SME
    listed

    Robokidz Eduventures IPO

    Updated 27 Oct 2026, 3:47 pm.

    Open Demat Account
    GMP disclaimer: GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It is not a recommendation or a reliable estimate of listing price or returns. Consider the RHP and your own risk assessment before applying.

    Minimum investment (Individual investors (IND))

    ₹2,54,400

    2 lots · 2,400 shares at the upper price band

    Price band

    ₹106

    Latest GMP

    ₹86

    +81.1% of the ₹106 upper band

    Est. listing price

    ₹192

    Issue size

    ₹29.37 Cr

    Allotment status

    Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.

    1. Allotment finalised24 Sept 2026(done)
    2. Refunds start25 Sept 2026(done)
    3. Shares credited to demat25 Sept 2026(done)
    4. Listing28 Sept 2026(done)

    GMP history

    Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.

    ObservedGMPEst. listing price
    28 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹86₹192
    28 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹86₹192
    28 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹86₹192
    28 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹86₹192
    26 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹79₹183
    26 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹77₹183
    26 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹77₹183
    26 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹77₹183
    26 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹74₹176
    26 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹70₹176
    25 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹74₹176
    25 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹70₹176
    25 Sept 2026, 1:51 pm₹70—
    25 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹70₹176
    25 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹70₹176
    25 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹70₹176
    24 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹55₹161
    24 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹55₹161
    24 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹55₹161
    24 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹55₹161
    24 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹55₹161
    24 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹55₹161
    23 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹60₹171
    23 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹65₹171
    23 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹65₹171
    23 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹65₹171
    23 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹65₹171
    23 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹65₹171
    22 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹55₹161
    22 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹55₹161
    22 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹55₹161
    22 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹55₹161
    22 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹55₹161
    22 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹55₹161
    21 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm₹53₹157
    21 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹51₹157
    21 Sept 2026, 1:50 pm₹51₹157
    21 Sept 2026, 1:46 pm₹51₹157
    21 Sept 2026, 11:23 am₹51₹157
    21 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹51₹157
    19 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹51₹157
    19 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹51₹157
    19 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹51₹157
    18 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹51₹157
    18 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹51₹157
    18 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹51₹157
    17 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹51₹157
    17 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹51₹157
    17 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹51₹157
    16 Sept 2026, 6:45 pm₹45₹151
    16 Sept 2026, 1:45 pm₹45₹151
    16 Sept 2026, 8:50 am₹45₹151
    16 Sept 2026, 8:45 am₹45₹151
    15 Sept 2026, 9:28 pm₹30₹151
    15 Sept 2026, 9:20 pm₹45₹151
    15 Sept 2026, 8:37 pm₹45₹151
    15 Sept 2026, 8:30 pm₹45₹151
    15 Sept 2026, 8:00 pm₹45₹151
    15 Sept 2026, 2:12 pm₹30₹151
    15 Sept 2026, 2:10 pm₹45₹151
    15 Sept 2026, 12:09 am₹45—

    GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.

    Issue details

    Board
    SME
    Price band
    ₹106
    Issue size
    ₹29.37 Cr
    Lot size
    1,200
    Opens
    21 Sept 2026
    Closes
    23 Sept 2026
    Allotment
    24 Sept 2026
    Listing
    28 Sept 2026
    Est. listing price
    ₹192
    Listing price
    Awaited
    Listing gain
    Awaited
    Registrar
    Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
    Minimum investment
    ₹2,54,400 (2 lots · 2,400 shares)
    Face value
    ₹10 per share
    Issue type
    Bookbuilding IPO
    Sale type
    Fresh capital only
    Listing at
    BSE SME
    Refunds
    25 Sept 2026
    Shares credited
    25 Sept 2026
    Promoter holding
    72.33% before · — after
    Lead managers
    GYR Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.

    Subscription by category

    As of 23 Sept 2026, 6:54 pm.

    Total subscription

    584.47x

    Qualified Institutional306.73×
    Non Institutional1593.00×
    Retail Individual807.12×

    Full issue details

    Details as published for this issue, read 26 Sept 2026, 2:05 pm. Verify against the RHP before applying.

    IPO Details

    IPO Date21 to 23 Sep, 2026
    Listing DateMon, Sep 28, 2026
    Face Value₹ 10 per share
    Price Band₹100 to ₹106
    Issue Price₹106 per share
    Lot Size1,200 Shares
    Sale TypeFresh capital only
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Listing AtBSE SME
    Total Issue Size29,32,800 shares (agg. up to ₹ 31 Cr)
    Reserved for Market Maker1,62,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 2 Cr) B.N.Rathi Securities Ltd.
    Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker)27,70,800 shares (agg. up to ₹ 29 Cr)
    Net Offered to Public27,70,800 shares (agg. up to ₹ 29 Cr)
    Share Holding Pre Issue79,26,653 shares
    Share Holding Post Issue1,08,59,453 shares
    BSE Script Code5,44,940
    ISININE1W8R01018

