SME
    upcoming

    Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO

    Updated 27 Oct 2026, 6:50 pm.

    Open Demat Account
    GMP disclaimer: GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It is not a recommendation or a reliable estimate of listing price or returns. Consider the RHP and your own risk assessment before applying.

    Minimum investment (Individual investors (IND))

    ₹2,52,800

    2 lots · 1,600 shares at the upper price band

    Price band

    ₹150–158

    Latest GMP

    ₹7

    +4.4% of the ₹158 upper band

    Est. listing price

    ₹158

    Issue size

    ₹54.12 Cr

    Allotment status

    Allotment is due on 4 Nov 2026. Check it on the registrar's page or either exchange with your PAN or application number.

    1. Allotment finalised4 Nov 2026(upcoming)
    2. Refunds start5 Nov 2026(upcoming)
    3. Shares credited to demat5 Nov 2026(upcoming)
    4. Listing6 Nov 2026(upcoming)

    GMP history

    Each point is a recorded observation from the scheduled data sync.

    ObservedGMPEst. listing price
    27 Oct 2026, 3:47 pm₹7₹158
    27 Oct 2026, 1:50 pm₹14—

    GMP is an unofficial, unregulated grey-market estimate — not a prediction of listing performance.

    Issue details

    Board
    SME
    Price band
    ₹150–158
    Issue size
    ₹54.12 Cr
    Lot size
    800
    Opens
    30 Oct 2026
    Closes
    3 Nov 2026
    Allotment
    4 Nov 2026
    Listing
    6 Nov 2026
    Est. listing price
    ₹158
    Listing price
    Awaited
    Listing gain
    Awaited
    Registrar
    Kfin Technologies Ltd.
    Minimum investment
    ₹2,52,800 (2 lots · 1,600 shares)
    Face value
    ₹10 per share
    Issue type
    Bookbuilding IPO
    Sale type
    Fresh capital only
    Listing at
    NSE SME
    Refunds
    5 Nov 2026
    Shares credited
    5 Nov 2026
    Promoter holding
    97.26% before · 71.36% after
    Lead managers
    JDA Capital Services Ltd.

    Full issue details

    Details as published for this issue, read 27 Oct 2026, 9:05 am. Verify against the RHP before applying.

    IPO Details

    IPO Date30 Oct to 3 Nov, 2026
    Listing DateFri, Nov 6, 2026 (tentative)
    Face Value₹ 10 per share
    Price Band₹150 to ₹158
    Lot Size800 Shares
    Sale TypeFresh capital only
    Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
    Listing AtNSE SME
    Total Issue Size36,48,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 58 Cr)
    Reserved for Market Maker2,22,400 shares (agg. up to ₹ 4 Cr) Beeline Broking Ltd.
    Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker)34,25,600 shares (agg. up to ₹ 54 Cr)
    Net Offered to Public34,25,600 shares (agg. up to ₹ 54 Cr)
    Share Holding Pre Issue1,00,50,275 shares
    Share Holding Post Issue1,36,98,275 shares

    IPO Timetable (Tentative)

    IPO Open
    Fri, Oct 30, 2026
    IPO Close
    Tue, Nov 3, 2026
    Allotment
    Wed, Nov 4, 2026
    Refund
    Thu, Nov 5, 2026
    Credit of Shares
    Thu, Nov 5, 2026
    Listing
    Fri, Nov 6, 2026

    Issue Reservation

    • QIB46.80%
    • NII (HNI)14.21%
    • Retail32.89%
    • Market Maker6.10%
    Issue Reservation: Share of the issue reserved for each investor category. Figures as published in the table below.
    Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
    QIB17,07,20049.84%46.80%
    - Anchor Investor10,24,000—28.07%
    - QIB (Ex. Anchor)6,83,200—18.73%
    NII (HNI)5,18,40015.13%14.21%
    - bNII > ₹10L3,45,600—9.47%
    - sNII < ₹10L1,72,800—4.74%
    Retail12,00,00035.03%32.89%
    Firm Reservations
    Market Maker2,22,400—6.10%
    Total36,48,000100.00%100.00%

    Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO comprises a total issue size of 36,48,000 shares. The net offer to the public is 34,25,600 shares, after excluding 2,22,400 shares allotted on a firm basis. Of the Net offer 17,07,200 (49.84%) are allocated to QIB , 5,18,400 (15.13%) allocated to NII 12,00,000 (35.03%) allocated to RII .

