ₹10L)1.031,11,0001,14,000—
    Individual Investor0.789,72,0007,54,0000
    Total1.1816,65,00019,59,000408

    The S.K.Offset IPO is subscribed 1.18 times on September 25, 2026 6:53:04 PM (Day 3). The public issue subscribed 0.78 times in the individual investors category, 2.61 times in the QIB category, and 0.80 times in the NII category. Check Day by Day Subscription Details (Live Status)

    Reload

    Total Applications: 408

    *Market Maker portion is not included to NII/HNI.

    IPO Registrar

    Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.

    011-45121795

    ipo@maashitla.com

    IPO Lead Manager(s)

    Comfort Securities Ltd.

    Contact Details

    S.K.Offset Ltd. Address

    15

    Sports Complex Enclave Delhi Road

    Meerut, Uttar Pradesh , 250002

    +91-9258206919

    compliance@skoffset.com

    FAQ

    S.K.Offset: common questions

    Answered from this issue's own record.

    The S.K.Offset SME IPO is priced at ₹125 per share, for an issue size of ₹27.56 crore.

    The issue opens on 23 Sept 2026 and closes on 25 Sept 2026, with listing expected on 30 Sept 2026.

    One lot is 1000 shares, and applications must be in multiples of a lot. At the upper band that is ₹1,25,000 for one lot.

    Latest recorded subscription: QIB 2.61x, NII 0.8x, retail 0.78x (as of 27 Oct 2026).