    IPO Timetable

    IPO Open
    Mon, Sep 21, 2026
    IPO Close
    Wed, Sep 23, 2026
    Allotment
    Thu, Sep 24, 2026
    Refund
    Fri, Sep 25, 2026
    Credit of Shares
    Fri, Sep 25, 2026
    Listing
    Mon, Sep 28, 2026

    Issue Reservation

    • QIB47.09%
    • NII (HNI)14.24%
    • Retail33.14%
    • Market Maker5.52%
    Issue Reservation: Share of the issue reserved for each investor category. Figures as published in the table below.
    Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
    QIB13,81,20049.85%47.09%
    - Anchor Investor8,28,000—28.23%
    - QIB (Ex. Anchor)5,53,200—18.86%
    NII (HNI)4,17,60015.07%14.24%
    - bNII > ₹10L2,78,400—9.49%
    - sNII < ₹10L1,39,200—4.75%
    Retail9,72,00035.08%33.14%
    Firm Reservations
    Market Maker1,62,000—5.52%
    Total29,32,800100.00%100.00%

    Robokidz Eduventures IPO comprises a total issue size of 29,32,800 shares. The net offer to the public is 27,70,800 shares, after excluding 1,62,000 shares allotted on a firm basis. Of the Net offer 13,81,200 (49.85%) are allocated to QIB , 4,17,600 (15.07%) allocated to NII 9,72,000 (35.08%) allocated to RII .

    IPO Lot Size

    Individual investors (IND) (Min)₹2,54,400
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)₹2,54,400
    S-HNI (Min)₹3,81,600
    S-HNI (Max)₹8,90,400
    B-HNI (Min)₹10,17,600
    IPO Lot Size: What an application costs at the upper price band, by category. Figures as published in the table below.
    ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
    Individual investors (IND) (Min)22,400₹2,54,400
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)22,400₹2,54,400
    S-HNI (Min)33,600₹3,81,600
    S-HNI (Max)78,400₹8,90,400
    B-HNI (Min)89,600₹10,17,600

    Investors can bid for a minimum of 2,400 shares and in multiples of 1,200 shares thereof.

    IPO Anchor Investors

    Bid DateFri, Sep 18, 2026
    Shares Offered8,28,000
    Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.)8.78
    Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days)Sat, Oct 24, 2026
    Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days)Wed, Dec 23, 2026

    Robokidz Eduventures IPO raises ₹ 8.78 crore from anchor investors . Robokidz Eduventures IPO Anchor bid date is September 18, 2026 .

    📝 Anchor Investors Letter (PDF)

    About Robokidz Eduventures Ltd.

    Incorporated in December 2014, Robokidz Eduventures Limited is an education technology company engaged in providing technology-enabled learning and skill development solutions for K-12 students in Robotics, Artificial Intelligence (AI), Coding, Electronics, and STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics). The company offers end-to-end educational laboratory setup solutions, subscription-based learning programs, teacher training, digital learning platforms, educational kits, and technical support to schools, educational institutions, and government organizations across India.

    The company operates through a diversified business model comprising Educational Laboratory Setup Projects, subscription-based Young Engineers Garage (YEG) programs, STEM workshops, boot camps, and franchise-based Young Engineers Academy (YEA) activity centres. Its proprietary digital platforms, coding solutions, and learning management systems support experiential, application-based learning aligned with the National Education Policy (NEP) 2020, while its ISO-certified operations ensure high-quality educational delivery and technology integration.

    Led by experienced promoter Sagar Lalit Sanghvi and a professional management team, the company focuses on expanding technology-driven education, strengthening its nationwide presence, and delivering innovative STEM learning solutions.

    As of March 31, 2026, Robokidz Eduventures employed 24 professionals across technical, design & development, sales, operations, finance, legal, HR, and management functions.

    Strengths

    Integrated end-to-end technology-enabled STEM education solutions.

    Proven track record in executing educational laboratory setup projects.

    Proprietary digital platforms, educational kits, and subscription-based learning ecosystem.

    Experienced management team with diversified revenue streams and pan-India presence.

    Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)

    Total Income

    31 Mar 202438.31
    31 Mar 202559.16
    31 Mar 202693.72

    Profit After Tax

    31 Mar 20242.42
    31 Mar 20254.98
    31 Mar 202610.06

    EBITDA

    31 Mar 20244.89
    31 Mar 20259.00
    31 Mar 202616.66

    NET Worth

    31 Mar 20244.38
    31 Mar 202510.61
    31 Mar 202620.67
    Company Financials (Restated Consolidated): Each line is scaled to its own largest period, ₹ crore - compare periods within a line, not one line against another. Figures as published in the table below.
    Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
    Assets95.2234.1630.11
    Total Income93.7259.1638.31
    Profit After Tax10.064.982.42
    EBITDA16.669.004.89
    NET Worth20.6710.614.38
    Reserves and Surplus18.028.863.88
    Total Borrowing29.8015.3414.29
    Amount in ₹ Crore

    Robokidz Eduventures Ltd.'s revenue increased by 58% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 102% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

    Note:-

    The financial information for the year ended March 31, 2026 is based on Consolidated Financial Statements, whereas the financial information for the years ended March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2024 is based on Standalone Financial Statements.