    IPO Lot Size

    Individual investors (IND) (Min)₹2,52,800
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)₹2,52,800
    S-HNI (Min)₹3,79,200
    S-HNI (Max)₹8,84,800
    B-HNI (Min)₹10,11,200
    IPO Lot Size: What an application costs at the upper price band, by category. Figures as published in the table below.
    ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
    Individual investors (IND) (Min)21,600₹2,52,800
    Individual investors (IND) (Max)21,600₹2,52,800
    S-HNI (Min)32,400₹3,79,200
    S-HNI (Max)75,600₹8,84,800
    B-HNI (Min)86,400₹10,11,200

    Investors can bid for a minimum of 1,600 shares and in multiples of 800 shares thereof.

    About Maxwell Engineering Solutions Ltd.

    Incorporated in September 2022, Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited is a precision engineering company engaged in the manufacturing, trading and servicing of critical components for underwater pelletizing systems. The Company manufactures pelletizing die plates, pelletizing blades/knives, blade holders/cutter hubs and tapped driving bushes, along with other related components. It also undertakes customized and white-label manufacturing, refurbishment and repair of used die plates, intermediary support and management consulting services. Its products cater to industries such as polymer compounding, masterbatches, engineering plastics, cable compounds, specialty polymers and plastics recycling.

    The Company operates a manufacturing facility in Waghodia GIDC, Vadodara, Gujarat, equipped with precision machinery including VMC, CNC, EDM, wire-cut, milling, lathe and surface grinding machines, along with in-house testing facilities. The Company serves customers across India and international markets including the USA, Germany, Japan, Saudi Arabia, Australia, Italy, Switzerland and several other countries. It is ISO 9001:2015 certified and has also received ZED Bronze Certification, reflecting its focus on quality and sustainable manufacturing. The Company is supported by promoters with over 22 years of combined experience in the underwater pelletizing systems industry and an experienced technical, production and sales team.

    As of June 30, 2026, the Company had 72 full-time employees excluding Directors, working across production and operations, quality and testing, design, sales and marketing, human resources, finance, procurement, maintenance and other functions.

    Strengths :

    Experienced promoters and management team with industry expertise.

    Established client relationships across multiple geographies.

    Customized product offerings and white-label manufacturing capabilities.

    Quality-focused manufacturing systems and procedures.

    Presence across domestic and international markets.

    In-house manufacturing, testing and R&D capabilities.

    Company Financials (Restated)

    Total Income

    31 Mar 202410.87
    31 Mar 202522.59
    31 Mar 202630.76

    Profit After Tax

    31 Mar 20243.16
    31 Mar 20259.18
    31 Mar 202611.86

    EBITDA

    31 Mar 20244.25
    31 Mar 202511.69
    31 Mar 202615.19

    NET Worth

    31 Mar 20243.33
    31 Mar 202513.01
    31 Mar 202624.87
    Company Financials (Restated): Each line is scaled to its own largest period, ₹ crore - compare periods within a line, not one line against another. Figures as published in the table below.
    Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
    Assets47.5525.318.51
    Total Income30.7622.5910.87
    Profit After Tax11.869.183.16
    EBITDA15.1911.694.25
    NET Worth24.8713.013.33
    Reserves and Surplus14.8210.253.32
    Total Borrowing16.738.603.19
    Amount in ₹ Crore

    Maxwell Engineering Solutions Ltd.'s revenue increased by 36% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 29% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