    Recently Listed IPOs in E-Learning

    CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
    PhysicsWallah Ltd.Mainboard₹3,480.00 Cr₹109-116.86₹155.24+42.42%₹134.36
    Jaro Institute of Technology Management & Research Ltd.Mainboard₹450.00 Cr₹89034.88₹744.25-16.38%₹442.95

    IPO Objects of the Issue

    Funding the working capital requirements of the Company23.46
    Pre-payment or Repayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company2.20
    General Corporate Purposes2.36
    Issue Expense3.07
    IPO Objects of the Issue: What the proceeds are earmarked for (₹ Cr.). Figures as published in the table below.
    #Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Funding the working capital requirements of the Company23.46
    2Pre-payment or Repayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company2.20
    3General Corporate Purposes2.36
    4Issue Expense3.07
    Total31.09

    The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

    Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

    KPIMar 31, 2026
    ROE56.46%
    ROCE29.64%
    Debt/Equity1.19
    RoNW48.66%
    PAT Margin10.79%
    EBITDA Margin17.77%
    NAV35.74
    Price to Book Value2.97

    IPO Valuation

    Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
    EPS (₹)12.699.26
    P/E (x)8.3511.45
    Market Cap at Offer Price₹84.02 Cr.₹115.11 Cr

    Disclaimer

    The value will be calculated using Equity Dilution = Share Holding Pre Issue - Share Holding Post Issue

    The Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    The Post Issue EPS is calculated based on the Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of March 31, 2026 available in RHP.

    Shareholding Structure

    Pre IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group72.33%
    • Public27.67%
    Shareholding Structure: Who holds the company before and after the issue. Figures as published in the table below.
    CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
    Promoter and Promoter Group72.33%—
    Public27.67%—
    Total100%—

    Company Promoter: Sagar Lalit Sanghvi

    Robokidz Eduventures IPO Recommendations

    Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
    Brokers0000
    Members0000

    IPO Subscription Status

    CategorySubscription (x)Shares OfferedShares bid forTotal Applications
    QIB (Ex Anchor)306.735,53,20016,96,83,6000
    NII *1,593.004,17,60066,52,36,8000
    bNII (> ₹10L)1,954.282,78,40054,40,71,600—
    sNII (< ₹10L)870.441,39,20012,11,65,200—
    Individual Investor807.129,72,00078,45,19,2000
    Total833.5619,42,8001,61,94,39,6004,14,325

    The Robokidz Eduventures IPO is subscribed 833.56 times on September 23, 2026 6:54:10 PM (Day 3). The public issue subscribed 807.12 times in the individual investors category, 306.73 times in the QIB category, and 1,593.00 times in the NII category. Check Day by Day Subscription Details (Live Status)

    Reload

    Total Applications: 4,14,325

    *Market Maker portion is not included to NII/HNI.

    IPO Expenses

    #Issue ExpensesEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Book Running Lead Manager Fees0.30
    2Underwriting Fees1.55
    3Fees payable to the Market maker to the Issue0.06
    4Fees payable to the Registrar to the Issue0.12
    5Fees payable for Advertising and Publishing Expense0.06
    6Fees payable to Depositories0.15
    7Payment for Printing & Stationary, Postage0.00
    8Fees payable to statutory auditors, Legal Advisors & other Professionals0.74
    9Other Expense (processing fees of the banker to the issue, commission and brokerage payable to the SCSBs Syndicate, CDPs and SCSBs etc)0.09
    Total3.07

    IPO Registrar

    Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.

    011-45121795

    investor.ipo@maashitla.com

    IPO Lead Manager(s)

    GYR Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.

    Contact Details

    Robokidz Eduventures Ltd. Address

    Plot No.20, S.No.90/2

    Dhairkar Wasti

    Mundhwa

    Pune, Maharashtra , 411036

    8956492532

    cs@robokidz.co.in

    FAQ

    Robokidz Eduventures: common questions

    Answered from this issue's own record.

    The Robokidz Eduventures SME IPO is priced at ₹106 per share, for an issue size of ₹29.37 crore.

    The issue opens on 21 Sept 2026 and closes on 23 Sept 2026, with listing expected on 28 Sept 2026.

    One lot is 1200 shares, and applications must be in multiples of a lot. At the upper band that is ₹1,27,200 for one lot.

    Latest recorded subscription: QIB 306.73x, NII 1593x, retail 807.12x (as of 27 Oct 2026).