    Recently Listed IPOs in Other Industrial Products

    CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
    Phychem Technologies Ltd.SME₹14.58 Cr₹549.96₹58.80+8.89%₹43.90
    Technocrats Plasma Systems Ltd.SME₹60.98 Cr₹13211.38₹241.50+82.95%₹395.40
    Liotech Industries Ltd.SME₹36.03 Cr₹32123.13₹244.15-23.94%₹89.40
    Narmadesh Brass Industries Ltd.SME₹44.87 Cr₹51519.63₹470.25-8.69%₹261.00
    Hy-Tech Engineers Ltd.Mainboard₹135.73 Cr₹5319.63₹78.75+48.58%₹77.16

    IPO Objects of the Issue

    Financing the capital expenditure requirement towards Purchase of New Machineries, Lab Equipment & Other utilities for Manufacturing Facility18.00
    Financing the capital expenditure requirement for construction of New Office Building and Manufacturing facility6.50
    Repayment / prepayment, in full or part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company4.30
    Funding working capital requirements of Company14.00
    IPO Objects of the Issue: What the proceeds are earmarked for (₹ Cr.). Figures as published in the table below.
    #Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
    1Financing the capital expenditure requirement towards Purchase of New Machineries, Lab Equipment & Other utilities for Manufacturing Facility18.00
    2Financing the capital expenditure requirement for construction of New Office Building and Manufacturing facility6.50
    3Repayment / prepayment, in full or part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company4.30
    4Funding working capital requirements of Company14.00
    5General Corporate Purposes—
    Total42.80

    The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

    Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

    ROE

    Mar 31, 2025112.32%
    Mar 31, 202662.63%

    ROCE

    Mar 31, 202553.31%
    Mar 31, 202638.46%

    RoNW

    Mar 31, 202570.54%
    Mar 31, 202647.70%

    PAT Margin

    Mar 31, 202541.52%
    Mar 31, 202640.28%

    EBITDA Margin

    Mar 31, 202552.90%
    Mar 31, 202651.58%
    Key Performance Indicator (KPI): The percentage ratios only; the table's absolute figures stay in the table. Figures as published in the table below.
    KPIMar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2025
    ROE62.63%112.32%
    ROCE38.46%53.31%
    Debt/Equity0.670.66
    RoNW47.70%70.54%
    PAT Margin40.28%41.52%
    EBITDA Margin51.58%52.90%
    NAV24.7413.00

    IPO Valuation

    Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
    EPS (₹)11.808.66
    Market Cap at Offer Price--

    Shareholding Structure

    Pre IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group97.26%
    • Public2.74%

    Post IPO

    • Promoter and Promoter Group71.36%
    • Public28.64%
    Shareholding Structure: Who holds the company before and after the issue. Figures as published in the table below.
    CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
    Promoter and Promoter Group97.26%71.36%
    Public2.74%28.64%
    Total100%100%

    Company Promoters: Rajkumar Chaudhary, Vinubhai Kanjibhai Chavda and Ria Rajkumar Chaudhary.

    Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO Recommendations

    Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
    Brokers0000
    Members0000

    📰 Maxwell Engineering Solutions Ltd. - News Updates

    Maxwell Engineering Solutions Ltd. Refiled Draft Prospectus with NSE SME

    IPO Registrar

    Kfin Technologies Ltd.

    040-79615565

    maxwell.ipo@kfintech.com

    IPO Lead Manager(s)

    JDA Capital Services Ltd.

    Contact Details

    Maxwell Engineering Solutions Ltd. Address

    Plot 939 & 940

    Waghodia GIDC

    Vaghodia

    Vadodara, Gujarat , 391760

    96385 42674

    cs@maxwells.in

    Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO in the news

    Recent coverage in the financial press. Headlines are the publishers' own; verify details with the RHP.

    No coverage found yet.

    FAQ

    Maxwell Engineering Solutions: common questions

    Answered from this issue's own record.

    The Maxwell Engineering Solutions SME IPO is priced at ₹150 to ₹158 per share, for an issue size of ₹54.12 crore.

    The issue opens on 30 Oct 2026 and closes on 3 Nov 2026, with listing expected on 6 Nov 2026.

    One lot is 800 shares, and applications must be in multiples of a lot. At the upper band that is ₹1,26,400 for one lot.